Ministry of Power
Power & RE sector PSUs contributing Rs. 925 Cr. To PM CARES fund
03 APR 2020 3:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Central Public Centre Enterprises ( CPSEs) under Ministry of Power and Ministry of New & Renewable Energy have decided to contribute Rs. 925 Crore to ‘Prime Minister’s Citizen Assistance and Relief in Emergency Situations Fund’ (PM CARES Fund)’ which has been created by PMO to provide relief to victims of coronavirus ( COVID-19) pandemic.
Informing about the major initiative by PSU under his Ministries, Shri R.K.Singh, the Union Minister of Power and New & Renewable Energy has tweeted, “ We feel honoured to share that the Public Sector Undertakings of the Ministry of Power & MNRE have decided to contribute INR 925 Cr to the PM- CARES fund with INR 445Cr being deposited on 31st March and remaining in the first week of April.”The amount of Rs. 925 Cr includes contribution of Rs. 905 Cr from PSUs under Ministry of Power and contribution of Rs. 20 Cr. From PSUs under MNRE.
"Covid-19, a highly contagious disease has spread to almost the entire world. In India too the pandemic is posing severe health hazard, which requires the entire nation to stand together," Shri Singh said. He complemented all those who are contributing wholeheartedly to the PM Cares Fund responding to the appeal of the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. Following are the details of the contribution:
Fig. in Rs. Crores
CONTRIBUTION IN PM CARES ACCOUNT BY CPSEs, MINISTRY OF POWER
S.No.
Name of CPSE
Contribution by 31st March,2020
Amount proposed to be deposited out of CSR budget for 2020-21
Contributions of Employees from Salary
Total
1.
NTPC
NIL
250
7.5
257.50
1.
PGCIL
130
70
2.47
202.47
1.
PFC
181
19
0.18
200.18
1.
REC Ltd.
100
50
0.15
150.15
1.
NHPC
20
30
1.9
51.90
1.
SJVN Ltd.
5
20
0.32
25.32
1.
THDC
2.0
7.4
0.60
10.00
1.
BBMB
NIL
NIL
2.5
2.50
1.
POSOCO
0.27
0.3
0.17
0.74
1.
NEEPCO
2.56
1.50
0.60
4.66
440.83
448.20
16.39
GRAND TOTAL
905.42
Fig. in Rs. Crores
CONTRIBUTION IN PM CARES ACCOUNT BY CPSEs, MINISTRY OF NEW & RENEWABLE ENERGY
S.No.
Name of CPSE
Amount to be contributed (CSR + Salary)
1.
IREDA
15
2.
SECI
5
Total
20

শক্তি মন্ত্ৰালয়
পিএম কেয়াৰ্ছ পুঁজিলৈ ৯২৫ কোটি টকা অৱদান আগবঢ়ালে শক্তি আৰু পুনৰ নৱীকৰণযোগ্য শক্তিখণ্ডই
03 APR 2020 3:49PM by PIB Guwahati
শক্তি মন্ত্ৰালয় আৰু নতুন আৰু পুনৰ নৱীকৰণযোগ্য শক্তি মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ অধীনৰ চেণ্ট্ৰেল পাব্লিক চেণ্টাৰ এণ্টাৰপ্ৰাইজে (চিপিএছই) পিএম কেয়াৰ্ছ পুঁজিলৈ ক’ৰনা ভাইৰাছ (ক’ভিড-১৯)ৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজিবলৈ ৯২৫ কোটি টকাৰ আৰ্থিক সাহায্য আগবঢ়াবলৈ সিদ্ধান্ত গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে৷
পিএছইউটোৰ এটা বৃহৎ সিদ্ধান্তৰ বিষয়ে সদৰী কৰি কেন্দ্ৰীয় শক্তি আৰু নতুন তথা পুনৰ নৱীকৰণযোগ্য শক্তি মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী আৰ কে সিঙে এই বিষয়ে টুইট কৰে৷ টুইটত তেওঁ উদ্যোগটোৱে প্ৰাৰম্ভিক পৰ্যায়ত ৩১ মাৰ্চ ৪৪৫ কোটি টকা পিএম কেয়াৰ্ছ পুঁজিত জমা কৰা বুলি কয়৷ বাকী থকা পৰিমাণ এপ্ৰিলৰ প্ৰথম সপ্তাহত জমা কৰা হ’ব বুলি তেওঁ জানিবলৈ দিয়ে৷
:
টকাৰ পৰিমাণ কোটিৰ হিচাপত
শক্তি মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ অধীনত চিপিএছইৰ দ্বাৰা পিএম কেয়াৰ্ছলৈ আগবঢ়োৱা অৱদান
ক্ৰমিক নং
চিপিএছইৰ নাম
৩১ মাৰ্চ ২০২০ৰ ভিতৰত আগবঢ়োৱা অৱদান
২০২০-২১ৰ বাবে চিএছআৰ বাজেটৰ পৰা জমা কৰিব লগীয়া প্ৰস্তাৱিত ধন পৰিমাণ
কৰ্মচাৰীৰ দৰমহাৰ পৰা অৱদান
মুঠ
১
এনটিপিচি
শূন্য
২৫০
৭.৫
২৫৭.৫০
২
পিজিচিআইএল
১৩০
৭০
২.৪৭
২০২.৪৭
৩
পিএফচি
১৮১
১৯
০.১৮
২০০.১৮
৪
আৰইচি লিমিটেড
১০০
৫০
০.১৫
১৫০.১৫
৫
এনএইচপিচি
২০
৩০
১.৯
৫১.৯০
৬
এছজিভিএন লিমিটেড
৫
২০
০.৩২
২৫.৩২
৭
টিএইচডিচি
২.০
৭.৪
০.৬০
১০.০০
৮
বিবিএমবি
শূন্য
শূন্য
২.৫
২.৫০
৯
পিঅ’এছঅ’চিঅ’
০.২৭
০.৩
০.১৭
০.৭৪
১০
নীপকো
২.৫৬
১.৫০
০.৬০
৪.৬৬
৪৪০.৮৩
৪৪৮.২০
১৬.৩৯
সৰ্বমুঠ
৯০৫.৪২
টকাৰ পৰিমাণ কোটিৰ হিচাপত
নতুন আৰু পুনৰ নৱীকৰণযোগ্য শক্তি মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ অধীনত পিএম কেয়াৰ্ছলৈ আগবঢ়োৱা অৱদান
ক্ৰমিক নং
চিপিএছইৰ নাম
আগবঢ়াবলগীয়া অৱদানৰ পৰিমাণ (চিএছআৰ + দৰমহা)
১
আইআৰইডিএ
১৫
২
এছইচিআই
৫
মুঠ
২০