Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID-19: Additional Travel Advisory
05 MAR 2020 2:17PM by PIB Delhi
In addition to Visa restrictions already in place, passengers traveling from /having visited Italy or Republic of Korea and desirous of entering India will need certificate of having tested negative for COVID-19 from the designated laboratories authorized by the health authorities of these countries. This will be enforced from 0000 Hrs of 10th March, 2020 and is a temporary measure till cases of COVID-19 subside.

ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 (COVID-19) ਬਾਰੇ ਅੱਪਡੇਟ: ਐਡੀਸ਼ਨਲ ਟ੍ਰੈਵਲ ਅਡਵਾਈਜ਼ਰੀ (ਸਲਾਹ)
05 MAR 2020 2:27PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਹੀ ਲਾਗੂ ਵੀਜ਼ਾ ਬੰਦਸ਼ਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਇਲਾਵਾ, ਇਟਲੀ ਨਵੀਂ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਅਡਵਾਈਜ਼ਰੀ (ਸਲਾਹ) ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ ਜਿਸ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਇਟਲੀ ਜਾਂ ਕੋਰੀਆ ਤੋਂ ਭਾਰਤ ਆਉਣ ਦੇ ਇੱਛੁਕ ਯਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਸਿਹਤ ਅਥਾਰਿਟੀਆਂ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਅਧਿਕਾਰਿਤ ਨਾਮਜ਼ਦ ਪ੍ਰੋਯਗਸ਼ਾਲਾਵਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 (COVID-19) ਲਈ ਜਾਂਚ ਵਿੱਚ ਨੈਗੇਟਿਵ ਪਾਏ ਜਾਣ ਦੇ ਸਰਟੀਫਿਕੇਟ ਦੀ ਜ਼ਰੂਰਤ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ। ਇਹ ਬੰਦਸ਼ 10 ਮਾਰਚ, 2020 ਦੀ ਅੱਧੀ ਰਾਤ ਤੋਂ ਲਾਗੂ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ। ਇਹ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 (COVID-19) ਦੇ ਸਮਾਪਤ ਹੋਣ ਤੱਕ ਇੱਕ ਆਰਜ਼ੀ ਉਪਾਅ ਹੈ।