Cabinet
Cabinet approves MoU between India and Côte d’lvoire for cooperation in the field of Health
04 MAR 2020 4:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet has approved a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) between Ministry of Health and Family Welfare of the Republic of India and the Ministry of Health and Public Hygiene of the Republic of Cote d'lvoire on Cooperation in the field of Health.
The Memorandum of Cooperation covers the following areas of cooperation:-
1. Exchange & training of medical doctors, officials, other health professionals and experts in the field of advanced medical technology, nuclear medicine, renal transplantation, cardiac surgery, nephrology, hemodialysis and medical research;
2. Regulation of drugs and pharmaceutical products;
3. Assistance in development of human resources and setting up of health care facilities;
4. Medical and health research development;
5. Management of healthcare sector and public health services including medical evacuations;
6. Procurement of generic and essential drugs and assistance in sourcing of drug supplies;
7. Collaboration and research in the field of HIV/AIDS;
8. Development and improving the techniques and strategies for epidemiological surveillance;
9. Exchange of best practices in the field of primary health care;
10. Sharing of know-how on management of hospitals and community healthcare centers;
11. The promotion of public health and sharing of experiences in medical waste
12. management;
13. Health promotion and disease prevention;
14. Non-Communicable Diseases;
15. Occupational and Environmental Health;
16. Medical Research; and
17. Any other area of cooperation as may be mutually decided upon.
A Working Group will be set up to further elaborate the details of cooperation and to oversee the implementation of this Memorandum of Understanding.

मंत्रिमण्‍डल
केन्द्रीय मंत्रिमंडल ने स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य के क्षेत्र में सहयोग पर भारत और कोट डिलवोइर के बीच एक समझौता ज्ञापन पत्र को मंजूरी दी
04 MAR 2020 4:12PM by PIB Delhi
केन्‍द्रीय मंत्रिमंडल ने स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य के क्षेत्र में सहयोग पर भारत के स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय और कोट डिलवोइर के स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं सार्वजनिक स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य विज्ञान मंत्रालय के बीच एक समझौता ज्ञापन पत्र (एमओयू) को स्‍वीकृति दी है।
इस सहयोग समझौते में निम्‍नलिखित क्षेत्रों को शामिल किया गया हैं : –
1. उन्‍नत चिकित्‍सा प्रौद्योगिकी, नाभिकीय चिकित्‍सा, वृक्‍क प्रत्‍यारोपण, हृदय शल्‍य चिकित्‍सा, नेफ्रोलॉजी, हीमोडायलिसिस और चिकित्‍सा अनुसंधान के क्षेत्र में चिकित्‍सकों, अधिकारियों, अन्‍य स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य पेशेवरों और विशेषज्ञों का आदान-प्रदान एवं प्रशिक्षण
2. औषधियों और फार्मास्‍युटिकल उत्‍पादों का विनियमन
3. मानव संसाधनों के विकास में सहायता और स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य देखभाल सुविधाओं का प्रबंधन।
4. चिकित्‍सा और स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य अनुसंधान विकास
5. स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य देखभाल क्षेत्र और सार्वजनिक स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य सेवाओं सहित स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य शुद्धिकरण का प्रबंधन
6. जेनरिक और आवश्‍यक औषधियों की खरीद एवं औषधी आपूर्तियों के स्रोतों को सहायता
7. एचआईवी/एड्स के क्षेत्र में सहयोग और अनुसंधान
8. महामारी विज्ञान निगरानी के लिए तकनीकों और रणनीतियों का विकास एवं सुधार
9. प्रा‍थमिक स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य देखभाल के क्षेत्र में सर्वोत्‍तम कार्य प्रणालियों का आदान-प्रदान
10. अस्‍पतालों और समुदाय स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य देखभाल केन्‍द्रों के प्रबंधन की जानकारी का आदान-प्रदान
11. चिकित्‍सा अपशिष्‍ट प्रबंधन में अनुभवों को साझा करना और सार्वजनिक स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य को प्रोत्‍साहन
12. स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य संवर्द्धन और रोग निवारण
13. गैर-संचारी रोग
14. पेशेवर और पर्यावरणीय स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य
15. चिकित्‍सा अनुसंधान
16. परस्‍पर रूप से किये जा सकने वाला सहयोग का अन्‍य कोई भी क्षेत्र
इस समझौते ज्ञापन पत्र के कार्यान्‍वयन के निरीक्षण और सहयोग के विवरणों के भविष्‍य में विस्‍तार के लिए एक कार्यकारी समूह का गठन किया जाएगा।