وزیراعظم کا دفتر
لوک سبھا میں وزیراعظم کی تقریر کا متن
05 FEB 2020 2:00PM by PIB Delhi
عالیجانب صدر، آج میں آپ کے درمیان ملک کے لئے بہت ہی اہم اور تاریخی موضوع پر معلومات دینے کے لئے خاص طور پر موجود ہوں۔ یہ موضوع کروڑوں ہم وطنوں کی طرح ہی میرے دل کے بھی قریب ہے اور اس پر بات کرنا میں اپنی بہت بڑی خوش قسمتی سمجھتا ہوں۔ یہ موضوع رام جنم بھومی سے جڑا ہوا ہے۔ یہ موضوع ہے- اجودھیا میں شری رام کی جائے پیدائش پر بھگوان شری رام کے عظیم الشان مندر کی تعمیر سے جڑا ہوا ہے۔ عالیجناب صدر، 9 نومبر 2019 کو میں کرتارپور صاحب کوریڈور کے افتتاح کیلئے پنجاب میں تھا، گرونانك دیو جی کا 550 واں پرکاش پرو تھا، بہت ہی مقدس ماحول تھا اسی مقدس ماحول میں مجھے ملک کی عدالت عظمی کی طرف سے رام جنم بھومی معاملے پر دیے گئے تاریخی فیصلے کے بارے میں پتہ چلا تھا۔ اس فیصلے میں قابل احترام سپریم کورٹ نے کہا تھا کہ سری رام جنم بھومی کے متنازعہ مقام کے اندرونی اور بیرونی صحن پر رام للا براجمان کی ہی ملکیت ہے۔ سپریم کورٹ نے اپنے حکم میں یہ بھی کہا تھا کہ مرکز اور ریاستی حکومت آپس میں مشاورت کر کے سنی سینٹرل وقف بورڈ کو 5 ایکڑ زمین مختص کریں۔
عالیجاب صدر محترم، مجھے آج اس ایوان کو، پورے ملک کو یہ بتاتے ہوئے بہت ہی خوشی ہو رہی ہے کہ آج صبح مرکزی کابینہ کی میٹنگ میں سپریم کورٹ کے احکامات کو ذہن میں رکھتے ہوئے اس سمت میں اہم فیصلے لئے گئے ہیں۔ میری حکومت نے سپریم کورٹ کی ہدایت کے مطابق شری رام جنم بھومی پر بھگوان شری رام کے عظیم الشان مندر کی تعمیر کے لئے اور اس سے متعلق دیگر معاملات کے لئے ایک وسیع منصوبہ تیار کیا ہے۔ سپریم کورٹ کے احکامات کے مطابق ایک خود مختار ٹرسٹ شری رام جنم بھومی تیرتھ چھیتر، ٹرسٹ کا نام ہوگا۔ شری رام جنم بھومی تیرتھ چھیتر کی تشکیل کرنے کی تجویز منظور کی گئی ہے۔ یہ ٹرسٹ اجودھیا میں بھگوان شری رام کی جائے پیدائش پر عظیم الشان اور مقدس شری رام مندر کی تعمیر اور اس سے متعلقہ معامالت پر فیصلے کرنے کے لئے مکمل طور پر آزاد ہو گا۔
عالیجاب صدر محترم، معزز سپریم کورٹ کے حکم کے مطابق تفصیلی غور و خوض اورمشاورت کے بعد اجودھیا میں 5 ایکڑ زمین سنی وقف بورڈ کو مختص کرنے کی درخواست اتر پردیش کی حکومت سے کی گئی ہے۔ اس پر ریاستی حکومت نے بھی اپنی رضامندی دے دی ہے۔ معزز صدر ، بھارت کی روح میں، بھارت کے آدرشوں میں، بھارت کی اقدار میں بھگوان شری رام کی اہمیت اور اجودھیا کی تاریخیت سے اجودھیا دھام کی پاکیزگی سے ہم سبھی بخوبی واقف ہیں۔ اجودھیا میں بھگوان شری رام کے عظیم الشان مندر کی تعمیر میں حال اور مستقبل میں رام للا کے درشن کرنے کے لئے آنے والے عقیدت مندروں کی تعداد اور ان کے جذبات کو ذہن میں رکھتے ہوئے حکومت کی طرف سے ایک اور اہم فیصلہ کیا گیا ہے میری حکومت نے فیصلہ کیا ہے کہ اجودھیا قانون کے تحت تحویل میں لی گئی کل اراضی جو تقریباً 67.703 ایکڑ ہے اور جس میں اندرونی اور بیرونی صحن بھی شامل ہے اسے نو تشکیل شدہ شری رام جنم اراضی تیرتھ چھیتر کو منتقل کی جائے۔
معزز صدر، نومبر کو رام جنم بھومی پر فیصلہ آنے کے بعد تمام ہم وطنوں نے اپنیے جمہوری نظام پر پورا اعتماد ظاہر کرتے ہوئے بہت ہی بالغ نظری کا ثبوت پیش کیا تھا۔ میں آج ایوان میں اپنے ہم وطنوں کی اس بالغ نظری کی بیحد تعریف کرتا ہوں۔
معزز صدر، ہماری ثقافت، ہماری روایتیں، ہمیں واسودھیو كٹم بكم اور سروے بھونتو سكھن: کا درشن دیتی ہیں۔ اسی جذبے کے ساتھ آگے بڑھنے کی ترغیب بھی دیتی ہیں۔ ہندوستان میں ہر فرقے کے لوگ چاہے وہ ہندو ہوں، مسلمان ہوں، سکھ ہوں، عیسائی ہوں، بودھ ، پارسی اور جین ہوں، ہم سبھی وسیع خاندان کے رکن ہیں۔ اس خاندان کے ہر رکن کی ترقی ہو، وہ خوش رہے، صحت مند رہے، خوشحال بنے، ملک کی ترقی ہو، اسی جذبے کے ساتھ میری حکومت سب کا ساتھ، سب کاوکاس، سب کاوشواس کے منتر پر چل رہی ہے۔ آئیے اس تاریخی لمحے میں ہم سبھی اراکین مل کر اجودھیا میں شری رام کےخستہ حال مندر کی جگہ عظیم الشان رام مندر کی تعمیر کے لئے ایک آواز میں اپنی حمایت کا اظہار کریں۔

Prime Minister's Office
PM announces setting up of 'Shri Ram Janma Bhoomi Tirtha Kshetra' trust
Address by the Prime Minister in the Parliament
05 FEB 2020 2:00PM by PIB Delhi
Hon’ble Speaker Sir,
Today, I have specially come before all of you to share information pertaining to a very important and historic subject.
