Ministry of Home Affairs
Exemption to Specific Services related to Agri-produce Marketing, Anganwadi Workers and AYUSH from Lockdown Restrictions to fight COVID-19
02 APR 2020 9:40PM by PIB Delhi
In response to queries being raised with regard to exemption of specific services under the Consolidated Guidelines on lockdown measures to fight COVID-19 issued by Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA), the Union Home Secretary has written to States specifying the details of such services being exempted under the above restrictions.
In the communication to States, Specific Services exempt under lockdown restrictions are broadly as follows:
● direct marketing of agricultural produce
● food & nutrition support to children, women, lactating mothers by Anganwadi workers
● medical services & drug manufacturing under AYUSH category
Click Here to see Communication to States with specific details of exempt categories

गृह मंत्रालय
कृषि उत्पादों के विपणन, आंगनवाड़ी कार्यकर्ता और आयुष से संबंधित विशिष्ट सेवाओं को कोविड-19 से लड़ने के लिए घोषित लॉकडाउन प्रतिबंध से छूट
02 APR 2020 9:40PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय गृह मंत्रालय (एमएचए) द्वारा कोविड-19 से लड़ने के लिए किए गए लॉकडाउन उपायों पर समेकित दिशानिर्देशों के तहत विशिष्ट सेवाओं की छूट के संबंध में मांगी जा रही जानकारियों के प्रतिउत्तर में, केंद्रीय गृह सचिव ने राज्यों को लिखा है कि उपरोक्त प्रतिबंधों के तहत ऐसी सेवाओं के विवरण को निर्दिष्ट किया जाए।
राज्यों को दी गई सूचना में, लॉकडाउन प्रतिबंधों के तहत छूट पाने वाली विशिष्ट सेवाएं मोटे तौर पर इस प्रकार है:
· कृषि उपज का सीधा विपणन
· आंगनवाड़ी कार्यकर्ताओं द्वारा स्तनपान कराने वाली माताओं, बच्चों, महिलाओं को दी जाने वाली भोजन एवं पोषण सहायता
· आयुष श्रेणी के तहत आने वाली चिकित्सा सेवाएं और दवाओं का उत्पादन
Click Here to see Communication to States with specific details of exempt categories