PIB Headquarters
PIB’S DAILY BULLETIN ON COVID-19
03 APR 2020 7:20PM by PIB Delhi
(Contains Press releases concerning Covid-19, issued in last 24 hours and Text Box: • As of now, 2301 confirmed cases and 56 deaths have been reported. Health Minister appeals to patients & their families, not to create hurdles in the work of doctors and other health workers.• Prime Minister urges people to light candles, Diyas on 5th April 9 p.m. for 9 minutes in a show of solidarity• President and Vice President hold discussions with the Governors, LGs and Administrators of States/UTs on Covid-19 response• Direct cash transfer to women PMJDY accountholders for April, 2020Fact checks undertaken by PIB)
Updates on COVID-19 from the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
As of now, 2301 confirmed cases and 56 deaths have been reported. 156 persons have been cured/discharged from the hospitals after recovery. HFW Minister has appealed to the patients and their families, not to create hurdles in the work of doctors and other health workers. He also expressed concern on the misbehaviour towards frontline workers across the country. Ministry of Health and Family Welfare has also issued an advisory to all the States/UTs for human resource management for COVID-19.
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1610749
PM addresses the nation
Prime Minister, in his address today said that amid the nationwide lockdown to fight coronavirus, no one should feel alone.He urged people across India to switch off their lights and hold candles, lamps and mobile flashlights at 9 pm on Sunday, April 5, for 9 minutes in a nationwide show of solidarity amid a lockdown to fight coronavirus.
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1610559
PM interacts with Sportspersons
Prime Minister asks Sportspersons to include five points in their message to people: ‘sankalp’ to fight the pandemic, ‘sanyam’ to follow social distancing, ‘sakaratmakta’ to maintain positivity, ‘samman’ to respect the frontline soldiers in this battle including the medical fraternity, the police personnel etc and ‘sahyog’ through contribution to PM-CARES fund.https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1610612
President and Vice President Hold Discussions with Governors, LGs and Administrators on COVID-19 Response
Affirming that people of the country have set an example by showing exemplary courage, discipline and solidarity in the fight against Covid-19 pandemic, President Shri Ram NathKovind has expressed concern over two incidents - gathering of migrant workers in AnandVihar and congregation of TablighiJamaat in Nizamuddin, that caused a setback to the efforts..https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1610707
Vice President urges Governors/ Lt. Governors to advice religious leaders to not hold any congregations/ functions
Vice President, Shri M Venkaiah Naidu has called upon the Governors and Lt. Governors of States and Union Territories to motivate spiritual and religious leaders to advice their followers to not hold any congregations and observe social distancing norms to prevent the transmission of COVID-19. He also wanted them to focus on the arrangements made to ensure harvesting, storage and procurement of the agriculture produce in their respective States.https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1610629
Direct cash transfer to women PMJDY account holders
Ministry of Rural Development has released the lump sum amounts @ Rs. 500/- per woman to PMJDY accountholders for April 2020 under the PM GaribKalyan Package, on 2nd April 2020.In order to maintain social distancing and orderly withdrawal of money by beneficiaries, banks have been directed to stagger the arrival of account-holders at branches for withdrawal of money.https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1610606
MHA blacklists 960 foreigners, present in India on tourist visas, for their involvement in TablighiJamaat activities; necessary legal action to be taken
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1610456
MHA issues an Addendum to lay down SOPs for transit of foreigners stranded in India and release of quarantined persons after being tested COVID-19 negative
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1610509
Dr. Harsh Vardhan visits Dr. RML and Safdarjung Hospitals to personally take stock of preparedness to overcome COVID-19; also interacts with patients
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1610703
No dearth of medical supplies across the country to fight COVID-19
Union Minister for Chemical and Fertilizers has said that there is no dearth of medical supplies across the country to fight COVID-19 outbreak.
