ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଓ ପରିବାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
କୋଭିଡ-19 ସମ୍ପର୍କିତ ସଦ୍ୟତମ ସୂଚନା
04 APR 2020 7:11PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଦେଶରେ କୋଭିଡ-19ର ମୁକାବିଲା ନିମନ୍ତେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାର ରାଜ୍ୟ ଓ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳମାନଙ୍କ ସହିତ ମିଶି ବିଭିନ୍ନ ପଦକ୍ଷେପମାନ ନେଇଛନ୍ତି । ଉଚ୍ଚସ୍ତରରେ ନିୟମିତ ଭାବେ ଏହାର ସମୀକ୍ଷା କରାଯାଉଛି ।
କୋଭିଡ-19 ସମସ୍ୟାର ସୁପରିଚାଳନା ତଥା ଏହାର ନିରାକରଣ ପାଇଁ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ସ୍ତରରେ ଡାକ୍ତରଙ୍କ ସମେତ ପେଷାଦାର ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ବିଶେଷଜ୍ଞ ଏବଂ ଅନ୍ୟାନ୍ୟ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟକର୍ମୀମାନଙ୍କୁ ଏଥିରେ ନିୟୋଜିତ କରାଯାଇଛି । ପ୍ରାୟ 9.70 ଲକ୍ଷ ଆଶାକର୍ମୀ, 1.00 ଲକ୍ଷ ଆୟୁଷ ଚିକିତ୍ସକ, ସମରଶିକ୍ଷାର୍ଥୀ, ଅବସରପ୍ରାପ୍ତ ସେନା କର୍ମଚାରୀ, ରେଡକ୍ରସ, ଏନଏସଏସ ଓ ନେହେରୁ ଯୁବ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସ୍ଵେଚ୍ଛାସେବୀ, ଗ୍ରାମପଞ୍ଚାୟତ ଓ ସ୍ଵାୟତଶାସନ ସଂସ୍ଥାର କର୍ମୀମାନେ ଏଥିରେ ସାମିଲ ଅଛନ୍ତି । ପିଜି ଓ ନର୍ସିଙ୍ଗ ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀଙ୍କୁ ନେଇ ଏକ ଗୋଷ୍ଠୀ ଗଠନ କରାଯାଇଛି । 31 ହଜାରରୁ ଊର୍ଦ୍ଧ୍ଵ ସରକାରୀ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟରତ ଓ ଅବସରପ୍ରାପ୍ତ ଚିକିତ୍ସକ, ସଶସ୍ତ୍ର ସେନା ଚିକିତ୍ସା ସେବା ଅଧିକାରୀ, ସରକାରୀ ଉଦ୍ୟୋଗ ଓ ଘରୋଇ ଚିକିତ୍ସକ କୋଭିଡ-19 ସଂଗ୍ରାମରେ ସାମିଲ ହେବାକୁ ଲିଖିତ ପ୍ରତିଶ୍ରୁତି ଦେଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଓ ପରିବାର କଲ୍ୟାଣ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ମୁଖମଣ୍ଡଳର ସୁରକ୍ଷା ପାଇଁ ଘର ତିଆରି ଉପକରଣ ଉପରେ ଆଦେଶନାମା ଜାରି କରିଛି, ଯାହାକି https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/Advisory&ManualonuseofHomemadeProtectiveCoverforFace&Mouth.pdf ରେ ଉପଲବ୍ଧ । 30ଟି ଟ୍ରେନିଂ ମଡ୍ୟୁଲ ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନ ସୁଦ୍ଧା ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ କରାଯାଇଛି । ଏଗୁଡିକ କ୍ଲିନିକ ପରିଚାଳନା, ଭେଣ୍ଟିଲେଟର ସହାୟତା, ସଂକ୍ରମଣର ପ୍ରତିଷେଧକ ଓ ନିୟନ୍ତ୍ରଣ, କ୍ଵାରେଣ୍ଟାଇନ ପରିଚାଳନା ଏହାର ଅନ୍ତର୍ଭୁକ୍ତ । ଏ ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ୱେବସାଇଟ www.mohfw.gov.inରେ ସମସ୍ତ ତଥ୍ୟ ଉପଲବ୍ଧ ହେଉଛି ।
ଦେଖାଯାଇଛି ଯେ, ଏଥିରେ ଅଧିକାଂଶ ବୟସ୍କ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତି କିମ୍ବା ମଧୁମେୟ, ଉଚ୍ଚ ରକ୍ତଚାପ, ବୃକ୍କକ ଓ ହୃଦରୋଗ ଭଳି ସମସ୍ୟା ଥିବା ଲୋକମାନେ ଅଧିକ ମୃତ୍ୟୁମୁଖରେ ପଢୁଛନ୍ତି । ଏହାଛଡା କାରୋନା ଭୂତାଣୁ ଆକ୍ରାନ୍ତ ରୋଗୀମାନଙ୍କର ବୟସ ଭିତ୍ତିକ ଏକ ବିଶ୍ଲେଷଣାତ୍ମକ ପ୍ରୋଫାଇଲ ମଧ୍ୟ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ କରାଯାଉଛି । 20 ବର୍ଷ ମଧ୍ୟରେ 8.61 ପ୍ରତିଶତ ମାମଲା ଦେଖାଯାଉଥିବା ବେଳେ 21 ରୁ 40 ବର୍ଷ ମଧ୍ୟରେ 41.88 ପ୍ରତିଶତ, 41 ରୁ 60 ବର୍ଷ ମଧ୍ୟରେ 32.82 ପ୍ରତିଶତ ଓ 60 ବର୍ଷରୁ ଊର୍ଦ୍ଧ୍ଵ 16.69 ପ୍ରତିଶତ ମାମଲା ରହିଛି । ଉଡାଣ ଓ ଜୀବନରେଖା ଅଧୀନରେ ପଣ୍ୟବାହୀ ଉଡାଜାହାଜ ପାଖାପାଖି 119 ଟନ ଡାକ୍ତରୀ ସରଞ୍ଜାମ ଦେଶର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ରାଜ୍ୟ ତଥା ଦୂରଦୂରାନ୍ତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳରେ ପହଞ୍ଚାଇଛି ।
କୋଭିଡ-19 ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ଅନ୍ୟ ଯେକୌଣସି ସୂଚନା ପାଇବାକୁ ହେଲେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଓ ପରିବାର କଲ୍ୟାଣ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର ହେଲ୍ପଲାଇନ ନମ୍ବର +91-11-23978046 କିମ୍ବା 1075 (ଦେୟ ମୁକ୍ତ) ଫୋନ ଯୋଗେ ମିଳିପାରିବ । ରାଜ୍ୟ ଓ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳଗୁଡିକର ହେଲ୍ପଲାଇନ ନମ୍ବର https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/coronvavirushelplinenumber.pdf ରୁ ମିଳିପାରିବ ।

