Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID-19: Additional Travel Advisory
05 MAR 2020 2:17PM by PIB Delhi
In addition to Visa restrictions already in place, passengers traveling from /having visited Italy or Republic of Korea and desirous of entering India will need certificate of having tested negative for COVID-19 from the designated laboratories authorized by the health authorities of these countries. This will be enforced from 0000 Hrs of 10th March, 2020 and is a temporary measure till cases of COVID-19 subside.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کوروناوائرس کووڈ-19پراب تک کی صورتحال:سفرسے متعلق اضافی مشورہ
05 MAR 2020 2:17PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،05؍مارچ،پہلے سے ہی نافذ ویزا بندشوں کے علاوہ ایسے مسافروں کو جنہوں نے اٹلی یا جمہوریہ کوریا کا سفر کیا ہے؍ اٹلی یا جمہوریہ کوریا سےسفر کیلئے نکل رہے ہیں اور بھارت میں داخل ہونے کے خواہشمند ہیں، ان ملکوں کی صحت سے متعلق اتھارٹیز کے ذریعے نامزد کی گئی لیباریٹریوں سےکورونا وائرس کووڈ-19 کے لئے کرائے گئے منفی ٹیسٹ کے سرٹیفکیٹ کی ضرورت ہوگی۔ یہ 10؍ مارچ 2020 سے لاگو ہوگا اور کووڈ-19 کے معاملوں کے دَب جانے تک ایک عارضی اقدام ہے۔
۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰
U- 1062