PIB Headquarters
PIB’S DAILY BULLETIN ON COVID-19
03 APR 2020 7:20PM by PIB Delhi
(Contains Press releases concerning Covid-19, issued in last 24 hours and Text Box: • As of now, 2301 confirmed cases and 56 deaths have been reported. Health Minister appeals to patients & their families, not to create hurdles in the work of doctors and other health workers.• Prime Minister urges people to light candles, Diyas on 5th April 9 p.m. for 9 minutes in a show of solidarity• President and Vice President hold discussions with the Governors, LGs and Administrators of States/UTs on Covid-19 response• Direct cash transfer to women PMJDY accountholders for April, 2020Fact checks undertaken by PIB)
Updates on COVID-19 from the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
As of now, 2301 confirmed cases and 56 deaths have been reported. 156 persons have been cured/discharged from the hospitals after recovery. HFW Minister has appealed to the patients and their families, not to create hurdles in the work of doctors and other health workers. He also expressed concern on the misbehaviour towards frontline workers across the country. Ministry of Health and Family Welfare has also issued an advisory to all the States/UTs for human resource management for COVID-19.
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1610749
PM addresses the nation
Prime Minister, in his address today said that amid the nationwide lockdown to fight coronavirus, no one should feel alone.He urged people across India to switch off their lights and hold candles, lamps and mobile flashlights at 9 pm on Sunday, April 5, for 9 minutes in a nationwide show of solidarity amid a lockdown to fight coronavirus.
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1610559
PM interacts with Sportspersons
Prime Minister asks Sportspersons to include five points in their message to people: ‘sankalp’ to fight the pandemic, ‘sanyam’ to follow social distancing, ‘sakaratmakta’ to maintain positivity, ‘samman’ to respect the frontline soldiers in this battle including the medical fraternity, the police personnel etc and ‘sahyog’ through contribution to PM-CARES fund.https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1610612
President and Vice President Hold Discussions with Governors, LGs and Administrators on COVID-19 Response
Affirming that people of the country have set an example by showing exemplary courage, discipline and solidarity in the fight against Covid-19 pandemic, President Shri Ram NathKovind has expressed concern over two incidents - gathering of migrant workers in AnandVihar and congregation of TablighiJamaat in Nizamuddin, that caused a setback to the efforts..https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1610707
Vice President urges Governors/ Lt. Governors to advice religious leaders to not hold any congregations/ functions
Vice President, Shri M Venkaiah Naidu has called upon the Governors and Lt. Governors of States and Union Territories to motivate spiritual and religious leaders to advice their followers to not hold any congregations and observe social distancing norms to prevent the transmission of COVID-19. He also wanted them to focus on the arrangements made to ensure harvesting, storage and procurement of the agriculture produce in their respective States.https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1610629
Direct cash transfer to women PMJDY account holders
Ministry of Rural Development has released the lump sum amounts @ Rs. 500/- per woman to PMJDY accountholders for April 2020 under the PM GaribKalyan Package, on 2nd April 2020.In order to maintain social distancing and orderly withdrawal of money by beneficiaries, banks have been directed to stagger the arrival of account-holders at branches for withdrawal of money.https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1610606
MHA blacklists 960 foreigners, present in India on tourist visas, for their involvement in TablighiJamaat activities; necessary legal action to be taken
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1610456
MHA issues an Addendum to lay down SOPs for transit of foreigners stranded in India and release of quarantined persons after being tested COVID-19 negative
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1610509
Dr. Harsh Vardhan visits Dr. RML and Safdarjung Hospitals to personally take stock of preparedness to overcome COVID-19; also interacts with patients
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1610703
No dearth of medical supplies across the country to fight COVID-19
Union Minister for Chemical and Fertilizers has said that there is no dearth of medical supplies across the country to fight COVID-19 outbreak.
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1610688
Armed Forces working hand-in-hand with civilian authorities in fight against COVID-19
Armed Forces are running six quarantine facilities at Mumbai, Jaisalmer, Jodhpur, Hindon, Manesar and Chennai. 1737 persons have been handled at these centres, of which 403 have been released so far. https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1610577
FCI ensures uninterrupted food grain supplies across the country during the lockdown due to COVID-19 outbreak
69 rail rakes loaded today, total 477 rakes moved carrying about 13.36 LMT food grains since lockdown began on 24th March.https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1610732
ShriDharmendraPradhan interacts with DNOs about distribution of LPG cylinders, and supply of free cylinders to the PMUY beneficiaries
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1610740
Agriculture Minister launches new features of e-NAM platform
Agriculture Minister has launched new features of National Agriculture Market (e-NAM) Platform to strengthen agriculture marketing by farmers which will reduce their need to physically come to wholesale mandis for selling their harvested produce, at a time when there is critical need to decongest mandis to effectively fight against COVID-19.
