ৰেল মন্ত্ৰালয়
২১ মাৰ্চ ২০২০-১৪ এপ্ৰিল ২০২০ৰ সময়ছোৱাৰ সকলো টিকেটৰ সম্পূৰ্ণ ধন ঘূৰাই দিব ভাৰতীয় ৰে’লৱেয়ে
ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ প্ৰাদুৰ্ভাৱৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত ১৪ এপ্ৰিললৈ বুক কৰা সকলো টিকেট আৰু ৰে’লৰ বাতিলৰ বাবে গ্ৰহণ কৰা হৈছে এই পদক্ষেপ
28 MAR 2020 2:42PM by PIB Guwahati
১৪ এপ্ৰিল ২০২০ তাৰিখলৈ সকলো যাত্ৰীবাহী ৰে’ল আৰু যাত্ৰীৰ টিকেট বাতিল হোৱাৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত ভাৰতীয় ৰে’লৱেয়ে ২১ মাৰ্চ ২০২০-১৪ এপ্ৰিল ২০২০ৰ সময়ছোৱাৰ সকলো টিকেটৰ সম্পূৰ্ণ ধন ঘূৰাই দিয়াৰ সিদ্ধান্ত গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে৷ ধন ঘূৰাই পোৱাৰ প্ৰক্ৰিয়াসমূহ তলত বৰ্ণনা কৰা হৈছে-
১. কাউণ্টাৰত বুক কৰা পিআৰএছ টিকেটসমূহঃ
ক) ২৭-০৩-২০২০ তাৰিখৰ পূৰ্বে বাতিল কৰা টিকেটসমূহঃ টিডিআৰ (টিকেট ডিপ’জিট ৰিচিপ্ট)ত যাত্ৰীয়ে ভ্ৰমণৰ সৱিশেষ পূৰণ কৰিব লাগিব আৰু টিকেটৰ ধন ঘূৰাই পোৱাৰ বাবে যিকোনো মাণ্ডলিক ৰে’লৱেৰ মুখ্য কাৰ্যালয়ত ২১ জুন ২০২০ তাৰিখলৈ মুখ্য বাণিজ্যিক প্ৰৱন্ধক (চিচিএ)(দাবী) অথবা মুখ্য দাবী বিষয়া (চিচিঅ’)ক প্ৰদান কৰিব পাৰিব৷ ৰে’লৱেয়ে কিছুমান সুবিধা প্ৰদান কৰিব যাৰ দ্বাৰা যাত্ৰীয়ে টিকেট বাতিলৰ সময়ত কটা ধনৰ বেলেঞ্চ পৰিমাণটো ঘূৰাই পাব পাৰিব৷
খ) ২৭-০৩-২০২০ তাৰিখৰ পিছত বাতিল কৰা টিকেটসমূহঃ সেইসমূহৰ বাতিলৰ বাবে সম্পূৰ্ণ ধন ঘূৰাই পাব৷
২. ই-টিকেটঃ
ক) ২৭-০৩-২০২০ তাৰিখৰ পূৰ্বে বাতিল কৰা টিকেটসমূহঃ বেলেঞ্চ পৰিমাণটো যাত্ৰীজনৰ একাউণ্টত ঘূৰাই দিয়া হ’ব৷ আইআৰচিটিচিয়ে ঘূৰাবলগীয়া বেলেঞ্চ পৰিমাণৰ ধনৰ বাবে উপযুক্ত ব্যৱস্থা প্ৰণয়ন কৰিব৷
খ) ২৭-০৩-২০২০ তাৰিখৰ পিছত বাতিল কৰা টিকেটসমূহঃ সেইসমূহৰ বাতিলৰ বাবে সম্পূৰ্ণ ধন ঘূৰাই পাব৷

HtmlSanitizer+SanitizeResult
Ministry of Railways
Indian Railways to give full refund for all tickets for journey period from 21st March - 14th April 2020
This is due to cancellation of trains and tickets booking facility till 14th April 2020 to contain the spread of COVID-19
28 MAR 2020 2:42PM by PIB Delhi
In view of cancellation of all passenger trains and all passenger ticketing upto 14th April 2020, it has been decided by Indian Railways to give full refund for all tickets for journey period from 21st March - 14th April 2020. These instructions shall be in addition to and in continuation of the relaxations in Refund Rules vide instructions dated 21-03-2020. The procedure for grant of refund shall be as follows:
1. Counter booked PRS Tickets:
a. Tickets cancelled prior to 27-03-2020: TDR (Ticket Deposit Receipt) to be filed by the passenger with journey details by filling a form to Chief Commercial Manager (CCM)(Claims) or Chief Claims Officer (CCO) of any Zonal Railways Head Quarters upto the period 21st June 2020, for availing balance refund amount. Railways shall provide a utility through which the passenger can avail refund of balance amount so deducted during cancellation of such tickets.
b. Tickets cancelled after 27-03-2020: Full refund shall be payable in respect of all such cancellation.
2. E-tickets:
a. Tickets cancelled prior to 27-03-2020: Balance refund amount shall be credited to the account of the passenger from which tickets was booked. IRCTC shall prepare a utility for providing the balance refund amount.
b. Tickets cancelled after 27-03-2020: Full refund shall be payable in respect of all such cancellations for which provisions has already been made.