Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Decisions of Empowered Group of Officers 10 constituted under the Disaster Management Act 2005 on Public Grievances and Suggestions to ensure timely implementation of COVID 19 Response Activities
31 MAR 2020 3:57PM by PIB Delhi
The Empowered Group of Officers 10 constituted under the Disaster Management Act 2005 on Public Grievances and Suggestions to ensure timely implementation of COVID 19 Response Activities met on March 31, 2020 and took the following decisions to identify problem areas and delineate policy, formulate plans and strategize operations and take necessary steps for time bound implementation of decisions. The meeting was attended by Shri Amit Khare, Secretary HRD, Dr. Kshtrapati Shivaji Secretary DARPG, Shri Ashutosh Agnihotri, Joint Secretary MHA, Smt. Meera Mohanty Director Cabinet Secretariat and Senior PMO Officials.
Public Grievances:
In pursuance of this objective the Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances shall set up a technical team comprising of 5 officials for preparation of daily reports on COVID 19, comprising of a summary and list of suggestions and grievances received/ disposal status on the CPGRAMS portal.
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances would lay down guidelines for all Central Ministries/ Departments and State Governments for improved monitoring of COVID 19 Public Grievance cases. Every Department/ Ministry shall appoint designated Nodal Officers for handling COVID 19 Public Grievances, the name, phone number and email ID of the designated Nodal Officer shall be placed on the website of Department/ Ministry.Every Department/ Ministry website shall have a separate field in CPGRAMS to cater to COVID 19 grievances for more focused tracking, monitoring, and disposal of public grievances. Every Department/ Ministry shall closely monitor COVID 19 public grievance redressal on their respective Dashboards. In Departments/ Ministries where CPGRAMS version 7.0 has been implemented, mapping of the grievances shall be done to the last mile grievance officers.Considering the urgency and importance of redressal of COVID 19 grievances, it shall be incumbent on every Ministry/ Department to prioritize these grievances at the earliest preferably within a timeline of 3 days provide redressal.
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances would further issue similar guidelines for adoption by State Governments.
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances would expeditiously finalize the COVID 19 National Preparedness Survey 2020 in which 266 IAS officers who have served as Assistant Secretaries in Government of India in the last 5 years have responded to a 23 point questionnaire to identify the hot spots district wise and adopt suggestions for improved preparedness.
Suggestions on COVID 19:
The suggestions received in Government shall be collated by MyGov.in. MyGov has received over 46000 suggestions and they would be duly processed for implementation.

કાર્મિક, લોક ફરિયાદ અને પેન્શન મંત્રાલય
ડિઝાસ્ટર મેનેજમેન્ટ એકટ, 2005 હેઠળ કોરોના વાયરસ અંગેની જાહેર ફરિયાદો અને સૂચનોના અમલ માટે રચવામાં આવેલા એમ્પાવર્ડ ગ્રુપ ઓફ ઓફિસર્સ 10 ત્વરિત પ્રતિભાવ આપી કામગીરીનુ સમયસર અમલીકરણ કરશે
31 MAR 2020 3:57PM by PIB Ahmedabad
, 2005 હેઠળ કોરોના વાયરસ અંગેની જાહેર ફરિયાદો અને સૂચનોના સમયસર અમલ માટે રચવામાં આવેલા એમ્પાવર્ડ ગ્રુપ ઓફ ઓફિસર્સ 10 ની રચના કરવામાં આવી છે. આ જૂથની બેઠક તા. 31 માર્ચ, 2020ના રોજ મળી હતી અને સમસ્યાઓ અંગે જાણકારી માટે, નીતિ વિષયક રૂપરેખા માટે તથા આયોજનો તૈયાર કરવા માટે અને વ્યુહ મુજબ સંચાલન હાથ ધરવા માટે તથા નિર્ણયોના સમયબદ્ધ અમલ માટે જરૂરી પગલાં લેવા ચર્ચા થઈ હતી. આ બેઠકમાં માનવ સંસાધન વિભાગના સચિવ શ્રી અમિત ખરે, વહિવટી સુધારા અને જાહેર ફરિયાદ (ડીએપીઆરજી) વિભાગના સચિવ ડો. ક્ષત્રપતિ શિવાજી, ગૃહ વિભાગના સંયુક્ત સચિવ શ્રી આશુતોષ અગ્નિહોત્રી, કેબિનેટ સેક્રેટરિયેટના ડિરેકટર શ્રીમતી મીરા મોહંતી અને પ્રધાન મંત્રીના કાર્યાલયના વરિષ્ઠ અધિકારીઓ હાજર રહ્યા હતા.