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1610454
DRDO develops equipment for effective sanitisation of public spaces
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1610736
ShriPiyushGoyal holds videoconference with Start-up stakeholders
Commerce & Industry Minister held a meeting with the stakeholders of Start-up ecosystem, to assess the impact of COVID-19 and lockdown on them, and solve their problems.https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1610453
DRDO develops bio suit with seam sealing glue to keep health professionals fighting COVID-19 safehttps://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1610429
Exemption to Specific Services related from Lockdown Restrictions
On the issue of exemption of specific services during the lockdown, the Home Secretary has written to States specifying the details of such services, including direct marketing of agricultural produce, food & nutrition support to children, women, lactating mothers by Anganwadi workers, and medical services & drug manufacturing under AYUSH category. https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1610513
Railways ramps up in in-house production of masks and sanitizers
Till 1st April 2020 Indian Railways has produced total 287704 nos. of masks and 25806 liters of sanitizer in its Zonal Railways, Production Units and PSUs.
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1610695
DST sets up rapid response centre at SINE, IIT Bombay to combat COVID-19
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1610716
India Watches DD, India Fights Corona
With the re-broadcast of old iconic serials on DD National and DD Bharati during the lockdown, Doordarshan has again reinforced its position in the heart of Indians as the National Broadcaster. . https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1610446
Telephone Conversation between PM & His Royal Highness the Prince of Wales
Prime Minister ShriNarendraModi had a telephone conversation with His Royal Highness The Prince of Wales.The two dignitaries discussed the ongoing COVID-19 pandemic. https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1610479
Telephone Conversation between PM and the Federal Chancellor of Germany
Prime Minister had a telephone conversation with Her Excellency Dr. Angela Merkel, Federal Chancellor of Germany. The two leaders discussed the ongoing COVID-19 pandemic, situation in their respective countries, & importance of international collaboration for fighting the health crisis. https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1610467
DST-SERB announces first set of approved projects to combat CoVID-19 & related respiratory infectionshttps://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1610399
Ministry of Tourism regularly ensuring circulation of all health related and other advisories and guidelines issued by Government to tourists and tourism industry
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1610611
Power & Renewable Energy sector PSUs contributing Rs. 925 Cr. To PM CARES fund; https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1610671
Indian Railways has geared up its entire machinery in a big way to take comprehensive measures on prevention of COVID-19 virus infection.
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1610692
Ministry of HRD writes to UGC, AICTE, NCTE, NIOS, NCERT and KVS how to stay safe amid COVID-19 threat; https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1610657