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1610688
Armed Forces working hand-in-hand with civilian authorities in fight against COVID-19
Armed Forces are running six quarantine facilities at Mumbai, Jaisalmer, Jodhpur, Hindon, Manesar and Chennai. 1737 persons have been handled at these centres, of which 403 have been released so far. https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1610577
FCI ensures uninterrupted food grain supplies across the country during the lockdown due to COVID-19 outbreak
69 rail rakes loaded today, total 477 rakes moved carrying about 13.36 LMT food grains since lockdown began on 24th March.https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1610732
ShriDharmendraPradhan interacts with DNOs about distribution of LPG cylinders, and supply of free cylinders to the PMUY beneficiaries
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1610740
Agriculture Minister launches new features of e-NAM platform
Agriculture Minister has launched new features of National Agriculture Market (e-NAM) Platform to strengthen agriculture marketing by farmers which will reduce their need to physically come to wholesale mandis for selling their harvested produce, at a time when there is critical need to decongest mandis to effectively fight against COVID-19.
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1610454
DRDO develops equipment for effective sanitisation of public spaces
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1610736
ShriPiyushGoyal holds videoconference with Start-up stakeholders
Commerce & Industry Minister held a meeting with the stakeholders of Start-up ecosystem, to assess the impact of COVID-19 and lockdown on them, and solve their problems.https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1610453
DRDO develops bio suit with seam sealing glue to keep health professionals fighting COVID-19 safehttps://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1610429
Exemption to Specific Services related from Lockdown Restrictions
On the issue of exemption of specific services during the lockdown, the Home Secretary has written to States specifying the details of such services, including direct marketing of agricultural produce, food & nutrition support to children, women, lactating mothers by Anganwadi workers, and medical services & drug manufacturing under AYUSH category. https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1610513
Railways ramps up in in-house production of masks and sanitizers
Till 1st April 2020 Indian Railways has produced total 287704 nos. of masks and 25806 liters of sanitizer in its Zonal Railways, Production Units and PSUs.
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1610695
DST sets up rapid response centre at SINE, IIT Bombay to combat COVID-19
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1610716
India Watches DD, India Fights Corona
With the re-broadcast of old iconic serials on DD National and DD Bharati during the lockdown, Doordarshan has again reinforced its position in the heart of Indians as the National Broadcaster. . https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1610446
Telephone Conversation between PM & His Royal Highness the Prince of Wales
Prime Minister ShriNarendraModi had a telephone conversation with His Royal Highness The Prince of Wales.The two dignitaries discussed the ongoing COVID-19 pandemic. https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1610479
Telephone Conversation between PM and the Federal Chancellor of Germany
Prime Minister had a telephone conversation with Her Excellency Dr. Angela Merkel, Federal Chancellor of Germany. The two leaders discussed the ongoing COVID-19 pandemic, situation in their respective countries, & importance of international collaboration for fighting the health crisis. https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1610467
DST-SERB announces first set of approved projects to combat CoVID-19 & related respiratory infectionshttps://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1610399
Ministry of Tourism regularly ensuring circulation of all health related and other advisories and guidelines issued by Government to tourists and tourism industry
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1610611
Power & Renewable Energy sector PSUs contributing Rs. 925 Cr. To PM CARES fund; https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1610671
Indian Railways has geared up its entire machinery in a big way to take comprehensive measures on prevention of COVID-19 virus infection.
