Election Commission
Extension of Date for submitting comments/suggestions on main recommendations of Working Groups set up by ECI on various aspects of Electoral Management
02 APR 2020 1:39PM by PIB Delhi
Election Commission of India on March 7, 2020 (copy hyperlinked), had invited comments/suggestions from citizens and stakeholders on main recommendations of Working Groups on various aspects of electoral management until March 31, 2020.
Some representations have been received to extend the deadline in view of the current situation of lockdown measures to contain Covid-19 in the country. The Commission has considered the same and extended the deadline of receiving comments to April 30, 2020.
Click here to see the link

భారత ఎన్నికల సంఘం
ఎన్నికల సంబంధించి భారత ఎన్నికల కమిషన్ నియమించిన కార్యనిర్వాహక బృందాలకు సంబంధించి ఏవేని సలహాలు/సూచనలను సమర్పించడానికి ఆఖరు తేదీ పొడిగింపు
02 APR 2020 1:39PM by PIB Hyderabad
ఎన్నికల సంబంధించి భారత ఎన్నికల కమిషన్ నియమించిన కార్యనిర్వాహక బృందాలకు సంబంధించి భారత పౌరులు మరియు భాగస్వాముల నుండి వివిధ సలహాలు/సూచనలను 31 మార్చి 2020 వరకు సమర్పించడానికి 7 మార్చి 2020న ఆహ్వానించింది( కాపీ హైపర్ లింకు చేయబడినది).
దేశ వ్యాప్తంగా కొవిడ్-19 కారణంగా నెలకొన్న పరిస్ధితుల దృష్ట్యా సలహాలు/సూచనలు సమర్పించడానికి ఆఖరు తేదీని పొడిగింపవలసిందిగా కోరుతూ కొన్ని నివేదన పత్రాలు అందాయి. వారి వినతులను స్వీకరించి సలహాలు/సూచనలు సమర్పించడానికి ఆఖరు తేదీని 30 ఏప్రిల్ 2020 పొడిగింపబడింది.
హైపర్ లింకును చూడటానికి ఈ క్రింది క్లిక్ చేయండి.
Click here to see the link