This subject is as close to the heart of crores of our fellow brothers and sisters as it is to me. And I feel honoured to speak about this.
This subject is connected to Shri Ram Janm Bhoomi, and is about construction of a magnificent temple of Bhagwan Shri Ram at his birth place at Ayodhya.
Hon’ble Speaker Sir,
On 9th November 2019, I was in Punjab for dedicating the Kartarpur Sahib corridor to the nation on the occasion of the 550th Prakash Parvof Guru Nanakdev Ji. It was in this divine environment, that I came to know about the historical judgment of Highest Court of the country on the subject of Ram Janm Bhoomi.
In this judgement, the Hon’ble Supreme Court decided that the Inner and Outer Courtyard of the disputed land in Ramjanm Bhoomi belongs to Bhagwan Shri Ram LallaVirajman.
The Hon’ble Supreme Court, in their judgement, had also stated that the Central Government and the State Government, in consultation with each other, will allot 5 acres of land to the Sunni Central Waqf Board.
Hon’ble Speaker Sir,
Today, I am very happy to share with this august house and the entire country that the Union Cabinet in its meeting held this morning has taken important decisions on this issue, keeping in mind the directions of the Supreme Court.
In accordance with directions of the Supreme Court, my Government has prepared a detailed scheme for construction of a magnificent temple of Bhagwan Shri Ram at his birth place and other connected matters.
As per the orders of the Supreme Court, a proposal for setting up of an autonomous trust – “Shri Ram Janm bhoomi Teerth Kshetra” has been passed.
This Trust will have full autonomy to construct a magnificent and divine Shri Ram Temple at the birth place of Bhagwan Shri Ram in Ayodhya and take decisions on matters connected with it.
Hon’ble Speaker Sir,
In accordance with the directions of the Hon’ble Supreme Court and after detailed consultations and deliberations, the Uttar Pradesh Government was requested to allot 5 acres of land to the Sunni Central Waqf Board. The State Government has also consented to this.
Hon’ble Speaker Sir,
We are well acquainted with the divine greatness of Bhagwan Shri Ram, the historical context of Ayodhya and the piousness of Ayodhya Dham, all of which are integral to the soul, ideals and morals of India.
Keeping in view the construction of a magnificent temple of Bhagwan Shri Ram in Ayodhya, the number of pilgrims who come for Darshan of Ram Lalla presently and all those that will come in future, and considering their emotions, one more important decision has been taken by the Government.
My Government has taken a decision to vest the entire land acquired under the Ayodhya Act, which is nearly 67.703 Acres, including the inner and outer courtyard, in the newly set up trust – “Shri Ram Janm bhoomi Teerth Kshetra”.
Hon’ble Speaker Sir,
The people of India had displayed great maturity by having full faith in our democratic systems after the verdict on Ram Janm Bhoomi was delivered on 9th November, 2019.
Today in the house, I salute this mature behavior of our fellow citizens.
Our culture and our traditions bestow uponus the philosophy of “Vasudhev Kutumbkam” and “Sarve Bavantu Sukhinah” and inspire us to move ahead with this spirit.
People of all faiths in India, whether they are Hindus, Muslims, Sikhs, Christians, Buddhists, Parsisor Jains, are all members of onelarge family.
My Government is moving ahead with the mantra of “SabkaSath, SabkaVikas and SabkaVishwas” so that every member of this family develops, remains happy and healthy, becomes prosperous and the country progresses.
At this momentous juncture, I call upon all members of this august house to join together in one voice to support the renovation of Sri Ram Dham at Ayodhya and construction of a magnificent Ram Temple.