প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ছুলতান কাবুছ বিন ছায়েদ আল ছায়েদৰ দেহাৱসানত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ
11 JAN 2020 8:59AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ছুলতান কাবুছ বিন ছায়েদ আল ছায়েদৰ দেহাৱসানত শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে তেওঁৰ শোকবাৰ্তাত এইদৰে কয়, ‘‘মই ছুলতান কাবুছ বিন ছায়েদ আল ছায়েদৰ দেহাৱসানত অত্যন্ত মৰ্মাহত হৈছো৷ তেওঁ আছিল এজন দূৰদৰ্শী নেতা আৰু ওমানক আধুনিক ৰাষ্ট্ৰলৈ পৰিণত কৰাত অগ্ৰদূতৰ ভূমিকা গ্ৰহণ কৰিছিল৷ তেওঁ বিশ্বত শান্তিদূতৰো ভূমিকা পালন কৰিছিল৷
ছুলতান কাবুছ বিন ছায়েদ আল ছায়েদ আছিল ভাৰতৰ এজন প্ৰকৃত বন্ধু আৰু ভাৰত তথা ওমানৰ মাজত কৌশলগত সম্পৰ্ক বৃদ্ধি কৰাত তেওঁ শক্তিশালী ভূমিকা পালন কৰিছিল৷ মই সদায়েই তেওঁৰ মৰম আৰু স্নেহ সোঁৱৰণ কৰিম৷ তেওঁৰ আত্মাই শান্তি পাওক৷’’

Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the passing away of His Majesty Sultan Qaboos bin Said al Said
11 JAN 2020 8:59AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the passing away of His Majesty Sultan Qaboos bin Said al Said.
“I am deeply saddened to learn about the passing away of His Majesty Sultan Qaboos bin Said al Said. He was a visionary leader and statesman who transformed Oman into a modern and prosperous nation. He was a beacon of peace for our region and the world.
Sultan Qaboos was a true friend of India and provided strong leadership for developing a vibrant strategic partnership between India and Oman. I will always cherish the warmth and affection I received from him. May his soul rest in peace”, the Prime Minister said.