Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Decisions of Empowered Group of Officers 10 constituted under the Disaster Management Act 2005 on Public Grievances and Suggestions to ensure timely implementation of COVID 19 Response Activities
31 MAR 2020 3:57PM by PIB Delhi
The Empowered Group of Officers 10 constituted under the Disaster Management Act 2005 on Public Grievances and Suggestions to ensure timely implementation of COVID 19 Response Activities met on March 31, 2020 and took the following decisions to identify problem areas and delineate policy, formulate plans and strategize operations and take necessary steps for time bound implementation of decisions. The meeting was attended by Shri Amit Khare, Secretary HRD, Dr. Kshtrapati Shivaji Secretary DARPG, Shri Ashutosh Agnihotri, Joint Secretary MHA, Smt. Meera Mohanty Director Cabinet Secretariat and Senior PMO Officials.
Public Grievances:
In pursuance of this objective the Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances shall set up a technical team comprising of 5 officials for preparation of daily reports on COVID 19, comprising of a summary and list of suggestions and grievances received/ disposal status on the CPGRAMS portal.
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances would lay down guidelines for all Central Ministries/ Departments and State Governments for improved monitoring of COVID 19 Public Grievance cases. Every Department/ Ministry shall appoint designated Nodal Officers for handling COVID 19 Public Grievances, the name, phone number and email ID of the designated Nodal Officer shall be placed on the website of Department/ Ministry.Every Department/ Ministry website shall have a separate field in CPGRAMS to cater to COVID 19 grievances for more focused tracking, monitoring, and disposal of public grievances. Every Department/ Ministry shall closely monitor COVID 19 public grievance redressal on their respective Dashboards. In Departments/ Ministries where CPGRAMS version 7.0 has been implemented, mapping of the grievances shall be done to the last mile grievance officers.Considering the urgency and importance of redressal of COVID 19 grievances, it shall be incumbent on every Ministry/ Department to prioritize these grievances at the earliest preferably within a timeline of 3 days provide redressal.
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances would further issue similar guidelines for adoption by State Governments.
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances would expeditiously finalize the COVID 19 National Preparedness Survey 2020 in which 266 IAS officers who have served as Assistant Secretaries in Government of India in the last 5 years have responded to a 23 point questionnaire to identify the hot spots district wise and adopt suggestions for improved preparedness.
Suggestions on COVID 19:
The suggestions received in Government shall be collated by MyGov.in. MyGov has received over 46000 suggestions and they would be duly processed for implementation.

कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
जन शिकायत और सुझावों के बारे में आपदा प्रबंधन अधिनियम 2005 के अंतर्गत गठित अधिकारियों के अधिकार प्राप्त समूह 10 द्वारा कोविड-19 प्रतिक्रिया कार्यों का समय पर कार्यान्वयन सुनिश्चित करने के लिए किए गए फैसले
31 MAR 2020 3:57PM by PIB Delhi
जन शिकायत और सुझावों के बारे में आपदा प्रबंधन अधिनियम 2005 के अंतर्गत गठित अधिकारियों के अधिकार प्राप्त समूह 10 की कोविड-19 प्रतिक्रिया कार्यों का समय पर कार्यान्वयन सुनिश्चित करने के लिए 31 मार्च 2020 को बैठक हुई जिसमें समस्या वाले क्षेत्रों की पहचान करने और योजनाओं की रूपरेखा प्रस्‍तुत करने, योजना तैयार करने और कार्यनीति के संचालन तथा फैसलों के समयबद्ध कार्यान्वयन के लिए आवश्यक कदम उठाने के बारे में निम्‍नलिखित फैसले किए गए। बैठक में मानव संसाधन विकास सचिव श्री अमित खरे, डीएआरपीजी सचिव डॉ. क्षत्रपति शिवाजी, गृह मंत्रालय में संयुक्‍त सचिव श्री आशुतोष अग्निहोत्री, मंत्रिमंडल सचिवालय में निदेशक श्रीमती मीरा मोहंती और प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय के वरिष्ठ अधिकारी शामिल हुए।
जन शिकायतें:
इस उद्देश्य का पालन करने के लिए प्रशासनिक सुधार और जन शिकायत विभाग, कोविड 19 पर रोजाना रिपोर्ट तैयार करने के लिए 5 अधिकारियों की एक तकनीकी टीम का गठन करेगा, जिसमें सीपीजीआरएएमएस पोर्टल पर प्राप्त सुझावों और शिकायतों की सूची और निपटाने की स्थिति शामिल होगी। ।
प्रशासनिक सुधार और जन शिकायत विभाग सभी केन्‍द्रीय मंत्रालयों/ विभागों और राज्य सरकारों को कोविड-19 जन शिकायत मामलों की बेहतर निगरानी के लिए दिशा-निर्देश देगा। प्रत्येक विभाग/ मंत्रालय कोविड 19 जन शिकायतों से निपटने के लिए प्राधिकृत नोडल अधिकारी नियुक्त करेगा, प्राधिकृत नोडल अधिकारी का नाम, फोन नंबर और ई-मेल आईडी विभाग/ मंत्रालय की वेबसाइट पर दिया जाएगा। प्रत्येक विभाग/ मंत्रालय की वेबसाइट का सीपीजीआरएएमएस पर एक अलग क्षेत्र होगा ताकि कोविड 19 से जुड़ी शिकायतों पर अधिक केन्द्रित निगाह, निगरानी रखी जा सके और जनता की शिकायतों का निपटारा हो सके। प्रत्येक विभाग/मंत्रालय अपने संबंधित डैशबोर्ड पर कोविड 19 जन शिकायत निवारण की बारीकी से निगरानी करेगा। विभागों/मंत्रालयों में जहां सीपीजीआरएएमएस संस्करण 7.0 लागू कर दिया गया है, आखिरी शिकायत अधिकारियों को की जाएगी। कोविड 19 शिकायतों के निवारण की जरूरत और इसके महत्व को देखते हुए, प्रत्येक मंत्रालय/ विभाग के अधिकारी पर निर्भर करेगा कि वह इन शिकायतों का 3 दिन की समय सीमा के भीतर निवारण कर दे।
प्रशासनिक सुधार और जन शिकायत विभाग राज्य सरकारों के अपनाने के लिए इसी तरह के दिशा-निर्देश जारी करेगा।
प्रशासनिक सुधार और जन शिकायत विभाग शीघ्र ही कोविड-19 राष्ट्रीय तैयारी सर्वेक्षण 2020 को अंतिम रूप देगा जिसमें भारतीय प्रशासनिक सेवा के 266 अधिकारियों ने जिलावार संवेदनशील जगहों की पहचान करने और बेहतर तैयारियों के लिए 23 बिन्‍दु की प्रश्‍नावली का जवाब दिया है। ये आईएएस अधिकारी पिछले 5 वर्षों में भारत सरकार में सहायक सचिवों के रूप में कार्य कर चुके हैं।
कोविड 19 पर सुझाव:
सरकार को प्राप्त सुझावों को MyGov.in द्वारा मिलाया जाएगा। MyGov को 46000 से अधिक सुझाव मिले हैं और कार्यान्वयन के लिए उन्‍हें विधिवत संसाधित किया जाएगा।