प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने रविवार के जनता कर्फ्यू को समर्थन देने के लिए विभिन्न क्षेत्रों के लोगों का किया आभार
20 MAR 2020 8:53PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने कोरोना वायरस कोविड-19 के प्रसार को रोकने के प्रयासों के क्रम में इस रविवार, 22 मार्च को होने वाले जनता कर्फ्यू को समर्थन देने के लिए एकजुट होने की दिशा में विभिन्न क्षेत्रों के लोगों द्वारा किए जा रहे प्रयासों की सराहना की है।
विभिन्न क्षेत्रों और कई संगठनों के प्रभावी और सफल लोग जनता कर्फ्यू के समर्थन में आगे आए हैं और उन्होंने इसे प्रभावी बनाने के लिए राष्ट्र से एकजुट होने का आह्वान किया है।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister thanks people from different walks of life for supporting the cause of Sunday's Janata Curfew
20 MAR 2020 8:53PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has hailed the efforts of people from various walks of life that have come together to support the initiative of Janata Curfew this Sunday, the 22nd of March, in an effort to contain the spread of corona virus Covid 19.
Influencers and achievers from various fields and several organisations have come out in support of the Janata Curfew and have urged the nation to come together to make it effective.