Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Additional Advisory for Novel Coronavirus Disease (Covid-19)
19 MAR 2020 6:02PM by PIB Delhi
• No scheduled international commercial passenger aircraft shall be allowed to land in India from March 22, 2020 for one week.
• State Governments shall issue appropriate directions so that all citizens above 65 (other than for medical assistance) except for public representatives/govt. servants/medical professionals are advised to remain at home.
• Similarly, all children below 10 should be advised to stay at home and not to venture out.
• Railways and civil aviation shall suspend all concessional travel except for students, patients and divyang category.
• States are being requested to enforce work for home for pvt. Sector employees except those working in emergency/essential services.
• To reduce crowding all Group B and C Central govt. employees will be asked to attend offices on alternate week and staggered timings for all employees.

सूचना और प्रसारण मंत्रालय
नोवेल कोरोनवायरस (कोविड-19) के लिए अतिरिक्त परामर्श
19 MAR 2020 6:02PM by PIB Delhi
22 मार्च 2020 से एक सप्ताह के लिए भारत में किसी भी पूर्व-निर्धारित अंतर्राष्ट्रीय वाणिज्यिक यात्री विमान को उतरने की अनुमति नहीं दी जाएगी।
· राज्य सरकारें उचित दिशा-निर्देश जारी करेंगी ताकि जन प्रतिनिधियों / सरकार को छोड़कर नौकरों/ चिकित्सा पेशेवरों को छोड़कर 65 वर्ष से अधिक उम्र के सभी नागरिक (चिकित्सा सहायता के अलावा) घर पर रहें।
· इसी तरह, 10 वर्ष से कम उम्र के सभी बच्चों को घर पर रहने और बाहर नहीं निकलने की सलाह दी जानी चाहिए।
· रेलवे और नागरिक उड्डयन छात्रों, रोगियों तथा दिव्यांग श्रेणी को छोड़कर, सभी रियायती यात्रा को स्थगित देगा।
· राज्यों से अनुरोध किया जा रहा है कि वे आपातकालीन/ आवश्यक सेवाओं में काम करने वालों को छोड़कर, निजी क्षेत्र में कार्यरत कर्मचारियों के लिए घर से काम करने की प्रणाली लागू करें।
• भीड़ को कम करने के लिए, केंद्र सरकार ग्रुप बी और सी के सभी कर्मचारियों को प्रत्येक एक सप्ताह के अंतराल पर कार्यालयों में उपस्थित होने के लिए कहा जाएगा और सभी कर्मचारियों के लिए समय निर्धारित किया जाएगा।