गृह मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय गृह मंत्रालय ने भारत में फंसे विदेशियों के जाने और कोविड-19 परीक्षण में नेगेटिव पाए गए लोगों को छोड़ने की एसओपी निर्धारित करने के लिए परिशिष्ट जारी किया
02 APR 2020 9:37PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय गृह मंत्रालय ने कोरोना से लड़ाई के लिए देशव्यापी लॉकडाउन के बीच सभी मंत्रालयों / विभागों (https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1607997) को दिशानिर्देशों से संबंधित एक परिशिष्ट और आगामी परिशिष्ट जारी किया है।
इस परिशिष्ट में भारत में फंसे विदेशियों के जाने और कोविड-19 परीक्षण में नेगेटिव पाए गए लोगों को छोड़ने की एसओपी यानी मानक संचालन प्रक्रिया निर्धारित की गई है।
Addendum Document

Ministry of Home Affairs
MHA issues an Addendum to lays down SOPs for transit of foreigners stranded in India and release of quarantined persons after being tested COVID-19 negative
02 APR 2020 9:37PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA) has issued an addendum to the guidelines, and subsequent addendums, to all Ministries/Departments (https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1607997), regarding the Nationwide lockdown to fight Corona Virus.
The addendum lays down SOPs for transit of foreigners stranded in India and release of quarantined persons after being tested COVID-19 negative.
Addendum Document