ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀମାନଙ୍କ ସହ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ବୈଠକ
• ସତର୍କ ଓ ସଂକଳ୍ପବଦ୍ଧ ହୋଇ କୋଭିଡ-19ର ମୁକାବିଲା ନିମନ୍ତେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଆହ୍ଵାନ
• ରାଜ୍ୟ ଓ ଜିଲ୍ଲା ପ୍ରଶାସନ ସହ ଯୋଗସୂତ୍ର ରକ୍ଷା କରି ତତ୍କାଳ ସମାଧାନର ପରାମର୍ଶ ଦେବା ପାଇଁ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀମାନଙ୍କୁ ପରାମର୍ଶ
• ଗରିବ କଲ୍ୟାଣ ଯୋଜନାର ହିତାଧିକାରୀମାନେ ଯେପରି ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ ସୁବିଧା ପାଇବେ ତାହାକୁ ନିରବଛିନ୍ନ ଭାବେ ଅନୁଧ୍ୟାନ କରିବାକୁ ବିଭାଗୀୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀମାନଙ୍କୁ ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦେଶ
• ଗ୍ରାମାଞ୍ଚଳ ଓ ତୃଣମୂଳ ସ୍ତରରେ ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ ସେତୁ ଆପକୁ ଲୋକପ୍ରିୟ କରିବାକୁ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀମାନଙ୍କୁ ପରାମର୍ଶ
• ନୂତନ କୌଶଳ ଅବଲମ୍ବନ କରି କୃଷକମାନଙ୍କୁ ବଜାର ହାଟ ସହ ଆପ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ପରିଚିତ କରାଇବା ପାଇଁ ପରାମର୍ଶ
• ଲକଡାଉନ ଓ ସାମାଜିକ ଦୂରତ୍ଵର ନିୟମ ଏକାଠି ରଖିବା ସହ ଲକଡାଉନ ପରେ ଅଗ୍ରାଧିକାର ଭିତ୍ତିରେ 10ଟି ମୁଖ୍ୟ ନିଷ୍ପତ୍ତି ଉପରେ ମନ ନିବେଶ କରିବାକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଆହ୍ଵାନ
• ଯୁଦ୍ଧକାଳୀନ ଭିତ୍ତିରେ କୋଭିଡ-19 ଦ୍ଵାରା ପ୍ରଭାବିତ ଆର୍ଥିକ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା ପାଇଁ ଏକ ଯୋଜନା ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ କରିବାକୁ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀମାନଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ପରାମର୍ଶ
• ବିଦେଶ ଉପରେ ନିର୍ଭର ନରହି ମେକ ଇନ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆର ସ୍ଵପ୍ନକୁ ସାକାର କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଜଟିଳ ପରିସ୍ଥିତ ଦେଇଛି ସୁଯୋଗ – ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
• ମହାମାରୀର ମୁକାବିଲା ନେଇ ନିଆଯାଇଥିବା ବିଭିନ୍ନ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ଉପରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କୁ ତଥ୍ୟ ଦେଲେ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଗଣ
06 APR 2020 3:36PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି ଭିଡିଓ କନଫରେନ୍ସ ଜରିଆରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀମାନଙ୍କ ସହ ମତ ବିନିମୟ କରିଛନ୍ତି ନିରବଚ୍ଛିନ୍ନ ଭାବେ ତଥ୍ୟ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରି କୋଭିଡ-19ର ମୁକାବିଲା ପାଇଁ ସୁଦୃଢ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ନିଆଯାଇପାରିଥିବାରୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀମାନଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ଵର ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଛନ୍ତି । ମହାମାରୀ ଦ୍ଵାରା ବିଶେଷ ପ୍ରଭାବିତ ଜିଲ୍ଲା ଓ ତାହାର ପ୍ରଶାସନ ସହ ଉପଯୁକ୍ତ ଯୋଗସୂତ୍ର ସ୍ଥାପନ କରି ସମସ୍ୟାର ବିହିତ ସମାଧାନ ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନ ସବୁଠାରୁ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ । ସାଧାରଣ ବଣ୍ଟନ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଗୁଡ଼ିକରେ ଯେପରି ଜନଗହଳି ନ ହୁଏ, କଳାବଜାରୀ ଯେପରି ବୃଦ୍ଧି ନପାଏ ତାହା ଦେଖିବା ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନ ସବୁଠାରୁ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ବୋଲି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ, କୃଷକମାନଙ୍କ କଲ୍ୟାଣ ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନ ସବୁଠାରୁ ମୁଖ୍ୟ ପ୍ରସଙ୍ଗ । ଫସଲ ଅମଳ କାଳରେ ସରକାର କୃଷକମାନଙ୍କୁ ସବୁପ୍ରକାରର ସାହାଯ୍ୟ କରିବେ । ସେ ଦୃଷ୍ଟିରୁ ବୈଷୟିକ ଜ୍ଞାନର ଉପଯୋଗ କରି ଫସଲ ଅମଳ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକୁ ତ୍ୱରାନ୍ୱିତ କରିବାକୁ ହେବ । ଜଙ୍ଗଲ ଜାତ ଦ୍ରବ୍ୟର ଆହରଣ ପାଇଁ ନୀତି ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ କରି ଉଚିତ ସହାୟକ ମୂଲ୍ୟ ଦିଆଗଲେ ଆଦିବାସୀମାନେ ଉପକୃତ ହୋଇପାରିବେ ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଗରିବ କଲ୍ୟାଣ ଯୋଜନା ଅଧୀନରେ ଥିବା ହିତାଧିକାରୀମାନେ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ନ୍ୟାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ହରୁ ଯେପରି ବଞ୍ଚିତ ନହୁଅନ୍ତି ତାକୁ ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିବା ଉପରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଗୁରୁତ୍ଵାରୋପ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ତେବେ କରୋନା ଭୂତାଣୁ ସଂକ୍ରମଣ ଯେପରି ଅଧିକ ନହୁଏ ସେଥିପାଇଁ ମଧ୍ୟ ଦୃଷ୍ଟି ଦେବା ଆବଶ୍ୟକ । ଆବଶ୍ୟକ ଔଷଧପତ୍ର ଓ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ଉପକରଣର ଯୋଗାଣ ଯେପରି ବାଧିତ ନହୁଏ ସେଥିପାଇଁ ଅଣୁସ୍ତରୀୟ ଯୋଜନାର କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକାରିତା ଉପରେ ସେ ଗୁରୁତ୍ଵାରୋପ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ସାମାଜିକ ଦୂରତ୍ଵ ଓ ଲକଡାଉନ କଟକଣା ଯେପରି କଡାକଡି ଭାବେ ପାଳନ କରାଯାଏ, ଲକଡାଉନ ପରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ତାହାକୁ ଦେଖାଯିବା ଆବଶ୍ୟକ । ଲକଡାଉନ ପରେ କେଉଁ କେଉଁ ଅଞ୍ଚଳରେ କି କି ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ନିଆଯିବ ତାହାର ଏକ ଆଗୁଆ ଯୋଜନା ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ କରିବାକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀମାନଙ୍କୁ ପରାମର୍ଶ ଦେଇଛନ୍ତି । ବିଦେଶ ଉପରେ ନିର୍ଭରଶୀଳ ନହୋଇ ସ୍ଵଦେଶୀ ଢାଞ୍ଚାରେ କିପରି ମେକ ଇନ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ ସ୍ଵପ୍ନକୁ ସାକାର କରାଯାଇପାରିବ ତାହାର ସୂଚୀ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ କରିବାକୁ ସେ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ବିଭାଗକୁ ମଧ୍ୟ ପରାମର୍ଶ ଦେଇଛନ୍ତି ।
କୋଭିଡ-19 ଯୋଗୁଁ ଦେଶର ଅର୍ଥବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା ଉପରେ ପଡିବାକୁ ଯାଉଥିବା ପ୍ରଭାବ ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ସୂଚନା ଦେଇ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ, ଏହାକୁ ପ୍ରତିହତ କରିବାକୁ ଯୁଦ୍ଧକାଳୀନ ଭିତ୍ତିରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରିବାକୁ ପଡିବ । ସେଥିପାଇଁ ଏକ ନିରବଛିନ୍ନ ବ୍ୟାବସାୟିକ ଯୋଜନା ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀମାନେ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ କରିବା ଉଚିତ ବୋଲି ସେ କହିଥିଲେ । ମେଡିକାଲ ସେକ୍ଟରକୁ ଆତ୍ମନିର୍ଭରଶୀଳ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନ ଏକ ପ୍ରକୃଷ୍ଟ ସୁଯୋଗ ଆସିଛି । ଦେଶର ରପ୍ତାନୀର ଅଭିବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇଁ ଏକ ଖସଡା ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ କରିବାକୁ ମଧ୍ୟ ସେ ପରାମର୍ଶ ଦେଇଛନ୍ତି । ତୃଣମୂଳ ସ୍ତରରେ ଥିବା ଅନୁଷ୍ଠାନ ଓ ଗ୍ରାମାଞ୍ଚଳରେ ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ ସେତୁ ଆପକୁ ଜନପ୍ରିୟ କରି କରୋନା ମହାମାରୀ ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ସଚେତନତାର ବାର୍ତ୍ତା ପ୍ରସାର କରିବାକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ପରାମର୍ଶ ଦେଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀମାନେ ଗତକାଲିର ରାତ୍ରି 9ଟାରେ 9 ମିନିଟର ଆଲୋକୋତ୍ସବ ପାଳନ ଦିଗରେ ସମଗ୍ର ଦେଶ କିପରି ଏକତା ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ କରିଥିଲା ସେ ନେଇ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଆହ୍ଵାନକୁ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀମାନେ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଥିଲେ । ଏହାବ୍ୟତୀତ ସେମାନେ ଦାଦନ ଶ୍ରମିକଙ୍କ ସମସ୍ୟାର ସମାଧାନ ଦିଗରେ ନିଆଯାଉଥିବା ପଦକ୍ଷେପ, ସାମାଜିକ ଗଣମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଲୋକମାନଙ୍କୁ ବିଭ୍ରାନ୍ତ କରାଉଥିବା ଗୁଜବର ମୁକାବିଲା ଓ ଗୁରୁତ୍ଵପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟରେ ଅବସ୍ଥାପିତ କର୍ମଚାରୀମାନଙ୍କ ସମସ୍ୟାର ସମାଧାନ ଦିଗରେ ନିଆଯାଉଥିବା ତ୍ଵରିତ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ନେଇ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କୁ ଅବଗତ କରାଇଥିଲେ । ଏଥିରେ ଭାରତ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ବିଭାଗର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ, ପ୍ରଧାନ ସଚିବ, କ୍ୟାବିନେଟ ସଚିବ ଓ ଅନ୍ୟାନ୍ୟ ବରିଷ୍ଠ ଅଧିକାରୀମାନେ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଥିଲେ ।

Prime Minister's Office
PM interacts with Central Ministers
PM underlines importance of being motivated, determined and vigilant in the battle against COVID-19
Ministers should remain in touch with State and District Administration, provide solutions to emergent problems; formulate district level micro plans: PM
PM urges relevant Ministries to continuously monitor and ensure that benefits of Garib Kalyan Yojana keep reaching intended beneficiaries in a seamless manner
PM asks Ministers to popularize Aarogya Setu app in the rural areas and grass root institutions
Explore use of innovative solutions like ‘truck aggregators’ on the lines of app based cab services to connect farmers with Mandis: PM
Lockdown measures and social distancing norms need to go hand in hand; identify ten key decisions and ten priority areas of focus for each Ministry once Lockdown ends: PM
Ministries should prepares a Business Continuity Plan and be ready to fight the economic impact of COVID-19 on war footing: PM
The crisis is also an opportunity to boost Make in India and reduce dependence of other countries: PM