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1610692
Ministry of HRD writes to UGC, AICTE, NCTE, NIOS, NCERT and KVS how to stay safe amid COVID-19 threat; https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1610657
North Eastern Region's international border (Approx 5500 km) has been effectively closed to enforce lockdown: DrJitendra Singh
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1610672
Fact Check on #Covid19
https://pbs.twimg.com/profile_banners/231033118/1584354869/1500x500

PIB Headquarters
ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਬਾਰੇ ਪੀਆਈਬੀ ਦਾ ਰੋਜ਼ਾਨਾ ਬੁਲੇਟਿਨ
03 APR 2020 7:20PM by PIB Chandigarh
(ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਜਾਰੀ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਨਾਲ ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਰਿਲੀਜ਼ਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਪੀਆਈਬੀ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਤੱਥਾਂ ਦੀ ਜਾਂਚ)
Text Box: • As of now, 2301 confirmed cases and 56 deaths have been reported. Health Minister appeals to patients & their families, not to create hurdles in the work of doctors and other health workers.• Prime Minister urges people to light candles, Diyas on 5th April 9 p.m. for 9 minutes in a show of solidarity• President and Vice President hold discussions with the Governors, LGs and Administrators of States/UTs on Covid-19 response• Direct cash transfer to women PMJDY accountholders for April, 2020
ਸਿਹਤ ਅਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਤੋਂ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਬਾਰੇ ਮਿਲੀ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ
ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਦੇ 2301 ਤਸਦੀਕਸ਼ੁਦਾ ਕੇਸ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਆਏ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ 56 ਮੌਤਾਂ ਹੋਈਆਂ ਹਨ। 156 ਵਿਅਕਤੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਠੀਕ ਹੋਣ ਉੱਤੇ ਹਸਪਤਾਲ ਤੋਂ ਡਿਸਚਾਰਜ ਕਰ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ। ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਸਿਹਤ ਅਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਮਰੀਜ਼ਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰਕ ਮੈਂਬਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਅਪੀਲ ਕੀਤੀ ਕਿ ਉਹ ਡਾਕਟਰਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਸਿਹਤ ਵਰਕਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਕੰਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਰੁਕਾਵਟਾਂ ਨਾ ਪਾਉਣ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਫ੍ਰੰਟਲਾਈਨ ਵਰਕਰਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਮਾੜੇ ਵਤੀਰੇ ਉੱਤੇ ਚਿੰਤਾ ਪ੍ਰਗਟਾਈ। ਸਿਹਤ ਅਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ ਨੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਰਾਜਾਂ /ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਇਕ ਸਲਾਹ ਜਾਰੀ ਕਰਕੇ 2 ਅਪ੍ਰੈਲ, 2020 ਨੂੰ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਦੇ ਇਲਾਜ ਬਾਰੇ ਉਪਲੱਬਧ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਿੰਗ ਮੈਟੀਰੀਅਲ ਬਾਰੇ ਦੱਸਿਆ ਹੈ।
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1610559
