Prime Minister's Office
PM appreciates PM of Nepal
20 MAR 2020 11:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has appreciated PM of Nepal, Shri KP Sharma Oli for his announcement of contribution to the COVID-19 Emergency Fund.
“Deeply appreciate PM KP Sharma oli’s announcement of contribution of NPR 10 crores to the COVID-19 Emergency Fund. It reflects Oli Ji’s commitment and support to the collective fight of SAARC countries against the pandemic”, the Prime Minister said.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
নেপালৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীক প্ৰশংসা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
20 MAR 2020 11:30PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ক’ভিড-১৯ জৰুৰী পুঁজিৰ বাবে আগবঢ়োৱা বৰঙণিৰ বাবে নেপালৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী কে পি শৰ্মা অ’লীক প্ৰশংসা কৰে৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, “ক’ভিড-১৯ জৰুৰী পুঁজিৰ বাবে ১০ কোটি এনপিআৰ বৰঙণি আগবঢ়োৱাৰ বাবে নেপালৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী কে পি শৰ্মা অ’লীক প্ৰশংসা কৰিছো৷ এইটোৱে মহামাৰীৰ বিৰুদ্ধে ছাৰ্ক দেশসমূহৰ ঐক্যবদ্ধ যুঁজৰ প্ৰতি অ’লী জীৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি আৰু সমৰ্থনকে প্ৰতিফলিত কৰিছে৷”