Ministry of Petroleum & Natural Gas
Shri Dharmendra Pradhan donates one month's salary to PM National Relief Fund
29 MAR 2020 12:43PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Petroleum and Natural Gas & Steel Shri Dharmendra Pradhan has donated his one month's salary to Prime Minister National Relief Fund for relief work following outbreak of COVID-19. In a Tweet, Shri Pradhan said “In these difficult times, let us stand for those who need us the most. In view of #Covid-19 pandemic, I have donated my one month’s salary and released Rs 1 Crore from my MPLADS fund to PM National Relief Fund to help bring a smile to the underprivileged.”

పెట్రోలియం- సహజ వాయువుల మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
ప్రధానమంత్రి జాతీయ సహాయ నిధికి ఒక నెల వేతనం విరాళంగా ఇచ్చిన శ్రీ ధర్మేంద్ర ప్రధాన్
29 MAR 2020 12:43PM by PIB Hyderabad
కోవిడ్-19 వ్యాప్తి నేపథ్యంలో చేపడుతున్న సహాయ కార్యక్రమాల కోసం కేంద్ర పెట్రోలియం, సహజ వాయువు మరియు ఉక్కు కేంద్ర మంత్రి శ్రీ ధర్మేంద్ర ప్రధాన్ తన ఒక నెల జీతాన్ని ప్రధానమంత్రి సహాయ నిధికి విరాళంగా అందజేశారు
మేరకు ధర్మేంద్ర ప్రధాన్ ఒక ట్వీట్ చేస్తూ - " ఈ కష్ట కాలంలో మన సహాయం కోసం ఎదురుచూస్తున్న వారికి మనం అండగా నిలబడదాం. కోవిడ్-19 మహమ్మారి వ్యాప్తి నేపథ్యంలో, నిరుపేదల ముఖంలో చిరునవ్వు చూసేందుకు, నేను ఒక నెల జీతాన్నివిరాళంగా ఇచ్చాను. నా ఎమ్.పి. నిధుల నుండి కోటి రూపాయలను విడుదల చేశాను." అని పేర్కొన్నారు.