సిబ్బంది, ప్రజా ఫిర్యాదులు మరియు పింఛన్ల మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
కోవిడ్ -19 వ్యాప్తి తరువాత ప్రజల ఫిర్యాదులు మరియు సూచనల మేరకు ప్రకృతి వైపరీత్యాల నిర్వహణ చట్టం 2005 ప్రకారం 10 మంది అధికారుల సాధికార బృందం నిర్ణయాలు తీసుకుంది
31 MAR 2020 3:57PM by PIB Hyderabad
కోవిడ్ -19 వ్యాప్తి నిరోధానికి కట్టడికి ప్రజల నుంచి అందిన ఫిర్యాదులు మరియు సూచనల మేరకు స్పందించి చర్యలు తీసుకోవడానికి ఏర్పాటు చేసిన ప్రకృతి వైపరీత్యాల నిర్వహణ చట్టం 2005 ప్రకారం 10 మంది అధికారుల సాధికార బృందం 2020 మార్చి 31న సమావేశమై సమస్యాత్మక ప్రాంతాలను గుర్తించడం మరియు వాటిని వివరించి తదనుగుణంగా వ్యూహరచన చేసి కాలాతీతం కాకుండా నిర్ణయాల అమలుకు తగిన చర్యలు తీసుకోవాలని బృందం నిర్ణయించింది. సమావేశంలో మానవ వనరుల అభివృద్ధి మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ కార్యదర్శి శ్రీ అమిత్ ఖరే, పరిపాలనా సంస్కరణలు మరియు ప్రజల ఫిర్యాదుల శాఖ కార్యదర్శి డాక్టర్ ఛత్రపతి శివాజీ, హోం వ్యవహారాల మంత్రిత్వశాఖ జాయింట్ సెక్రెటరీ శ్రీ ఆశుతోష్ అగ్నిహోత్రి, కేబినేట్ సేక్రెటేరియట్ లో డైరెక్టర్ శ్రీమతి మీరా మోహంతి మరియు ప్రధానమంత్రి కార్యాలయ సీనియర్ అధికారులు పాల్గొన్నారు.
ప్రజల నుంచి అందిన వివిధ రకాల ఫిర్యాదులకు అనుగుణంగా అధికారుల సాదికార బృందం ఇందుకు సంబందించిన సూచనలను, వివిధ పనులు చేయడానికిగాను కాల వ్యవధిని నిర్ణయిస్తూ రాష్ట్ర ప్రభుత్వాలు ఆచరించడానికి మార్గదర్శకాలను రూపొందించి అన్ని రాష్ట్రాలకు పంపుతుంది. ప్రజల నుంచి అందిన ఫిర్యాదులు, వాటి పరిష్కారానికి సంబంధించిన సమాచారం ప్రభుత్వ పోర్టల్ లో ఉంచడం జరుగుతుంది. కోవిడ్ -19 ఫిర్యాదుల పరిష్కారానికి ప్రతి శాఖ ఒక నోడల్ అధికారిని నియమిస్తుంది. కోవిడ్ -19 కేసుల పరిష్కార గతిని ప్రతిశాఖ గమనిస్తుంటాయి. ఫిర్యాదులను మూడు రోజుల లోపల పరిష్కరించాలని నిర్దేశించారు.
అదేవిధంగా పరిపాలనా సంస్కరణలు మరియు ప్రజల ఫిర్యాదుల శాఖ అయిదుగురు అధికారులతో ఒక సాంకేతిక బృందాన్ని ఏర్పాటు చేస్తుంది. అదే విధంగా ఈ శాఖ కూడా అధికారుల సాదికార బృందం వలె రాష్ట్రాలకు ఇదే విధమైన మార్గదర్శకాలను జారీచేస్తుంది. కోవిడ్-19 వ్యాధి కట్టడికి సంసిద్దత గురించి ఈ శాఖ పంపిన 23 అంశాల ప్రశ్నావళికి 266 మంది అయిదేళ్లకు పైగా అనుభవం గల ఐఏఎస్ అధికారుల జవాబుల ఆధారంగా జిల్లాల వారీగా సమస్యాత్మక ప్రాంతాలను గుర్తించారు.
కోవిడ్ -19 పై తీసుకోవలసిన చర్యల గురించి ప్రజల నుంచి ఇప్పటి వరకు ప్రభుత్వానికి 46000 పైగా సూచనలు అందాయి.

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Decisions of Empowered Group of Officers 10 constituted under the Disaster Management Act 2005 on Public Grievances and Suggestions to ensure timely implementation of COVID 19 Response Activities
31 MAR 2020 3:57PM by PIB Delhi
The Empowered Group of Officers 10 constituted under the Disaster Management Act 2005 on Public Grievances and Suggestions to ensure timely implementation of COVID 19 Response Activities met on March 31, 2020 and took the following decisions to identify problem areas and delineate policy, formulate plans and strategize operations and take necessary steps for time bound implementation of decisions. The meeting was attended by Shri Amit Khare, Secretary HRD, Dr. Kshtrapati Shivaji Secretary DARPG, Shri Ashutosh Agnihotri, Joint Secretary MHA, Smt. Meera Mohanty Director Cabinet Secretariat and Senior PMO Officials.
Public Grievances:
In pursuance of this objective the Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances shall set up a technical team comprising of 5 officials for preparation of daily reports on COVID 19, comprising of a summary and list of suggestions and grievances received/ disposal status on the CPGRAMS portal.
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances would lay down guidelines for all Central Ministries/ Departments and State Governments for improved monitoring of COVID 19 Public Grievance cases. Every Department/ Ministry shall appoint designated Nodal Officers for handling COVID 19 Public Grievances, the name, phone number and email ID of the designated Nodal Officer shall be placed on the website of Department/ Ministry.Every Department/ Ministry website shall have a separate field in CPGRAMS to cater to COVID 19 grievances for more focused tracking, monitoring, and disposal of public grievances. Every Department/ Ministry shall closely monitor COVID 19 public grievance redressal on their respective Dashboards. In Departments/ Ministries where CPGRAMS version 7.0 has been implemented, mapping of the grievances shall be done to the last mile grievance officers.Considering the urgency and importance of redressal of COVID 19 grievances, it shall be incumbent on every Ministry/ Department to prioritize these grievances at the earliest preferably within a timeline of 3 days provide redressal.
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances would further issue similar guidelines for adoption by State Governments.
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances would expeditiously finalize the COVID 19 National Preparedness Survey 2020 in which 266 IAS officers who have served as Assistant Secretaries in Government of India in the last 5 years have responded to a 23 point questionnaire to identify the hot spots district wise and adopt suggestions for improved preparedness.
Suggestions on COVID 19:
The suggestions received in Government shall be collated by MyGov.in. MyGov has received over 46000 suggestions and they would be duly processed for implementation.