பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
தேசப்பிதா மகாத்மா காந்தியின் நினைவு தினத்தையொட்டி, பிரதமர் அவருக்கு மரியாதை செலுத்தினார்
30 JAN 2020 10:14AM by PIB Chennai
தேசப்பிதா மகாத்மா காந்தியின் நினைவு தினத்தையொட்டி, பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி அவருக்கு மரியாதை செலுத்தினார்.
இதுகுறித்து பிரதமர் வெளியிட்டுள்ள டுவிட்டர் பதிவில், “தேசப்பிதா மகாத்மாகாந்தி அமரத்துவம் எய்திய நாளில் அவருக்கு எனது மரியாதையை செலுத்துகிறேன். மகாத்மாவின் ஆளுமை, கருத்துகள் மற்றும் கொள்கைகள், வலிமையான, திறமையான மற்றும் வளம் மிகுந்த புதிய இந்தியாவைப் படைக்க நமக்கு தொடர்ந்து வழிகாட்டும்” என்று தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Pays Tributes to the Father of the Nation Mahatma Gandhi on Martyrs Day
30 JAN 2020 10:14AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to the Father of the Nation Mahatma Gandhi on Martyrs Day today. The Prime Minister paid floral tributes to Mahatma Gandhi at Rajghat.
In a tweet the Prime Minister said, “I salute to the Father of the Nation, Mahatma Gandhi on his Martyrdom Day. The Personality, Ideas and Ideals of the Mahatma shall continue to inspire us to build a strong, able and prosperous New India.”
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi paid tribute on 72nd Anniversary of the Martyrdom Day of Mahatma Gandhi at Gandhi Smriti, New Delhi. Vice President Shri Venkkaiah Naidu was also present on the occasion.