স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়
ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ আপডেটসমূহ
ভাৰতত আৰম্ভ হ’ল বিদেশৰ পৰা পিপিইসমূহৰ যোগান প্ৰক্ৰিয়া
06 APR 2020 6:08PM by PIB Guwahati
ভাৰতত বিদেশৰ পৰা যোগান প্ৰক্ৰিয়া আজিৰে পৰা মুকলি হোৱাৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত চীনৰ পৰা ১.৭০ লাখ ব্যক্তিগত সুৰক্ষাত্মক সঁজুলি (পিপিই)ক’ভাৰঅ’ল আহি ভাৰতত উপস্থিত হৈছেহি৷ ২০,০০০ ক’ভাৰঅ’লৰ ঘৰুৱা যোগানৰ সৈতে মুঠ ১.৯০ লাখ ক’ভাৰঅ’ল চিকিৎসালয়সমূহত যোগান ধৰা হ’ব৷ ৩,৮৭,৪৭৩টা পিপিই ইতিমধ্যেই দেশত উপলব্ধ আছে৷ এই পৰ্যন্ত ভাৰত চৰকাৰৰ দ্বাৰা মুঠ ২.৯৪ লাখ পিপিই ক’ভাৰঅ’লৰ যোগান আৰু ব্যৱস্থাপনা কৰা হৈছে৷
ইয়াৰোপৰি ২ লাখ ঘৰুৱাভাৱে উৎপাদিত এন৯৫ মাস্ক বিভিন্ন চিকিৎসায়লৈ প্ৰেৰণ কৰা হৈছে৷ ইয়াৰ সৈতে ২০ লাখতকৈও অধিক এন৯৫ মাস্ক ভাৰত চৰকাৰে যোগান ধৰিছে৷ দেশত বৰ্তমানে ১৬ লাখ এন৯৫ মাস্ক আছে আৰু ২ লাখ মাস্কৰ জৰিয়তে এই পৰিমাণ অধিক বৃদ্ধি হ’ব৷
এই নতুন যোগানসমূহৰ অধিকাংশই তামিলনাডু, মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ, দিল্লী, কেৰেলা, অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশ, তেলেংগানা আৰু ৰাজস্থানৰ দৰে ব্যাপক পৰিঘটনা পৰিলক্ষিত হোৱা ৰাজ্যসমূহলৈ প্ৰেৰণ কৰা হৈছে৷ তাৰোপৰি এই যোগানসমূহ এইমছ, ছফদৰজং আৰু আৰএমএল চিকিৎসালয়, আৰআইএমএছ, নেইগ্ৰিমছ, বিএইচইউ আৰু এএমইউলৈও প্ৰেৰণ কৰা হৈছে৷
পূৰ্বতেই ছিংগাপুৰৰ এটা উদ্যোগক ৮০ লাখ সম্পূৰ্ণ পিপিই কিট (এন৯৫ মাস্ককে ধৰি)যোগানৰ অৰ্ডাৰ প্ৰেৰণ কৰা হৈছিল আৰু ১১ এপ্ৰিলৰ পৰা ইয়াৰ যোগানৰ কাম আৰম্ভ হ’ব৷ এটা চীনা উদ্যোগক ৬০ লাখ সম্পূৰ্ণ পিপিই কিট যোগান ধৰিবলৈ প্ৰদান কৰা অৰ্ডাৰৰ মধ্যস্থতাৰ কাম চূড়ান্ত পৰ্যায়ত আছে৷ আন কিছুমান বিদেশী উদ্যোগকো এন৯৫ মাস্ক আৰু সুৰক্ষাত্মক গগলছৰ বাবে অৰ্ডাৰ দিয়া হৈছে৷
ঘৰুৱা উদ্যোগৰ দিশৰ পৰা নৰ্ডাৰ্ণ ৰে’লৱেয়ে পিপিই ক’ভাৰঅ’ল প্ৰস্তুত কৰিছে৷ আনহাতে ডিআৰডিঅ’য়ে পূৰ্বতে পিপিই ক’ভাৰঅ’ল আৰু এন৯৫ মাস্ক প্ৰস্তুত কৰিছিল৷ বিদ্যমান সামৰ্থ বৰ্তমানে প্ৰতিদিনে ৮০,০০০ কৈ মাস্ক প্ৰস্তুতিলৈ বৃদ্ধি কৰা হৈছে৷
১১২.৭৬ লাখ এন৯৫ আৰু ১৫৭.৩২ লাখ পিপিই ক’ভাৰঅ’লৰ অৰ্ডাৰ প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে৷ ইয়াৰে ৮০ লাখ পিপিই কিটত এন৯৫ মাস্কো থাকিব৷ ইয়াৰ জৰিয়তে প্ৰতি সপ্তাহত ১০ লাখ পিপিই কিট যোগানৰ লক্ষ্য নিৰ্ধাৰণ কৰা হৈছে৷ দেশত ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যালৈ পৰিলক্ষিত কৰি এই মুহূৰ্তত পৰ্যাপ্ত পৰিমাণৰ এনে ধৰণৰ সামগ্ৰী মজুত আছে৷ পৰৱৰ্তী পৰ্যায়ৰ যোগান অহা সপ্তাহলৈ আশা কৰা হৈছে৷

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Updates on COVID-19
Outsourced supplies of PPEs begin landing in India
06 APR 2020 6:08PM by PIB Delhi
Supply lines from abroad opened up today with the receipt of 1.70 lakh Personal Protection Equipment (PPE) coveralls from China which have been donated to the Government of India. Along with domestic supplies of 20,000 coveralls, a total of 1.90 lakh coveralls will now be distributed to hospitals and will add to the 3,87,473 PPEs already available in the country as of now. A total of 2.94 lakh PPE coveralls have been arranged and supplied by Government of India now.
In addition to this, 2 lakh domestically produced N95 masks are also being sent to various hospitals. Including these, over 20 lakh N95 masks have been supplied by Government of India. About 16 lakh N95 masks are presently available in the country, and this figure will increase with the fresh supply of 2 lakh masks.
Major portions of the fresh supplies are being sent to States with comparatively higher number of cases such as Tamil Nadu, Maharashtra, Delhi, Kerala, Andhra Pradesh, Telangana and Rajasthan. Supplies are also being sent to central institutions like AIIMS, Safdarjung and RML hospitals, RIMS, NEIGRIHMS, BHU and AMU.
The commencement of foreign supplies marks a major milestone in our efforts to procure personal protection equipment for the battle against COVID-19. An order for 80 lakh complete PPE kits (including N95 masks) had been placed on a Singapore based platform earlier and now it has been indicated that supplies will commence from 11th April, 2020 with 2 lakh, followed by 8 lakh more in a week. Negotiations are in final stages with a Chinese platform for placing an order of 60 lakh complete PPE kits, which will also include N95 masks. Separate orders for N95 masks and protective goggles are also being placed on some foreign companies.
Giving a further fillip to domestic capabilities, Northern Railways have developed a PPE coverall. This is in addition to the PPE coveralls and N99 masks developed by DRDO earlier. Efforts are now being made to start mass production of these products. Existing N95 mask producers have increased their capacity to about 80,000 masks per day.
Orders have been placed for 112.76 lakhs stand alone N95 masks and 157.32 lakhs PPE coveralls. Out of these, 80 lakh PPE kits will include N95 masks. The objective is to achieve a supply of about 10 lakh PPE kits per week. Looking at the number of patients in the country, sufficient quantities are available for the moment. Further supplies are expected within this week.