Ministers provide feedback to PM on steps taken to meet the challenges in tackling the impact of the pandemic
06 APR 2020 3:36PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today interacted with the Central Ministers via video conference.
Prime Minister appreciated the leadership of the Ministers and said that the continuous feedback provided by them has been effective in strategizing for tackling COVID-19. He said it is imperative that the leaders communicate exhaustively with the state and district administration, especially in the districts which are hotspots for the pandemic, to be apprised of the ground situation and also provide solutions to the emerging problems. It is also important to ensure there is no crowding at PDS centres, maintain effective monitoring, take action on complaints and prevent black marketing and rise in prices of essentials, he said.
Prime Minister said that welfare of farmers is of high importance. He also said that the government would provide all possible help to farmers in the harvesting season. In this regard, he suggested harnessing technology and encouraging exploration of innovative solutions like using ‘truck aggregators’ to connect farmers with mandis, on the lines of app based cab services. He also underlined the need to devise a strategy to ensure procurement of tribal products so that the source of income source of the indigeneous tribal populace remains intact.
Prime Minister stressed on the importance of monitoring continuously and ensuring that the benefits of PM Garib Kalyan Yojana keep reaching the intended beneficiaries in a seamless manner. He added that planning should incorporate the possibility of further spread of the virus. There should be continuous monitoring to maintain timelines of production of essential medicines and protection equipment. Micro level-planning is essential to maintain supply lines and availability of essentials.
Stating that lockdown measures and social distancing must go hand in hand, Prime Minister said that it is essential to strategize for the emergent conditions once lockdown ends. He asked the Ministers to prepare a list of ten major decisions and ten priority areas of focus once lockdown ends, while exhorting them to identify and implement pending reforms in their Ministries. While mentioning that due to the emergent challenges, the country needs to lessen its dependence on other nations, he asked all departments to maintain an objective index on how their work will promote Make in India.
Talking about the impact of COVID-19 on the economy, Prime Minister said that the government must work on war-footing to mitigate the impact, adding that the Ministries should prepare a Business Continuity Plan. He noted that a graded plan to slowly open departments where hotspots aren’t existing should be made, adding that the crisis offers an opportunity to become self-dependent in the medical sector. Highlighting the impact on India’s exports, he asked the Ministers to submit actionable suggestions on boosting manufacturing and exports and ensure that new sectors and countries are added in India’s export net. Prime Minister also asked the Ministers to popularize the Aarogya Setu app in the rural areas and grass root institutions to further spread information and awareness about the pandemic.
The Ministers praised the initiative of #9pm9minute, saying that people from all corners of the country participated in it, bringing together the entire populace in the battle against the pandemic. They apprised the Prime Minister about efforts to tackle difficulties faced by migrant labour, preventing misuse of social media to create panic, maintenance of supply lines of essentials, issues faced by front line workers and efforts to mitigate them.
Top officials of the Government of India gave detailed presentations on steps being taken to meet the emerging challenges.
Union Ministers of Government of India, Principal Secretary, Cabinet Secretary and other senior officials of Government of India participated in the interaction.