പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
രാഷ്ട്രപിതാവ്മഹാത്മാഗാന്ധിക്ക്‌രക്തസാക്ഷി ദിനത്തില്‍ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ആദരാജ്ഞലികളര്‍പ്പിച്ചു
30 JAN 2020 10:14AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
രാഷ്ട്രപിതാവ്മഹാത്മാഗാന്ധിയുടെരക്തസാക്ഷി ദിനത്തില്‍ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ. നരേന്ദ്ര മോദിഅദ്ദേഹത്തിന് ആദരാഞ്ജലികള്‍അര്‍പ്പിച്ചു.
''രാഷ്ട്രപിതാവായമഹാത്മാഗാന്ധിയുടെരക്തസാക്ഷി ദിനത്തില്‍ ഞാന്‍ രാജ്യത്തെ അഭിവാദ്യംചെയ്യുന്നു. മഹാത്മാവിന്റെവ്യക്തിത്വം, ആശയങ്ങള്‍, മാതൃകള്‍ എന്നിവശക്തവുംകഴിവുള്ളതും സമ്പദ്മൃദ്ധിയുള്ളതുമായ ഒരു പുതിയഇന്ത്യകെട്ടിപ്പടുക്കുന്നതിന് നമ്മെ തുടര്‍ന്നും പ്രചോദിപ്പിക്കും' - ഒരുട്വീറ്റില്‍ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി പറഞ്ഞു.

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Pays Tributes to the Father of the Nation Mahatma Gandhi on Martyrs Day
30 JAN 2020 10:14AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to the Father of the Nation Mahatma Gandhi on Martyrs Day today. The Prime Minister paid floral tributes to Mahatma Gandhi at Rajghat.
In a tweet the Prime Minister said, “I salute to the Father of the Nation, Mahatma Gandhi on his Martyrdom Day. The Personality, Ideas and Ideals of the Mahatma shall continue to inspire us to build a strong, able and prosperous New India.”
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi paid tribute on 72nd Anniversary of the Martyrdom Day of Mahatma Gandhi at Gandhi Smriti, New Delhi. Vice President Shri Venkkaiah Naidu was also present on the occasion.