Prime Minister's Office
PM appreciates PM of Nepal
20 MAR 2020 11:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has appreciated PM of Nepal, Shri KP Sharma Oli for his announcement of contribution to the COVID-19 Emergency Fund.
“Deeply appreciate PM KP Sharma oli’s announcement of contribution of NPR 10 crores to the COVID-19 Emergency Fund. It reflects Oli Ji’s commitment and support to the collective fight of SAARC countries against the pandemic”, the Prime Minister said.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ નેપાળના પ્રધાનમંત્રીની પ્રશંસા કરી
20 MAR 2020 11:30PM by PIB Ahmedabad
નેપાળના પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી કે પી શર્મા ઓલી દ્વારા કોવિડ-19 ઈમરજન્સી ફંડમાં યોગદાન આપવાની કરેલી જાહેરાત બદલ પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીનરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ તેમની પ્રશંસા કરી હતી.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ જણાવ્યું કે, “પ્રધાનમંત્રી કે પી શર્મા ઓલી દ્વારા કોવિડ-19 ઈમરજન્સી ફંડ માટે એનપીઆર 10 કરોડના યોગદાનની કરવામાં આવેલી જાહેરાતની હું હૃદયપૂર્વક સરાહના કરું છું. આ કોવિડ-19 વિરુદ્ધ સાર્ક દેશોની સંયુક્ત લડાઈ માટેનો તેમનો સહયોગ અને પ્રતિબદ્ધતા દર્શાવે છે.”