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Updates on COVID-19
04 APR 2020 7:11PM by PIB Delhi
Various actions have been initiated by Government of India along with the States/UTs for the prevention, containment and management of COVID-19 in the country. These are being regularly monitored at the highest level.
In order to address the requirements of containment and management of COVID-19 in the country, various levels of health professionals including doctors, nursing professionals, allied healthcare professionals and others are available. As many as 9.70 lakh ASHAs, one lakh AYUSH professionals, NCC Cadets, ex-Servicemen, Red Cross/NSS/ NYK volunteers, employees from gram panchayats and Urban Local Body employees, Civil Society Organisations may be involved as required. A Standard Operating Protocol (SOP) for reallocation of residents/ PG Students and nursing students as part of hospital management has been prepared. Additionally, more than 31,000 doctors including retired doctors from Government, Armed Forces Medical Services, Public Sector undertaking, and private doctors have voluntarily signed up to join the fight against COVID-19.
Ministry of Health & Family Welfare had released the advisory on the use of 'Homemade Protective Cover for Face & Mouth' which is available at :
https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/Advisory&ManualonuseofHomemadeProtectiveCoverforFace&Mouth.pdf
30 Training Modules have so far been prepared and compiled on various topics such as clinical management,ventilator support, infection prevention and control, quarantine management etc. are available online on the Health Ministry website: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/.
It has been observed that most of the deaths are being reported from elderly people or people having co-morbidities such as diabetes, hypertension, kidney/ cardiac issues etc. Hence, all people falling in the high risk category need to follow all precautions. Moreover, an age profile analysis of all the positive cases being reported so far shows that:
○ 8.61% cases is between 0-20 years
○ 41.88% cases is between 21 to 40 years
○ 32.82% cases is between 41 to 60 years
○ 16.69% cases above 60 years
Under Lifeline UDAN, air cargo carriers have transported around 119 tons, till date, across all States with special focus to North Eastern regions and hilly areas, which includes COVID-19 related reagents, enzymes, medical equipment, testing kits, Personal Protective Equipment (PPE), masks, gloves, etc.
As of now, 2902 confirmed cases and 68 deaths have been reported. 183 persons have been cured/discharged from the hospitals after recovery. Out of total 2902 reported, 1023 cases have been linked to Tablighi Jamaat across 17 States which includes Tamil Nadu, Delhi, Andhra Pradesh, Assam, J&K, Rajasthan, Telangana, A&N Islands, Arunachal Pradesh, Haryana, Himachal, Jharkhand, Karnataka, Kerala, Maharashtra, Uttarakhand and Uttar Pradesh.
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/.