North Eastern Region's international border (Approx 5500 km) has been effectively closed to enforce lockdown: DrJitendra Singh
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1610672
Fact Check on #Covid19
https://pbs.twimg.com/profile_banners/231033118/1584354869/1500x500

PIB Backgrounder
कोविड-19 पर पीआईबी का दैनिक पत्रक
03 APR 2020 7:20PM by PIB Delhi
Coat of arms of India PNG images free downloadhttps://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/image/image001ZTPU.jpg
(पिछले 24 घंटों में जारी कोविड-19 से संबंधित प्रेस विज्ञप्तियां और पीआईबी द्वारा की गई तथ्यों की जांच)
• अभी तक 2,301 मामलों की पुष्टि हुई और 56 लोगों की मृत्यु हो चुकी है। स्वास्थ्य मंत्री ने मरीजों और उनके परिवारों से चिकित्सकों और अन्य स्वास्थ्य कर्मचारियों के काम में बाधा नहीं डालने की अपील की।
• प्रधानमंत्री ने जनता से एकजुटता का प्रदर्शन करने के लिए 5 अप्रैल को रात 9 बजे 9 मिनट के लिए मोमबत्तियां जलाने का किया अनुरोध
• राष्ट्रपति और उप राष्ट्रपति ने कोविड-19 के खिलाफ लड़ाई पर राज्यों/संघ शासित क्षेत्रों के राज्यपालों, एलजी और प्रशासकों के साथ विचार-विमर्श किया
• पीएमजेडीवाई खाताधारक महिलाओं को अप्रैल, 2020 में प्रत्यक्ष नकदी हस्तांतरण
कोविड-19 पर स्वास्थ्य और परिवार कल्याण मंत्रालय से मिले अपडेट
अभी तक देश में 2,301 मामलों की पुष्टि हो चुकी है और 56 लोगों की मृत्यु हो चुकी है। सुधार के बाद अस्पतालों से 156 लोग डिस्चार्ज कर दिए गए हैं। एचएफडब्ल्यू मंत्री ने मरीजों और उनके परिवारों से चिकित्सकों और उनके परिवारों के काम में बाधाएं नहीं खड़ी करने का अनुरोध किया। उन्होंने देश भर में आगे बढ़कर काम करने वाले कर्मचारियों से हो रहे दुर्व्यवहार पर भी चिंता जाहिर की है। स्वास्थ्य और परिवार कल्याण मंत्रालय ने कोविड-19 के लिए मानव संसाधन प्रबंधन के लिए सभी राज्यों/संघ शासित क्षेत्रों को एक परामर्श भी जारी किया है।
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1610749
पीएम का राष्ट्र को संबोधन
प्रधानमंत्री ने आज अपने संबोधन में कहा कि कोरोना वायरस के खिलाफ लड़ाई में राष्ट्रव्यापी लॉकडाउन के बीच किसी को भी अकेला महसूस नहीं करना चाहिए। उन्होंने कोरोना वायरस के खिलाफ लड़ाई में लॉकडाउन के बीच राष्ट्रीय स्तर पर एकजुटता का प्रदर्शन करने के लिए देश भर के लोगों से रविवार, 5 अप्रैल को रात 9 बजे, 9 मिनट के लिए घरों में रोशनी बंद करके मोमबत्तियां, दिये और मोबाइल की फ्लैशलाइट जलाने का अनुरोध किया है।
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1610559
पीएम ने खिलाड़ियों के साथ किया संवाद
प्रधानमंत्री ने खिलाड़ियों से लोगों के नाम अपने संदेश में इन पांच बिंदुओं को शामिल करने को कहा है: महामारी से लड़ने के लिए संकल्प’, सामाजिक दूरी बनाए रखने के लिए संयम’, सकारात्मक माहौल बनाए रखने के लिए सकारात्मकता’, इस लड़ाई में सबसे आगे रहने वाली चिकित्सा बिरादरी एवं पुलिस कर्मियों जैसे योद्धाओं का आदर करने के लिए सम्मान’ और पीएम-केयर्स फंडमें योगदान के जरिए निजी स्तर के साथ-साथ राष्ट्रीय स्तर पर भी सहयोग
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1610612
राष्ट्रपति और उपराष्ट्रपति ने कोविड-19 पर प्रतिक्रिया को लेकर राज्यपालों, एलजी और प्रशासकों के साथ किया विचार-विमर्श
राष्ट्रपति श्री राम नाथ कोविंद ने कहा कि कोविड-19 महामारी के खिलाफ लड़ाई में देश की जनता ने अभूतपूर्व उत्साह, अनुशासन और एकजुटता का प्रदर्शन किया है। हालांकि उन्होंने दो घटनाओं- आनंद विहार में प्रवासी कामगारों की भीड़ जुटने और निजामुद्दीन में तब्लीग जमात का हुजूम इकट्ठे होने पर चिंता जाहिर की, जिससे देश के प्रयासों को तगड़ा झटका लगा है।
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1610707
उपराष्ट्रपति ने राज्यपालों/ उप राज्यपालों से किया अनुरोध, गुरुओं को भीड़-भाड़ वाले धार्मिक आयोजन न करने की सलाह दें
