सूचना और प्रसारण मंत्रालय
पीआईबी ने बनाई कोविड 19 फैक्ट चेक यूनिट
ब्यूरो प्रतिदिन रात 8 बजे कोविड बुलेटिन भी जारी करेगा
01 APR 2020 10:12PM by PIB Delhi
पत्र सूचना कार्यालय (पीआईबी) ने एक पोर्टल- कोविड 19 फैक्ट चेक यूनिट स्थापित की है, जो ईमेल से संदेशों को प्राप्त करेगा और जल्द इस पर प्रतिक्रिया भेजेगा। कोविड 19 पर सरकार के फैसलों और घटनाक्रमों व प्रगति से संबंधित जानकारी देने के लिए पीआईबी प्रतिदिन रात 8 बजे एक बुलेटिन भी जारी करेगा। पहला बुलेटिन आज शाम 6.30 बजे जारी किया गया था।
इसके अलावा, कोविड 19 के किसी भी तकनीकी पहलू पर आम जनता के मन में किसी भी संदेह को दूर करने के लिए स्वास्थ्य एवं परिवार कल्याण मंत्रालय ने एम्स के और अन्य पेशेवरों को साथ लेकर एक तकनीकी समूह की स्थापना की है। मंत्रालय ने प्रवासियों के मनोवैज्ञानिक मसलों से निपटने के लिए विस्तृत दिशानिर्देश भी जारी किए हैं।
कैबिनेट सचिव ने आज सभी राज्य सरकारों को लिखकर सूचित किया कि कोविड 19 के प्रबंधन के विभिन्न पहलुओं पर फैसला लेने के लिए आपदा प्रबंधन अधिनियम के तहत विशिष्ट अधिकार प्राप्त 11 सशक्त समूहों का गठन किया गया है। राज्य स्तर पर भी इसी तरह का तंत्र स्थापित करने का अनुरोध किया गया है। राज्य सरकारों से यह भी अनुरोध किया गया है कि वे प्रवासियों की कल्याणकारी गतिविधियों की निगरानी के लिए स्वयंसेवकों को शामिल करें।

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
PIB sets up COVID19 Fact Check Unit
Bureau to also release daily COVID bulletin at 8 PM
01 APR 2020 10:12PM by PIB Delhi
Press Information Bureau (PIB) has set up a portal - COVID 19 Fact Check Unit which will receive messages by email and send its response in quick time. PIB will also release a daily Bulletin at 8 pm every day to inform regarding Government’s decisions and developments and progress on COVID 19. The first bulletin was released today at 6.30 pm.
Furthermore, Ministry of Health & Family Welfare has set up a Technical Group consisting of professionals from AIIMS, et al, to clarify any doubts in the minds of the general public on any technical aspect of COVID 19. The Ministry has also issued detailed Guidelines to deal with psychological issues amongst migrants.
The Cabinet Secretary has today written to all the State Governments informing them of the constitution of 11 Empowered Groups under the Disaster Management Act with clear cut mandate to decide on various aspects in the management of COVID 19. A request has been made for development of similar mechanism at the State level too. State Governments have also been requested to engage volunteers to supervise the welfare activities of the migrants.