Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Union minister Shri Gowda donate one month's salary and Rs 1 Crore from MPLAD to PM Relief Fund for fighting COVID-19
30 MAR 2020 2:56PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Chemicals and Fertilizers Shri Sadananda Gowda has decided to donate one month's salary and Rs 1crore from his MPLAD funds to Prime Minister's Relief Fund for relief work in combating the impact of COVID-19 pandemic. Announcing this Shri Gowda has said that in view of the urgent need to fight COVID-19 pandemic, I am donating my one months salary and 1 crore from my MPLAD to PM National Relief Fund for prevention and treatment.
Shri Gowda also stated that under the leadership Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Govt has been taking all necessary measures swiftly from time to time. He emphasised that relief measures are aimed at ensuring best possible safety and health for the common people especially the poor and the workers.

کیمیکلز اور فرٹیلائزر کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر جناب گوڑا نے ایک مہینے کی تنخواہ اور ایم پی ایل اے ڈی سے ایک کروڑ روپئے کی رقم وزیر اعظم کے راحت فنڈ میں کووِڈ19 سے نمٹنے کے لئے بطور عطیہ دی
30 MAR 2020 2:56PM by PIB Delhi
کیمیاوی اشیا اور کیمیاوی کھادوں کے وزیر جناب سدانند گوڑا نے کووِڈ19 وبائی مرض کے اثرات سے نمٹنے کے لئے راحت کاری کاموں میں صرف ہونے کی غرض سے ایک مہینے کی تنخواہ اور اپنے ایم پی ایل اے ڈی فنڈ سے ایک کروڑ روپئے کی رقم وزیر اعظم کے راحت فنڈ میں بطور عطیہ دینے کا فیصلہ کیا ہے۔ اس امر کا اعلان کرتے ہوئے جناب گوڑا نے کہا ہے کہ کووِڈ۔19 سے نمٹنے کی فوری ضرورت کے تحت میں اپنی ایک مہینے کی تنخواہ اور ایم پی ایل اے ڈی سے ایک کروڑ روپئے کی رقم اس وبائی مرض کی روک تھام اور معالجے کے لئے وزیر اعظم کے راحت فنڈ میں عطیہ دے رہا ہوں۔
جناب گوڑا نے یہ بھی کہا ہے کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں حکومت وقتاً فوقتاً بڑی تیزی سے تمام ضروری اقدامات انجام دے رہی ہے۔ انہوں نے زور دے کر کہا ہے کہ عوام الناس خصوصاً ناداروں اور کارکنان کے لئے راحتی اقدامات کا مقصد بہترین ممکن سلامتی اور صحت کی فراہمی ہے۔
۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰
U-1403