Ministry of Home Affairs
MHA blacklists 960 foreigners, present in India on tourist visas, for their involvement in Tablighi Jamaat activities; necessary legal action to be taken
02 APR 2020 7:38PM by PIB Delhi
Under the directions of Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah, the Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA) has blacklisted 960 foreigners, present in India on tourist visas, for their involvement in Tablighi Jamaat activities. ‬
‪MHA has also directed DGPs of all concerned States/UTs and CP, Delhi Police to take necessary legal action against all such violators, on priority, under relevant sections of the Foreigners Act, 1946 and Disaster Management Act, 2005.

गृह मंत्रालय
गृह मंत्रालय ने पर्यटक वीज़ा पर तब्लीगी गतिविधियों में लिप्त पाए गए 960 विदेशियों को ब्लैक लिस्ट किया; आवश्यक कानूनी कार्यवाई होगी
02 APR 2020 7:38PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री, श्री अमित शाह के निर्देशानुसार, गृह मंत्रालय ने पर्यटक वीज़ा पर तब्लीगी गतिविधियों में लिप्त पाए जाने के कारण 960 विदेशियों को ब्लैक लिस्ट किया है और साथ ही उनका भारतीय वीजा भी रद्द कर दिया है।
गृह मंत्रालय ने तब्लीगी जमात, निजामुद्दीन के मामले में दिल्ली पुलिस और अन्य सम्बंधित राज्यों के पुलिस महानिदेशकों को विदेशी अधिनियम,1946 एवं आपदा प्रबंधन अधिनियम, 2005 के प्रावधानों का उल्लंघन करने के लिए 960 विदेशियों के विरुद्ध आवश्यक कानूनी कार्यवाई करने के निर्देश दिए हैं।