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਾ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਦੇ ਨਾਮ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਆਪਣੇ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਕੋਰੋਨਾ ਵਾਇਰਸ ਖ਼ਿਲਾਫ਼ ਲੜਾਈ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਵਿਆਪੀ ਲੌਕਡਾਊਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਿਸੇ ਨੂੰ ਵੀ ਇਕੱਲਾ ਮਹਿਸੂਸ ਨਹੀਂ ਕਰਨਾ ਚਾਹੀਦਾ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕੋਰੋਨਾ ਵਾਇਰਸ ਖ਼ਿਲਾਫ਼ ਲੜਾਈ ਵਿੱਚ ਲੌਕਡਾਊਨ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਪੱਧਰ 'ਤੇ ਇਕਜੁੱਟਤਾ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਐਤਵਾਰ, 5 ਅਪ੍ਰੈਲ ਨੂੰ ਰਾਤ 9 ਵਜੇ 9 ਮਿੰਟ ਲਈ ਘਰਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਲਾਈਟਾਂ ਬੰਦ ਕਰਕੇ ਮੋਮਬੱਤੀਆਂ, ਦੀਵਿਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਮੋਬਾਈਲ ਦੀਆਂ ਫਲੈਸ਼ ਲਾਈਟਾਂ ਜਗਾਉਣ ਦੀ ਤਾਕੀਦ ਕੀਤੀ।
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1610559
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਖਿਡਾਰੀਆਂ ਨਾਲ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਕੀਤੀ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਖਿਡਾਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਜਾਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਸੰਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਪੰਜ ਬਿੰਦੂਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਕਰਨ ਨੂੰ ਕਿਹਾ ਹੈ: ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਨਾਲ ਲੜਨ ਲਈ ਸੰਕਲਪ’, ਸਮਾਜਿਕ ਦੂਰੀ ਬਣਾਈ ਰੱਖਣ ਦਾ ਪਾਲਣ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਸੰਜਮ’, ਸਕਾਰਾਤਮਕ ਮਾਹੌਲ ਨਿਰੰਤਰ ਬਣਾਈ ਰੱਖਣ ਲਈ ਸਕਾਰਾਤਮਕਤਾ’, ਇਸ ਲੜਾਈ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਅੱਗੇ ਰਹਿਣ ਵਾਲੀ ਮੈਡੀਕਲ ਬਿਰਾਦਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਪੁਲਿਸ ਕਰਮੀਆਂ ਜਿਹੇ ਯੋਧਿਆਂ ਦਾ ਆਦਰ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਸਨਮਾਨ’ ਅਤੇ ਪੀਐੱਮ-ਕੇਅਰਸ ਫੰਡਵਿੱਚ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਦੇ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ ਨਿਜੀ ਪੱਧਰ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ - ਨਾਲ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਪੱਧਰ ਉੱਤੇ ਵੀ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1610612
ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਤੇ ਉਪ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਨੇ ਕੋਵਿਡ–19 ਹੁੰਗਾਰੇ ਬਾਰੇ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਰਾਜਪਾਲਾਂ, ਲੈਫ਼ਟੀਨੈਂਟ ਗਵਰਨਰਾਂ ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਕਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਚਰਚਾ ਕੀਤੀ
ਕੋਵਿਡ–19 ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਨਾਲ ਜੰਗ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀ ਜਨਤਾ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਦਿਖਾਏ ਬੇਮਿਸਾਲ ਹੌਸਲੇ, ਅਨੁਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਤੇ ਇੱਕਸੁਰਤਾ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਗਟਾਵੇ ਨੂੰ ਦ੍ਰਿੜ੍ਹ ਕਰਦਿਆਂ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਸ੍ਰੀ ਰਾਮ ਨਾਥ ਕੋਵਿੰਦ ਨੇ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਦੇ ਆਨੰਦ ਵਿਹਾਰ ਚ ਪ੍ਰਵਾਸੀ ਕਾਮਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਇਕੱਠੇ ਹੋਣ ਤੇ ਨਿਜ਼ਾਮੂਦੀਨ ਚ ਤਬਲੀਗ਼ੀ ਜਮਾਤ ਦੇ ਇਕੱਠੇ ਹੋਣ ਦੀਆਂ ਦੋ ਘਟਨਾਵਾਂ ਤੇ ਚਿੰਤਾ ਪ੍ਰਗਟਾਈ ਹੈ ਕਿਉਂਕਿ ਇਸ ਨਾਲ ਚੁੱਕੇ ਜਾ ਰਹੇ ਕਦਮਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਢਾਹ ਵੱਜੀ ਹੈ।
