Prime Minister's Office
PM appreciates PM of Nepal
20 MAR 2020 11:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has appreciated PM of Nepal, Shri KP Sharma Oli for his announcement of contribution to the COVID-19 Emergency Fund.
“Deeply appreciate PM KP Sharma oli’s announcement of contribution of NPR 10 crores to the COVID-19 Emergency Fund. It reflects Oli Ji’s commitment and support to the collective fight of SAARC countries against the pandemic”, the Prime Minister said.

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
నేపాల్ ప్రధానమంత్రిని ప్రశంసించిన ప్రధాని మోదీ
20 MAR 2020 11:30PM by PIB Hyderabad
కోవిడ్ -19 అత్యవసర నిధికి సహాయం అందిస్తానని ప్రకటించిన నేపాల్ ప్రదానమంత్రి శ్రీ కె.పి. శర్మ ఓలిని ప్రధాని శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ ప్రశంసించారు. “కోవిడ్ -19 అత్యవసర నిధికి నేపాల్ రూ. 10 కోట్లు విరాళం ఇస్తామని నేపాల్ ప్రదానమంత్రి శ్రీ కె.పి. శర్మ ఓలి ప్రకటించడాన్ని నేను ప్రశంసిస్తున్నాను. ప్రపంచ మహమ్మారిని ఎదుర్కోవడానికి సార్క్ దేశాలు జరుపుతున్న ఉమ్మడి పోరాటానికి ఓలి గారి కట్టుబాటును, మద్దతును ఇది ప్రతిబింబిస్తోంది” అని ప్రధానమంత్రి అన్నారు.