Cabinet
Cabinet approves MoU between India and Côte d’lvoire for cooperation in the field of Health
04 MAR 2020 4:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet has approved a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) between Ministry of Health and Family Welfare of the Republic of India and the Ministry of Health and Public Hygiene of the Republic of Cote d'lvoire on Cooperation in the field of Health.
The Memorandum of Cooperation covers the following areas of cooperation:-
1. Exchange & training of medical doctors, officials, other health professionals and experts in the field of advanced medical technology, nuclear medicine, renal transplantation, cardiac surgery, nephrology, hemodialysis and medical research;
2. Regulation of drugs and pharmaceutical products;
3. Assistance in development of human resources and setting up of health care facilities;
4. Medical and health research development;
5. Management of healthcare sector and public health services including medical evacuations;
6. Procurement of generic and essential drugs and assistance in sourcing of drug supplies;
7. Collaboration and research in the field of HIV/AIDS;
8. Development and improving the techniques and strategies for epidemiological surveillance;
9. Exchange of best practices in the field of primary health care;
10. Sharing of know-how on management of hospitals and community healthcare centers;
11. The promotion of public health and sharing of experiences in medical waste
12. management;
13. Health promotion and disease prevention;
14. Non-Communicable Diseases;
15. Occupational and Environmental Health;
16. Medical Research; and
17. Any other area of cooperation as may be mutually decided upon.
A Working Group will be set up to further elaborate the details of cooperation and to oversee the implementation of this Memorandum of Understanding.

ಸಂಪುಟ
ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರದ ಸಹಕಾರಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಭಾರತ ಮತ್ತು ಕೋಟ್ ಡಿ’ಐವರಿ ನಡುವೆ ಒಪ್ಪಂದಕ್ಕೆ ಸಂಪುಟದ ಅನುಮೋದನೆ
04 MAR 2020 4:12PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರದ ಸಹಕಾರಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಭಾರತ ಮತ್ತು ಕೋಟ್ ಡಿ’ಐವರಿ ನಡುವೆ ಒಪ್ಪಂದಕ್ಕೆ ಸಂಪುಟದ ಅನುಮೋದನೆ
ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರದಲ್ಲಿನ ಸಹಕಾರ ಕುರಿತಂತೆ ಭಾರತ ಗಣರಾಜ್ಯದ ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ಕುಟುಂಬ ಕಲ್ಯಾಣ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ ಮತ್ತು ಕೋಟ್ ಡಿ'ಐವರಿ ಗಣರಾಜ್ಯದ ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕ ನೈರ್ಮಲ್ಯ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ನಡುವಿನ ತಿಳಿವಳಿಕೆ ಒಪ್ಪಂದಕ್ಕೆ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸಚಿವ ಸಂಪುಟ ತನ್ನ ಅನುಮೋದನೆ ನೀಡಿದೆ.
ಈ ತಿಳಿವಳಿಕೆ ಒಪ್ಪಂದವು ಈ ಕೆಳಕಂಡ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರಗಳ ಸಹಕಾರವನ್ನು ಒಳಗೊಂಡಿರುತ್ತದೆ:
1. ಮುಂದುವರಿದ ವೈದ್ಯಕೀಯ ತಂತ್ರಜ್ಞಾನ, ಪರಮಾಣು ಔಷಧ, ಮೂತ್ರಪಿಂಡ ಕಸಿ, ಹೃದಯ ಶಸ್ತ್ರಚಿಕಿತ್ಸೆ, ಮೂತ್ರಪಿಂಡ ಶಾಸ್ತ್ರ, ಹಿಮೋ ಡಯಾಲಿಸಿಸ್ ಮತ್ತು ವೈದ್ಯಕೀಯ ಸಂಶೋಧನಾ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರದಲ್ಲಿ ವೈದ್ಯರು, ಅಧಿಕಾರಿಗಳು, ಇತರ ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ವೃತ್ತಿಪರರು ಮತ್ತು ತಜ್ಞರ ವಿನಿಮಯ ಮತ್ತು ತರಬೇತಿ;
2. ಔಷಧ ಮತ್ತು ಔಷಧೀಯ ಉತ್ಪನ್ನಗಳ ನಿಯಂತ್ರಣ;
3. ಮಾನವ ಸಂಪನ್ಮೂಲ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಮತ್ತು ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ಆರೈಕೆ ಸೌಲಭ್ಯಗಳ ಸ್ಥಾಪನೆಗೆ ನೆರವು;
4. ವೈದ್ಯಕೀಯ ಮತ್ತು ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ಸಂಶೋಧನೆ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ;
5. ವೈದ್ಯಕೀಯವಾಗಿ ಸ್ಥಳಾಂತರ ಸೇರಿದಂತೆ ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ಆರೈಕೆ ಮತ್ತು ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕ ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ಸೇವೆಗಳ ನಿರ್ವಹಣೆ;
6. ಜನೌಷಧ ಮತ್ತು ಅತ್ಯಗತ್ಯ ಔಷಧಗಳ ದಾಸ್ತಾನು ಮತ್ತು ಔಷಧ ಪೂರೈಕೆಗೆ ನೆರವು;
7. ಎಚ್.ಐ.ವಿ/ ಏಡ್ಸ್ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಸಹಯೋಗ ಮತ್ತು ಸಂಶೋಧನೆ;
8. ಸಾಂಕ್ರಾಮಿಕ ರೋಗಗಳ ನಿಗಾ ತಂತ್ರಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ತಂತ್ರಗಳ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಮತ್ತು ಸುಧಾರಣೆ;
9. ಪ್ರಾಥಮಿಕ ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ಸೇವೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿನ ಉತ್ತಮ ರೂಢಿಗಳ ವಿನಿಮಯ;
10. ಆಸ್ಪತ್ರೆಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಸಮುದಾಯ ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ಕೇಂದ್ರಗಳ ನಿರ್ವಹಣೆಯ ಜ್ಞಾನದ ವಿನಿಮಯ;
11. ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕ ಆರೋಗ್ಯಕ್ಕೆ ಉತ್ತೇಜನ ಮತ್ತು ವೈದ್ಯಕೀಯ ತ್ಯಾಜ್ಯ ನಿರ್ವಹಣೆ ಅನುಭವದ ವಿನಿಮಯ;
12. ಆರೋಗ್ಯದ ಉತ್ತೇಜನ ಮತ್ತು ರೋಗ ತಡೆ;
13. ಸಾಂಕ್ರಾಮಿಕವಲ್ಲದ ರೋಗಗಳು;
14. ವೃತ್ತಿ ಸಂಬಂಧಿ ಮತ್ತು ಪರಿಸರಾತ್ಮಕ ಆರೋಗ್ಯ;
15. ವೈದ್ಯಕೀಯ ಸಂಶೋಧನೆ; ಮತ್ತು
16. ಪರಸ್ಪರರು ಸಮ್ಮತಿಸುವ ಇತರ ಯಾವುದೇ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರದ ಸಹಕಾರ
ಸಹಕಾರದ ವಿವರಗಳನ್ನು ಇನ್ನಷ್ಟು ವಿಸ್ತರಿಸಲು ಮತ್ತು ಈ ತಿಳಿವಳಿಕೆ ಪತ್ರದ ಅನುಷ್ಠಾನದ ಮೇಲ್ವಿಚಾರಣೆಗೆ ಕಾರ್ಯ ಪಡೆಯನ್ನು ರಚಿಸಲಾಗುವುದು.