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1610707
ਉਪ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਨੇ ਰਾਜਪਾਲਾਂ/ ਉਪ ਰਾਜਪਾਲਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਉਹ ਧਾਰਮਿਕ ਲੀਡਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਭੀੜ ਵਾਲੇ ਧਾਰਮਿਕ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਨਾ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਸਲਾਹ ਦੇਣ
ਉਪ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਐੱਮ ਵੈਂਕਈਆ ਨਾਇਡੂ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਰਾਜਾਂ/ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਰਾਜਪਾਲਾਂ/ਉਪ ਰਾਜਪਾਲਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਉਹ ਅਧਿਆਤਮਿਕ ਅਤੇ ਧਾਰਮਿਕ ਲੀਡਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਤਾਕੀਦ ਕਰਨ ਕਿ ਉਹ ਆਪਣੇ ਪੈਰੋਕਾਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਭੀੜ ਵਾਲੇ ਭਾਈਚਾਰਕ ਧਾਰਮਿਕ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਕਰਨ ਤੋਂ ਰੋਕਣ ਅਤੇ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਸੰਕ੍ਰਮਣ ਨੂੰ ਫੈਲਣ ਤੋਂ ਰੋਕਣ ਲਈ ਭਾਈਚਾਰਕ ਵਿਵਹਾਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਪਸੀ ਦੂਰੀ ਬਣਾਈ ਰੱਖਣ।
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1610629
ਪੀਐੱਮ ਗ਼ਰੀਬ ਕਲਿਆਣ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਤਹਿਤ ਮਹਿਲਾ ਪੀਐੱਮਜੇਡੀਵਾਈ ਖਾਤਾਧਾਰਕਾਂ ਲਈ ਡਾਇਰੈਕਟ ਕੈਸ਼ ਟ੍ਰਾਂਸਫਰ
ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ ਅਪ੍ਰੈਲ 2020 ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਜਨ ਧਨ ਯੋਜਨਾ (ਪੀਐੱਮਜੇਡੀਵਾਈ) ਖਾਤਾਧਾਰਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ (ਬੈਂਕਾਂ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਅਜਿਹੇ ਖਾਤਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਸੰਖਿਆ ਦੀ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ) ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਮਹਿਲਾ 500 ਰੁਪਏ ਦੀ ਦਰ ਨਾਲ ਇਕਮੁਸ਼ਤ ਰਕਮ ਜਾਰੀ ਕਰ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਇਹ ਰਕਮ 2 ਅਪ੍ਰੈਲ, 2020 ਨੂੰ ਅਲੱਗ-ਅਲੱਗ ਬੈਂਕਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਿਰਧਾਰਿਤ ਖਾਤਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਕ੍ਰੈਡਿਟ (ਜਮ੍ਹਾਂ) ਕਰ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ। ਲਾਭਾਰਥੀਆਂ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਸੋਸ਼ਲ ਡਿਸਟੈਂਸਿੰਗ ਬਣਾਈ ਰੱਖਣ ਅਤੇ ਧਨ ਦੀ ਵਿਵਸਥਿਤ ਨਿਕਾਸੀ ਸੁਨਿਸ਼ਚਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਵਿੱਤੀ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਵਿਭਾਗ (ਡੀਐੱਫਐੱਸ) ਨੇ ਬੈਂਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਧਨ ਦੀ ਨਿਕਾਸੀ ਲਈ ਬੈਂਕ ਸ਼ਾਖਾਵਾਂ, ਬੀਸੀ ਅਤੇ ਏਟੀਐੱਮ ਤੇ ਖਾਤਾਧਾਰਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਆਗਮਨ ਨੂੰ ਕ੍ਰਮਬੱਧ ਕਰਨ ਦਾ ਨਿਰਦੇਸ਼ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਹੈ।
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1610606
ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨੇ ਟੂਰਿਸਟ ਵੀਜ਼ੇ 'ਤੇ ਤਬਲੀਗ਼ੀ ਜਮਾਤ ਦੀਆਂ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ 960 ਵਿਦੇਸ਼ੀ ਨੂੰ ਬਲੈਕ ਲਿਸਟ ਕੀਤਾ; ਜ਼ਰੂਰੀ ਕਾਨੂੰਨੀ ਕਾਰਵਾਈ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1610456
ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਫਸੇ ਵਿਦੇਸ਼ੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਟਰਾਂਜ਼ਿਟ ਅਤੇ ਕੁਆਰੰਟੀਨ ਕੀਤੇ ਵਿਅਕਤੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਦੇ ਨੈਗਿਟਿਵ ਟੈਸਟ ਆਉਣ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ ਰਿਹਾਈ ਲਈ ਸਟੈਂਡਰਡ ਅਪਰੇਟਿੰਗ ਪ੍ਰੋਸੀਜ਼ਰ (ਐੱਸਓਪੀਜ਼) ਨਿਰਧਾਰਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਸਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਜ਼ਮੀਮਾ (AN ADDENDUM) ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤਾ
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1610509
ਡਾ. ਹਰਸ਼ ਵਰਧਨ ਨੇ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਨਾਲ ਨਜਿੱਠਣ ਦੀਆਂ ਤਿਆਰੀਆਂ ਦਾ ਜਾਇਜ਼ਾ ਲੈਣ ਲਈ ਡਾ. ਰਾਮ ਮਨੋਹਰ ਲੋਹੀਆ ਅਤੇ ਸਫਦਰਜੰਗ ਹਸਪਤਾਲਾਂ ਦਾ ਦੌਰਾ ਕੀਤਾ, ਮਰੀਜ਼ਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਵੀ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਕੀਤੀ
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1610703
ਸਮੁੱਚੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਚ ਕੋਵਿਡ–19 ਨਾਲ ਲੜਨ ਲਈ ਮੈਡੀਕਲ ਸਪਲਾਈਜ਼ ਦੀ ਕੋਈ ਘਾਟ ਨਹੀਂ ਗੌੜਾ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਰਸਾਇਣ ਤੇ ਖਾਦ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਕੋਵਿਡ–19 ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਨਾਲ ਲੜਨ ਲਈ ਦੇਸ਼ ਚ ਮੈਡੀਕਲ ਸਪਲਾਈਜ਼ ਦੀ ਕੋਈ ਘਾਟ ਨਹੀਂ ਹੈ।
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1610688
ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਖ਼ਿਲਾਫ਼ ਲੜਾਈ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੱਥਿਆਰਬੰਦ ਬਲ ਸਿਵਲ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਨਾਲ ਮੋਢੇ ਨਾਲ ਮੋਢਾ ਮਿਲਾ ਕੇ ਕੰਮ ਕਰ ਰਹੀਆਂ ਹਨ
ਹੱਥਿਆਰਬੰਦ ਬਲ ਮੁੰਬਈ, ਜੈਸਲਮੇਰ, ਜੋਧਪੁਰ, ਹਿੰਡਨ, ਮਾਨੇਸਰ ਅਤੇ ਚੇਨਈ ਵਿੱਚ 6 ਕੁਆਰੰਟੀਨ ਸੁਵਿਧਾਵਾਂ ਚਲਾ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ। ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਸੈਂਟਰਾਂ ਤੇ 1737 ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਗਿਆ ਸੀ, ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿੱਚੋਂ 403 ਨੂੰ ਲਾਜ਼ਮੀ ਪ੍ਰਕਿਰਿਆਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਬਾਅਦ ਵਾਪਸ ਭੇਜ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ।
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1610577
ਐੱਫਸੀਆਈ ਨੇ 'ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਲੌਕਡਾਊਨ' ਦੌਰਾਨ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਨਾਜ ਦੀ ਨਿਰਵਿਘਨ ਸਪਲਾਈ ਸੁਨਿਸ਼ਚਿਤ ਕੀਤੀ
13.36 ਐੱਲਐੱਮਟੀ ਅਨਾਜ ਭੇਜਿਆ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ।
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1610732
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਧਰਮੇਂਦਰ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਨੇ ਐੱਲਪੀਜੀ ਸਿਲੰਡਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਵੰਡ ਅਤੇ ਪੀਐੱਮਯੂਵਾਈ ਲਾਭਾਰਥੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਮੁਫਤ ਸਿਲੰਡਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਪਲਾਈ ਸਬੰਧੀ ਸੈਂਕੜੇ ਡੀਐੱਨਓਜ਼ ਨਾਲ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਕੀਤੀ
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1610740
ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਐਗਰੀਕਲਚਰ ਮਾਰਕਿਟ (ਈ-ਨਾਮ) ਪਲੇਟਫਾਰਮ ਦੇ ਨਵੇਂ ਫੀਚਰ ਲਾਂਚ ਕੀਤੇ
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1610454