જાહેર ફરિયાદોઃ
આ હેતુના અમલ માટે વહિવટી સુધારા અને જાહેર ફરિયાદ (ડીએપીઆરજી) વિભાગ કોરોના વાયરસ અંગે દૈનિક ધોરણે અહેવાલ તૈયાર કરવા માટે એક ટેકનિકલ સમિતિની રચના કરશે. જેમાં ટૂંકી નોંધ ઉપરાંત મળેલી ફરિયાદો અને સૂચનોની યાદીનો સમાવેશ થશે. આ ઉપરાંત સેન્ટ્રાલાઈઝ પબ્લિક ગ્રીવાન્સ રીડ્રેસલ એન્ડ મોનિટરીંગ પદ્ધતિ (CPGRMS)ના પોર્ટલ ઉપર તેના નિકાલની સ્થિતિ દર્શાવશે.
વહિવટી સુધારા અને જાહેર ફરિયાદ (ડીએપીઆરજી) વિભાગ, તમામ વિભાગો તથા રાજ્ય સરકારો માટે કોરોના વાયરસની ફરિયાદોના વિવિધ કેસના બહેતર મોનિટરીંગ માટે માર્ગરેખાઓ નક્કી કરશે. દરેક વિભાગ/મંત્રાલય કોરોના વાયર અંગેની જાહેર ફરિયાદો માટે નિશ્ચિત નોડલ ઓફિસરની નિમણુક કરશે. નોડલ ઓફિસરનુ નામ, સરનામુ ને ઈ-મેઈલ એડ્રેસ વિભાગ/મંત્રાલયની વેબસાઈટ ઉપર મુકવામાં આવશે. દરેક વિભાગ/મંત્રાલય કોરોના વાયરસ અંગેની ફરિયાદોનુ વધુ કેન્દ્રિત પદ્ધતીથી ધ્યાન આપી શકાય તથા મોનિટરીંગ અને નિકાલ કરી શકાય તે માટે અલાયદી સેન્ટ્રાલાઈઝ પબ્લિક ગ્રીવાન્સ રીડ્રેસલ એન્ડ મોનિટરીંગ પદ્ધતિ અમલમાં મુકશે. દરેક વિભાગ/મંત્રાલય પોતાના જે તે ડેશ બોર્ડ ઉપર કોરોના વાયરસ અંગેની ફરિયાદોનુ ઘનિષ્ઠ મોનિટરીંગ કરશે. જ્યાં સેન્ટ્રાલાઈઝ પબ્લિક ગ્રીવાન્સ રીડ્રેસલ એન્ડ મોનિટરીંગ પદ્ધતિનુ વર્ઝન 7.0 અમલમાં મુકવામાં આવ્યું છે ત્યાં ફરિયાદ અધિકારીઓ છેલ્લામાં છેલ્લી ફરિયાદનુ નિવારણ કરશે. કોરોના વાયરસ અંગેની ફરીયાદોની તાકીદની પરિસ્થિતિ તથા તેના નિવારણનુ મહત્વ પારખીને દરેક વિભાગ/મંત્રાલયે આ ફરિયાદોના નિવારણને વહેલામાં વહેલી તકે થવા અગ્રતા આપવાની રહેશે અને સંભવતઃ 3 દિવસની અંદર તેનો નિકાલ કરવાનો રહેશે.
વહિવટી સુધારા અને જાહેર ફરિયાદ (ડીએપીઆરજી) વિભાગ રાજ્ય સરકારોએ અમલમાં મુકવાની સમાન પ્રકારની માર્ગરેખાઓ બહાર પાડશે.
વહિવટી સુધારા અને જાહેર ફરિયાદ વિભાગ કોરોના વાયરસ નેશનલ પ્રિપેર્ડનેસ સર્વે 2020ને ખૂબ ઝડપથી આખરી ઓપ આપશે. આ સર્વેમાં ભારત સરકારમાં છેલ્લા 5 વર્ષમાં આસિસ્ટન્ટ સેક્રેટરી તરીકે સેવા આપી ચૂકેલા 266 આઈએએસ અધિકારીઓએ 23 મુદ્દાની પ્રશનાવલીના જવાબો આપ્યા છે અને તેમાં જીલ્લાવાર હોટ સ્પોટ દર્શાવશે અને સજ્જતા વધે તે માટેનાં સૂચનો અમલમાં મુકશે.
કોરોના વાયરસ અંગેનાં સૂચનોઃ
કોરોના વાયરસ અંગે સરકારને મળેલાં સૂચનો નુ સંકલન કરવામાં આવશે. MyGov.in. પર 46,000થી વધુ સૂચનો પ્રાપ્ત થયાં છે. આ સૂચનોને અમલીકરણ માટે યોગ્ય પ્રક્રિયા કરવામાં આવશે.