ମାନବ ସମ୍ବଳ ବିକାଶ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ମାନବ ସମ୍ବଳ ବିକାଶ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ପକ୍ଷରୁ କୋଭିଡ-19 ଓ ଭବିଷ୍ୟତ ଆହ୍ୱାନର ମୁକାବିଲା ପାଇଁ ଆରମ୍ଭ ହେଲା “ସମାଧାନ”
• “ସମାଧାନ” ପାଇଁ ଆବେଦନ କରିବାର ଶେଷ ତାରିଖ ଏପ୍ରିଲ 14, 2020
07 APR 2020 5:41PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମାନବ ସମ୍ବଳ ବିକାଶ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର ଉଦ୍ଭାବନ ସେଲ ଓ ସର୍ବ ଭାରତୀୟ ବୈଷୟିକ ଶିକ୍ଷା ପରିଷଦ ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ସାମର୍ଥ୍ୟ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇଁ ବୃହତ ଅନଲାଇନ ସମାଧାନ ଆରମ୍ଭ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଏଥିରେ ସାମିଲ ହେଉଥିବା ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀମାନେ ଏପରି ସୂତ୍ର ବାହାର କରିବେ ଯାହାକି, କୋଭିଡ-19 ଓ ଅନ୍ୟାନ୍ୟ ଜଟିଳ ପରିସ୍ଥିତିରେ ସରକାରୀ ସଂସ୍ଥାଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ନେବାରେ ସାହାଯ୍ୟ କରିବା । ଏହାଛଡା ସମାଧାନ ଜରିଆରେ ଯେକୌଣସି ଆହ୍ୱାନର ସମ୍ମୁଖୀନ ହେବା ସକାଶେ ଜନସାଧାରଣଙ୍କୁ ସଚେତନ କରାଯାଇପାରିବ ।
ସମାଧାନର ସହାୟତାରେ ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀମାନେ କିଛି ନା କିଛି ନୂତନ ଉଦ୍ଭାବନ ନିମନ୍ତେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରିବେ । ଏହି ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀମାନଙ୍କ ଅକ୍ଲାନ୍ତ ସାଧନା ଦ୍ଵାରା ବାହାର କରାଯିବାକୁ ଥିବା ସମାଧାନର ସୂତ୍ର ଫଳରେ କରୋନା ମହାମାରୀ ଭଳି ଜଟିଳ ସମସ୍ୟାର ସମାଧାନ ନିମନ୍ତେ ମଧ୍ୟ ସୂତ୍ର ମିଳିପାରିବ । ଏହି ପ୍ରତିଯୋଗୀତା ପାଇଁ ଆବେଦନ ଆଜିଠାରୁ ଅର୍ଥାତ ଏପ୍ରିଲ 07, 2020ରୁ ଆରମ୍ଭ କରାଯାଇଛି ଏବଂ ଏହା ଆସନ୍ତା ଏପ୍ରିଲ 14 ତାରିଖରେ ଶେଷ ହେବ । ଏଥିନିମନ୍ତେ ଯୋଗ୍ୟ ବିଦ୍ୟାର୍ଥୀମାନଙ୍କ ତାଲିକା ଆସନ୍ତା 17 ତାରିଖ ଦିନ ଘୋଷଣା କରାଯିବ । ଯୋଗ୍ୟ ବିବେଚିତ ବିଦ୍ୟାର୍ଥୀମାନେ ସେମାନଙ୍କର ଯୋଗଦାନର ନିଷ୍ପତ୍ତି 18 ରୁ 23 ତାରିଖ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଜଣାଇବେ । ଏପ୍ରିଲ 24 ତାରିଖ ଦିନ ଚୁଡାନ୍ତ ତାଲିକା ପ୍ରକାଶ ପାଇବ ଓ ବିଚାରକମାନେ 25 ତାରିଖ ଦିନ ବିଜେତାଙ୍କ ନାମ ଘୋଷଣା କରିବେ ।

Ministry of Education
Ministry of Human Resources Development launches "Samadhan" a challenge to fight against covid19 and future challenges
The last date for submission of applications for "Samadhan" Challenge is 14 April 2020
07 APR 2020 5:41PM by PIB Delhi
The Innovation Cell of the Ministry of Human Resources Development and All India Council for Technical Education in collaboration with Forge and InnovatioCuris launched a mega online challenge - SAMADHAN - to test the ability of students to innovate.
The students participating in this challenge will search and develop such measures that can be made available to the government agencies, health services, hospitals and other services for quick solutions to the Coronavirus epidemic and other such calamities. Apart from this, through this "Samadhan" challenge, work will be done to make citizens aware, to motivate them, to face any challenge, to prevent any crisis and to help people get livelihood.
Under the "Samadhan" challenge, the students and faculty will be motivated for doing new experiments and new discoveries and provide them with a strong base leading to spirit of experimentation and discovery. The success of this program depends on how effective are the ideas of participating contestants with ability to find solutions, technically and commercially, which in turn will help fight the epidemic like coronavirus.
Applications to participate in this competition will start from 7 April 2020. The last date for submission of applications is 14 April 2020. The names of the contestants going forward in this competition after shortlisting will be declared on 17 April 2020 and such contestants are expected to submit their entries between 18-23 April 2020. The final list will be released on 24 April 2020, after which the grand online jury will decide the winners on 25 April 2020.