ਡੀਆਰਡੀਓ ਨੇ ਜਨਤਕ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵੀ ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਲਈ ਉਪਕਰਣ ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਕੀਤੇ
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1610736
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਪੀਯੂਸ਼ ਗੋਇਲ ਨੇ ਸਟਾਰਟ-ਅੱਪ ਹਿਤਧਾਰਕਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਵੀਡੀਓ ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸ ਕੀਤੀ
ਵਣਜ ਤੇ ਉਦਯੋਗ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਅਤੇ ਲੌਕਡਾਊਨ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵ ਦਾ ਜਾਇਜ਼ਾ ਲੈਣ ਲਈ ਸਟਾਰਟ-ਅੱਪ ਈਕੋਸਿਸਟਮ ਨਾਲ ਜੁੜੇ ਹਿਤਧਾਰਕਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਇੱਕ ਬੈਠਕ ਕੀਤੀ। ਇਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਸਮੱਸਿਆਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਸਮਾਧਾਨ ਉੱਤੇ ਚਰਚਾ ਹੋਈ
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1610453
ਡੀਆਰਡੀਓ ਨੇ ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਖ਼ਿਲਾਫ਼ ਲੜਾਈ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੈਲਥ ਪ੍ਰੋਫੈਸ਼ਨਲਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਅਤ ਰੱਖਣ ਬਾਇਓ ਸੂਟ ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1610429
ਲੌਕਡਾਊਨ ਦੀਆਂ ਪਾਬੰਦੀਆਂ ਤੋਂ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਛੂਟ
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1610513
ਰੇਲਵੇ ਨੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਸਿਹਤਸੰਭਾਲ਼ ਯਤਨਾਂ ਦੀ ਪੂਰਤੀ ਲਈ ਖ਼ੁਦ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕੀਤਾ ਮਾਸਕਾਂ ਤੇ ਸੈਨੀਟਾਈਜ਼ਰਾਂ ਦਾ ਉਤਪਾਦਨ
1 ਅਪ੍ਰੈਲ, 2020 ਤੱਕ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਰੇਲਵੇ ਨੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਜ਼ੋਨਲ ਰੇਲਵੇ, ਉਤਪਾਦਨ ਇਕਾਈਆਂ ਤੇ ਪਬਲਿਕ ਸੈਕਟਰ ਅਦਾਰਿਆਂ ਚ ਕੁੱਲ 287704 ਮਾਸਕ ਤੇ 25806 ਲਿਟਰ ਸੈਨੇਟਾਈਜ਼ਰ ਦਾ ਉਤਪਾਦਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ।
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1610695
ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਦਾ ਮੁਕਾਬਲਾ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਵਿਗਿਆਨ ਤੇ ਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀ ਵਿਭਾਗ (ਡੀਐੱਸਟੀ) ਨੇ ਆਈਆਈਟੀ ਬੰਬਈ ਦੇ ਸੋਸਾਇਟੀ ਫਾਰ ਇਨੋਵੇਸ਼ਨ ਐਂਡ ਐਂਟਰਪ੍ਰੈਨਯੋਰਸ਼ਿਪ (ਸਾਈਨ) ਵਿਖੇ ਰੈਪਿਡ ਰਿਸਪਾਂਸ ਸੈਂਟਰ ਸਥਾਪਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1610716
ਭਾਰਤ ਨੇ ਦੇਖਿਆ ਦੂਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ
ਲੌਕਡਾਊਨ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਡੀਡੀ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਅਤੇ ਡੀਡੀ ਭਾਰਤੀ 'ਤੇ ਪੁਰਾਣੇ ਇਤਿਹਾਸਿਕ ਸੀਰੀਅਲਾਂ ਦੇ ਪੁਨਰ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰਣ ਨਾਲ ਦੂਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਨੇ ਇੱਕ ਵਾਰ ਫਿਰ ਭਾਰਤੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਦਿਲਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਜਗ੍ਹਾ ਬਣਾ ਲਈ ਹੈ।
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1610446
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਮਹਾਮਹਿਮ ਪ੍ਰਿੰਸ ਆਵ੍ ਵੇਲਸ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਟੈਲੀਫੋਨ ਤੇ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਹੋਈ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਮਹਾਮਹਿਮ ਪ੍ਰਿੰਸ ਆਵ੍ ਵੇਲਸਆ ਪ੍ਰਿੰਸ ਚਾਰਲਸ ਨਾਲ ਟੈਲੀਫੋਨ ਤੇ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਕੀਤੀ। ਦੋਹਾਂ ਨੇਤਾਵਾਂ ਨੇ ਵਰਤਮਾਨ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਬਾਰੇ ਚਰਚਾ ਕੀਤੀ
