Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Additional Advisory for Novel Coronavirus Disease (Covid-19)
19 MAR 2020 6:02PM by PIB Delhi
• No scheduled international commercial passenger aircraft shall be allowed to land in India from March 22, 2020 for one week.
• State Governments shall issue appropriate directions so that all citizens above 65 (other than for medical assistance) except for public representatives/govt. servants/medical professionals are advised to remain at home.
• Similarly, all children below 10 should be advised to stay at home and not to venture out.
• Railways and civil aviation shall suspend all concessional travel except for students, patients and divyang category.
• States are being requested to enforce work for home for pvt. Sector employees except those working in emergency/essential services.
• To reduce crowding all Group B and C Central govt. employees will be asked to attend offices on alternate week and staggered timings for all employees.

माहिती आणि प्रसारण मंत्रालय
कोविड 19 संदर्भात नवीन सूचना जाहीर
19 MAR 2020 6:47PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 19 मार्च 2020
कोविड 19 संदर्भात नवीन सूचना जाहीर झाल्या असून त्या खालीलप्रमाणे -
- 22 मार्चपासून एक आठवडा कोणतेही नियोजित आंतरराष्ट्रीय व्यावसायिक विमान भारतात येण्यास परवानगी नाही.
- राज्य सरकारांनी अधिसूचना काढून 65 वर्षांवरील व्यक्तींना घराबाहेर (वैद्यकीय कामाव्यतिरिक्त) पडू नये, असा सल्ला द्यावा.
- त्याचप्रमाणे 10 वर्षाखालील मुलामुलींना घराबाहेर पडू देऊ नये.
-रेल्वे आणि हवाई वाहतूक विभागाने सर्व प्रकारच्या प्रवासी सवलती रद्द कराव्या, (अपवाद: विद्यार्थी, रुग्ण आणि दिव्यांग)
-राज्य सरकारांनी खासगी क्षेत्राला घरुन काम करण्याची मूभा द्यावी.
- गर्दी टाळण्यासाठी केंद्र सरकारी कर्मचाऱ्यांना आठवड्याआड व वेगळ्या वेळांमध्ये कार्यालयात हजर राहण्याची सूचना.