उपराष्ट्रपति श्री एम वेंकैया नायडू ने आज राज्यों/केंद्र शासित क्षेत्रों के राज्यपालों/ उप राज्यपालों से कहा कि वे अध्यात्मिक और धार्मिक गुरुओं से आग्रह करें कि वे अपने अनुयायियों को भीड़-भाड़ वाले सामुदायिक धार्मिक आयोजन करने से रोकें तथा कोविड-19 संक्रमण को फैलने से रोकने के लिए परस्पर सामाजिक दूरी बनाए रखें।
उन्होंने संबंधित राज्यों में कृषि उत्पादों की कटाई, भंडारण तथा खरीद के लिए प्रबंध करने पर विशेष ध्यान दिए जाने पर भी जोर दिया।
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1610629
पीएमजेडीवाई महिला खाताधारकों को प्रत्यक्ष नकदी हस्तांतरण
ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय ने पीएम गरीब कल्याण पैकेज के अंतर्गत 2 अप्रैल, 2020 तक अप्रैल 2020 के लिए प्रधानमंत्री जनधन योजना (पीएमजेडीवाई) खाताधारकों को प्रति महिला 500 रुपये की दर से एकमुश्त राशि जारी कर दी है।
लाभार्थियों के बीच सामाजिक दूरी बनाये रखने एवं धन की व्यवस्थित निकासी सुनिश्चित करने के लिए बैंकों को धन की निकासी के लिए शाखाओं में खाताधारकों के आगमन को क्रमबद्ध करने का निर्देश दिया है।
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1610606
एमएचए ने तब्लीग जमात में शामिल होने वाले 960 विदेशियों को काली सूची में डाल दिया, जो पर्यटक वीजा पर भारत में आए थे; जरूरी कानूनी कार्रवाई भी की गई
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1610456
एमएचए ने भारत में फंसे विदेशियों को उनके देश भेजने और कोविड-19 निगेटिव परीक्षण के बाद क्वारंटाइन में रहे लोगों को छोड़ने के लिए एसओपी तैयार करने को परिशिष्ट जारी किया
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1610509
डॉ. हर्षवर्धन ने डॉ. आरएमएल और सफदरजंग अस्पतालों में जाकर कोविड-19 से पार पाने की तैयारियों का जायजा लिया; मरीजों के साथ भी किया संवाद
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1610703
कोविड-19 से लड़ाई में देश के भीतर चिकित्सा सामानों की आपूर्ति की कोई कमी नहीं
केंद्रीय रसायन और उर्वरक मंत्री ने कहा कि कोविड-19 महामारी के खिलाफ लड़ाई में चिकित्सा सामानों की आपूर्ति की कोई कमी नहीं है।
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1610688
कोविड-19 के खिलाफ लड़ाई में सामान्य विभागों के साथ मिलकर काम कर रहे सैन्य बल
सैन्य बल मुंबई, जैसलमेर, जोधपुर, हिंडन, मानेसर और चेन्नई में छह क्वारंटाइन केंद्रों का परिचालन कर रहे हैं। इन केंद्रों पर अभी तक 1,737 लोगों की देख-रेख हो चुकी है, जिनमें से 403 लोगों को छुट्टी मिल चुकी है।
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1610577
एफसीआई ने देश भर में खाद्यान्न की निर्बाध आपूर्ति सुनिश्चित की
आज 69 रेल रैक के माध्यम से सामान भेजा गया। इस प्रकार 24 मार्च से लागू लॉकडाउन से अभी तक कुल 13.36 एलएमटी खाद्यान्न भेजा चुका है।
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1610732
श्री धर्मेंद्र प्रधान ने एलपीजी सिलेंडरों के वितरण और पीएमयूवाई लाभार्थियों को मुफ्त सिलेंडरों की आपूर्ति के बारे में सैकड़ों डीएनओ के साथ किया संवाद
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1610740
कृषि मंत्री ने राष्ट्रीय कृषि बाजार (ई-नैम) प्लेटफॉर्म के नए फीचर्स का किया शुभारम्भ
केंद्रीय कृषि और किसान कल्याण मंत्री ने राष्ट्रीय कृषि बाजार (ई-नैम) प्लेटफॉर्म की प्रभावशीलता बढ़ाने के लिए गुरुवार को नई सुविधाओं का शुभारम्भ किया। इससे किसानों के लिए अपनी उपज को बेचने के लिए खुद थोक मंडियों में आने की जरूरत कम हो जाएगी। वे उपज वेयरहाउस में रखकर वहीं से बेच सकेंगे। कोरोना वायरस के संक्रमण के इस दौर में इसकी आवश्यकता खासी अहम हो गई है।
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1610454
डीआरडीओ ने सार्वजनिक क्षेत्रों में प्रभावी स्वच्छता के लिए विकसित किए उपकरण
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1610736
श्री पीयूष गोयल ने स्टार्टअप हितधारकों के साथ की वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंस
वाणिज्य और उद्योग मंत्री ने कोविड-19 और लॉकडाउन के प्रभाव का आकलन करने के लिए स्टार्टअप इकोसिस्टम से जुड़े हितधारकों के साथ एक बैठक की। इसमें उनकी समस्याओं के समाधान पर चर्चा हुई।
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1610453
डीआरडीओ ने कोविड-19 के खिलाफ लड़ाई में स्वास्थ्य पेशेवरों को सुरक्षित रखने के लिए बायो सूट का किया विकास
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1610429
लॉकडाउन की बंदिशों से विशेष सेवाओं को छूट
लॉकडाउन के दौरान विशेष सेवाओं को छूट दिए जाने के मसले पर गृह मंत्रालय ने केंद्रीय गृह मंत्रालय (एमएचए) द्वारा कोविड-19 से लड़ने के लिए किए गए लॉकडाउन उपायों पर समेकित दिशा-निर्देशों के तहत विशिष्ट सेवाओं की छूट के संबंध में मांगी जा रही जानकारियों के प्रतिउत्तर में, केंद्रीय गृह सचिव ने राज्यों को लिखा है कि लॉकडाउन प्रतिबंधों के तहत छूट पाने वाली विशिष्ट सेवाओं में कृषि उपज का सीधा विपणन, आंगनवाड़ी कार्यकर्ताओं द्वारा स्तनपान कराने वाली माताओं, बच्चों, महिलाओं को दी जाने वाली भोजन एवं पोषण सहायता, आयुष श्रेणी के तहत आने वाली चिकित्सा सेवाएं और दवाओं के उत्पादन को शामिल किया जाए।
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1610513
रेलवे ने बढ़ाया मास्क और सैनिटाइजर्स का इन-हाउस उत्पादन
भारतीय रेल ने अपने जोनल रेलवे, उत्पादन इकाइयों और पीएसयू में 1 अप्रैल, 2020 तक कुल 287704 मास्क और 25806 लीटर सैनिटाइजर्स का उत्पादन किया है।
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1610695
डीएसटी ने कोविड-19 से लड़ाई में एसआईएनई, आईआईटी बॉम्बे में त्वरित प्रतिक्रिया केंद्र की स्थापना की
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1610716
भारत ने देखा दूरदर्शन
लॉकडाउन के दौरान डीडी नेशनल और डीडी भारती पर पुराने ऐतिहासिक धारावाहिकों के पुनः प्रसारण के साथ दूरदर्शन ने एक बार भारतीयों के दिलों में अपनी जगह बना ली है।
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1610446
प्रधानमंत्री और प्रिंस ऑफ वेल्स ने टेलीफोन पर की बातचीत
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी ने प्रिंस ऑफ वेल्‍स प्रिंस चार्ल्‍स के साथ टेलीफोन पर बातचीत की। दोनों नेताओं ने वर्तमान कोविड-19 महामारी के बारे में विचार-विमर्श किया।
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1610479
प्रधानमंत्री और जर्मनी की चांसलर ने टेलीफोन पर की बातचीत
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी ने जर्मनी की चांसलर डॉ. एंजेला मर्केल के साथ टेलीफोन पर बातचीत की। दोनों नेताओं ने कोविड-19 महामारी, अपने-अपने देशों की स्थिति और स्वास्थ्य संकट से लड़ने के लिए अंतर्राष्ट्रीय सहयोग के महत्व पर चर्चा की।
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1610467
डीएसटी ने कोविड-19 और उससे संबंधित श्वसन संक्रमणों से पार पाने के लिए स्वीकृत परियोजनाओं का किया ऐलान
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1610399
पर्यटन मंत्रालय ने सरकार द्वारा पर्यटकों और पर्यटन उद्योग के लिए जारी सभी स्वास्थ्य संबंधी और अन्य परामर्शों का प्रसार सुनिश्चित किया
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1610611
बिजली और नवीकरण ऊर्जा क्षेत्र के पीएसयू ने पीएम केयर्स फंड में 925 करोड़ रुपये का किया योगदान
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1610671
भारतीय रेल ने कोविड-19 वायरस संक्रमण से बचाव पर समग्र उपायों में लगाई अपनी पूरी मशीनरी
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1610692
मानव संसाधन विकास मंत्रालय ने कोविड-19 चुनौती के बीच सुरक्षा सुनिश्चित करने के लिए यूजीसी, एआईसीटीई, एनसीटीई, एनआईओएस, एनसीईआरडी और केवीएस को लिखा
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1610657
लॉकडाउन को लागू करने के लिए पूरी तरह बंद की गई पूर्वोत्तर क्षेत्र की अंतरराष्ट्रीय सीमा (लगभग 5500 किलोमीटर) : डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1610672
कोविड-19 पर तथ्यों की जांच