प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने त्रिपुरा को राज्य दिवस पर बधाई दी
21 JAN 2020 10:53AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी ने आज त्रिपुरा के लोगों को उनके राज्य दिवस के अवसर पर बधाई दी है। उल्लेखनीय है कि आज के दिन ही त्रिपुरा को राज्य का दर्जा प्राप्त हुआ था।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा, “हमें त्रिपुरा की अनुकरणीय परंपराओं और राष्ट्रीय विकास में योगदान पर गर्व है। राज्य के लोग अपने मेहनती स्वभाव के लिए जाने जाते हैं। मैं त्रिपुरा के नागरिकों की निरंतर समृद्धि और कल्याण के लिए प्रार्थना करता हूं।”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister greets Tripura on its Statehood Day
21 JAN 2020 10:53AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today greeted the people of the state of Tripura on the occasion of its statehood day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, “We are proud of Tripura’s exemplary traditions and contribution to national development. It’s people are known for their industrious nature. I pray for the continued prosperity and well-being of Tripura’s citizens.”