Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses best wishes to PM of UK
27 MAR 2020 6:48PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has expressed his best wishes for good health of PM of United Kingdom, Mr Boris Johnson as he tests positive for COVID 19.
“Dear PM Boris Johnson, You’re a fighter and you will overcome this challenge as well. Prayers for your good health and best wishes in ensuring a healthy UK” the Prime Minister said.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने ब्रिटेन के प्रधानमंत्री के अच्छे स्वास्थ्य के लिए शुभकामनाएं व्यक्त कीं
27 MAR 2020 6:48PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने ब्रिटेन के प्रधानमंत्री श्री बोरिस जॉनसन के अच्छे स्वास्थ्य के लिए अपनी शुभकामनाएं व्यक्त की हैं क्योंकि वह कोविड-19 से संक्रमि‍त (पॉजिटिव) पाए गए है।
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने कहा, ‘प्रिय प्रधानमंत्री बोरिस जॉनसन, आप एक योद्धा हैं और आप इस चुनौती से भी पार पा लेंगे। आपके अच्छे स्वास्थ्य के लिए प्रार्थना और स्वस्थ ब्रिटेन सुनिश्चित करने के लिए शुभकामनाएं।’