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1610479
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਜਰਮਨੀ ਦੀ ਚਾਂਸਲਰ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਟੈਲੀਫੋਨ ਤੇ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਹੋਈ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਜਰਮਨੀ ਦੀ ਚਾਂਸਲਰ ਡਾ. ਅੰਜੇਲਾ ਮਰਕਲ ਨਾਲ ਅੱਜ ਟੈਲੀਫੋਨ ਤੇ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਕੀਤੀ। ਦੋਹਾਂ ਨੇਤਾਵਾਂ ਨੇ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀਆਪਣੇ-ਆਪਣੇ ਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਥਿਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਕਟ ਨਾਲ ਲੜਨ ਲਈ ਅੰਤਰਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਦੇ ਮਹੱਤਵ ਤੇ ਚਰਚਾ ਕੀਤੀ ।
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1610467
ਡੀਐੱਸਟੀ ਨੇ ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਅਤੇ ਉਸ ਨਾਲ ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਸਾਹ ਦੀਆਂ ਇਨਫੈਕਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਦਾ ਮੁਕਾਬਲਾ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰਵਾਨਿਤ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਾਂ ਦਾ ਐਲਾਨ ਕੀਤਾ
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1610399
ਨਵਾਂ ਲਾਂਚ ਕੀਤਾ ਸਟਰੈਂਡਡ ਇਨ ਇੰਡੀਆਪੋਰਟਲ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਕਈ ਹਿੱਸਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਫਸੇ ਵਿਦੇਸ਼ੀ ਟੂਰਿਸਟਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਕਰ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1610611
ਬਿਜਲੀ ਅਤੇ ਅਖੁੱਟ ਊਰਜਾ ਖੇਤਰ ਦੇ ਪਬਲਿਕ ਸੈਕਟਰ ਅਦਾਰਿਆਂ ਨੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਕੇਅਰਸ ਫੰਡ ਵਿੱਚ 925 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦਾ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਪਾਇਆ
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1610671
ਭਾਰਤੀ ਰੇਲਵੇ ਨੇ ਆਪਣੀ ਪੂਰੀ ਮਸ਼ੀਨਰੀ ਨੂੰ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਵਾਇਰਸ ਇਨਫੈਕਸ਼ਨ ਤੋਂ ਬਚਾਅ ਲਈ ਵਿਸਤ੍ਰਿਤ ਕਦਮ ਚੁੱਕਣ ਲਈ ਤਿਆਰ ਕੀਤਾ
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1610692
ਮਾਨਵ ਸੰਸਾਧਨ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨੇ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਦੇ ਖ਼ਤਰੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਕਿਵੇਂ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਅਤ ਰਹੀਏ ਦੀ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਦਿੰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਯੂਜੀਸੀ, ਏਆਈਸੀਟੀਈ, ਐੱਨਸੀਟੀਈ, ਐੱਨਆਈਓਐੱਸ, ਐੱਨਸੀਈਆਰਟੀ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਵੀਐੱਸ ਨੂੰ ਪੱਤਰ ਲਿਖਿਆ
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1610657
ਲੌਕਡਾਊਨ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵੀ ਤਰੀਕੇ ਨਾਲ ਲਾਗੂ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਉੱਤਰ ਪੂਰਬੀ ਖੇਤਰ ਦੀ ਅੰਤਰਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਸੀਮਾ (ਕਰੀਬ 5500 ਕਿਲੋਮੀਟਰ) ਨੂੰ ਬੰਦ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ : ਡਾ. ਜਿਤੇਂਦਰ ਸਿੰਘ
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1610672
ਕੋਵਿਡ 19 ਬਾਰੇ ਤੱਥਾਂ ਦੀ ਜਾਂਚ
https://pbs.twimg.com/profile_banners/231033118/1584354869/1500x500