स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोरोनावायरस पर अपडेट: यात्रा के दौरान संशोधित चेतावनी जारी
03 FEB 2020 10:24AM by PIB Delhi
संशोधित चेतावनी में बताया गया है कि आम लोग चीन की यात्रा से बचें। साथ ही, जिसने 15 जनवरी, 2020 से चीन की यात्रा की है, वे अपनी जांच करा लें। ऐसी चेतावनी कल भी जारी की गई थी।
· चीन के पासपोर्ट धारकों के लिए ई-वीज़ा सुविधा को अस्‍थाई तौर पर स्‍थगित किया गया है।
· चीन के नागरिकों के लिए पहले से जारी किया गया ई-वीज़ा अस्‍थाई तौर पर मान्‍य नहीं है।
· चीन से फिजि़कल वीज़ा के लिए ऑन-लाइन आवेदन दाखिल करने की सुविधा स्‍थगित है।
· ऐसे व्‍यक्ति जिनके पास भारत की यात्रा पर आने के लिए ठोस कारण हैं, उन्‍हें बीजिंग स्थित भारतीय दूतावास अथवा शंघाई अथवा गवांगझाव स्थित वाणिज्‍य दूतावास से संपर्क कायम करने के लिए कहा गया है।

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on Coronavirus: Revised travel advisories issued
03 FEB 2020 10:24AM by PIB Delhi
As already communicated yesterday, Travel Advisory further revised informing the public to refrain from travel to China and that anyone with travel history in China since 15th January 2020 and from now on could be quarantined.
• e-Visa facility for Chinese passport holders has been temporarily suspended.
• e-Visa already issued to Chinese nationals is not valid temporarily.
• The facility for submitting the application online for the physical visa from China is suspended.
• People having compelling reasons to visit India asked to contact the India embassy in Beijing or consulate in Shanghai or Guangzhou.