Election Commission
Extension of Date for submitting comments/suggestions on main recommendations of Working Groups set up by ECI on various aspects of Electoral Management
02 APR 2020 1:39PM by PIB Delhi
Election Commission of India on March 7, 2020 (copy hyperlinked), had invited comments/suggestions from citizens and stakeholders on main recommendations of Working Groups on various aspects of electoral management until March 31, 2020.
Some representations have been received to extend the deadline in view of the current situation of lockdown measures to contain Covid-19 in the country. The Commission has considered the same and extended the deadline of receiving comments to April 30, 2020.
Click here to see the link

بھارتی چناؤ کمیشن
انتخابی بندوبست کے مختلف پہلوؤں پر ای سی آئی کے ذریعے قائم کردہ ورکنگ گروپ کی اہم سفارشات پر رائے ؍ مشورے دینے کی آخری تاریخ میں توسیع
02 APR 2020 1:39PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 3/اپریل۔ بھارت کے انتخابی کمیشن نے 7 مارچ 2020 کو انتخابی بندوبست کے مختلف پہلوؤں پر قائم کردہ ورکنگ گروپ کی اہم سفارشات پر تمام شہریوں اور متعلقہ فریقوں سے ان کی رائے ؍ مشورے طلب کیے تھے، جس کی آخری تاریخ 31 مارچ 2020 تھی۔
ملک میں کووڈ – 19 پر قابو پانے کی خاطر لاک ڈاؤن کی موجودہ صورت حال کے پیش نظر آخری تاریخ میں توسیع کے لئے کچھ درخواستیں موصول ہوئی ہیں۔ کمیشن نے اس پر غور کرتے ہوئے ان آراء کی وصولی کے لئے آخری تاریخ میں توسیع کرتے ہوئے اسے 30 اپریل 2020 کردیا ہے۔