Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID-19: Additional Travel Advisory
05 MAR 2020 2:17PM by PIB Delhi
In addition to Visa restrictions already in place, passengers traveling from /having visited Italy or Republic of Korea and desirous of entering India will need certificate of having tested negative for COVID-19 from the designated laboratories authorized by the health authorities of these countries. This will be enforced from 0000 Hrs of 10th March, 2020 and is a temporary measure till cases of COVID-19 subside.

आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 प्रवासासंदर्भात अतिरिक्त सूचना
05 MAR 2020 3:00PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 5 मार्च 2020
सध्या लागू असलेल्या व्हिसा निर्बंधांव्यतिरिक्त इटली किंवा कोरियाहून भारतात परतणाऱ्या प्रवाशांनी त्या देशांमधील अधिकृत प्रयोगशाळांकडून कोविड-19 ची तपासणी करुन कोरोना बाधित नसल्याचे प्रमाणपत्र घेऊन येणे आवश्यक आहे. येत्या 10 मार्चपासून याची अंमलबजावणी होईल. कोविड-19 चा प्रादुर्भाव कमी होईपर्यंत ही तात्पुरती उपाययोजना करण्यात आली आहे.