প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
রবিবারের জনতা কারফিউকে সমর্থন করার জন্য বিভিন্ন স্তরের জনগণকে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর ধন্যবাদ
20 MAR 2020 10:52PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ২০ মার্চ, ২০২০
কোভিড-১৯ করোনা ভাইরাসের সংক্রমণ প্রতিহত করতে রবিবার, ২২ মার্চ সমাজের বিভিন্ন স্তরের মানুষ একসঙ্গে যেভাবে জনতা কারফিউকে সমর্থন জানিয়েছেন, প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী তার প্রশংসা করেছেন।
বিভিন্ন স্তরের প্রভাবশালী ও সফল ব্যক্তিত্ব এবং নানা সংগঠন, জনতা কারফিউ-এর সমর্থনে এগিয়ে এসেছেন, এবং একে সফল করার জন্য দেশবাসীকে আহ্বান জানিয়েছেন।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister thanks people from different walks of life for supporting the cause of Sunday's Janata Curfew
20 MAR 2020 8:53PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has hailed the efforts of people from various walks of life that have come together to support the initiative of Janata Curfew this Sunday, the 22nd of March, in an effort to contain the spread of corona virus Covid 19.
Influencers and achievers from various fields and several organisations have come out in support of the Janata Curfew and have urged the nation to come together to make it effective.