स्वास्थ्य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 पर नई यात्रा एडवाइजरी
05 MAR 2020 2:17PM by PIB Delhi
पहले से ही लागू वीजा प्रतिबंधों के अलावा, नई यात्रा एडवाइजरी जारी की गई है जिसके अनुसार इटली या कोरिया से भारत आने के इच्छुक यात्रियों को वहां के स्वास्थ्य अधिकारियों द्वारा अधिकृत नामित प्रयोगशालाओं से कोविड-19 के लिए परीक्षण में निगेटिव पाए जाने के प्रमाण पत्र की आवश्यकता होगी। यह नई एडवाइजरी 10 मार्च, 2020 से लागू होगी। यह कोविड-19 मामलों के निर्वाह तक एक अस्थायी उपाय है।

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID-19: Additional Travel Advisory
05 MAR 2020 2:17PM by PIB Delhi
In addition to Visa restrictions already in place, passengers traveling from /having visited Italy or Republic of Korea and desirous of entering India will need certificate of having tested negative for COVID-19 from the designated laboratories authorized by the health authorities of these countries. This will be enforced from 0000 Hrs of 10th March, 2020 and is a temporary measure till cases of COVID-19 subside.