प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
अनुच्‍छेद-370 का समापन जम्‍मू-कश्‍मीर के लोगों में सरकार के विश्‍वास एवं भरोसे पर आधारित है : प्रधानमंत्री
लोकसभा में राष्‍ट्रपति के सम्‍बोधन पर धन्‍यवाद प्रस्‍ताव में बयान दिया
06 FEB 2020 4:48PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने आज लोकसभा में राष्‍ट्रपति के सम्‍बोधन पर धन्‍यवाद प्रस्‍ताव में कहा कि संविधान के अनुच्‍छेद-370 के समापन से देश के शेष हिस्‍से के साथ जम्‍मू-कश्‍मीर को पूरी तरह जोड़ना सम्‍भव हुआ है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने जम्‍मू-कश्‍मीर को भारत का मुकुट-मणि बताते हुए कहा कि सभी मतों तथा सूफी परम्‍परा के प्रति सर्व-धर्म समभाव ही जम्‍मू-कश्‍मीर की असली पहचान है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि इस क्षेत्र को अनदेखा नहीं किया जा सकता, जो बंदूकों, बमों, आतंक तथा अलगाववाद से छलनी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने 19 जनवरी, 1990 की चर्चा करते हुए कहा कि बहुत-से लोगों को अपनी पहचान गंवानी पड़ी, क्‍योंकि उन्‍हें जम्‍मू-कश्‍मीर से निकाल दिया गया।
अपने बयान में, प्रधानमंत्री ने क्षेत्र की स्थिति के बारे में विस्‍तारपूर्वक बताया कि जम्‍मू-कश्‍मीर के लोगों में पूर्ण विश्‍वास के साथ संविधान के अनुच्‍छेद-370 का समापन किया गया है तथा इस क्षेत्र का विकास काफी तेजी से हो रहा है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि इस क्षेत्र पर लगाये गए प्रतिबंधों को हटाया जा रहा है और केन्‍द्रीय मंत्री इस केन्‍द्रशासित प्रदेश के विभिन्‍न हिस्‍सों में जाकर लोगों से प्रत्‍यक्ष रूप से विचार ले रहे हैं। उन्‍होंने कहा कि सरकार निश्चित तौर पर उन विचारों के आधार पर काम करेगी।
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि सरकार जम्‍मू-कश्‍मीर के लोगों के कल्याण तथा इसके चहुमुखी विकास के लिए काम करने के प्रति समर्पित है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि लद्दाख को एक कार्बन-मुक्‍त केन्‍द्रशासित प्रदेश के रूप में विकसित किया जाएगा।

Prime Minister's Office
Abrogation of Article 370 is based on the Government’s faith and trust in the People J&K
Replies in the Lok Sabha to the Motion of Thanks on the President’s Address
06 FEB 2020 4:48PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister said that the abrogation of the Article 370 has led to the complete integration of Jammu & Kashmir with the rest of the country.
Shri Narendra Modi was today replying in the Lok Sabha to the Motion of Thanks on the President’s Address.
Prime Minister described Jammu and Kashmir as the Crown of India and that the real identity of J&K is its Egalitarian attitude towards all faiths and its Sufi Tradition.
Prime Minister said that the region cannot be left behind and only referred to as one that it is ridden with Guns, Bombs, Terror and Separatism.
Referring to the 19th January 1990, Prime Minister said several people had to lose their identity as they had been evicted from J&K.
In his long reply, the Prime Minister dwelt at length the situation plaguing the region and said that the Article 370 of the Constitution was abrogated with full faith in people of J&K and that the development of the region is at a great speed.
Prime Minister said the restrictions imposed on the region are being removed and that the Union Ministers are going to various of parts of the UT and getting direct feed back from the people and that the Government would definitely act upon the feedback.
Prime Minister said that his Government is committed to work for the welfare of the people of J&K and for its all round development.
Prime Minister said that Ladakh would be developed as a Carbon Neutral Union Territory.