Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister greets Tripura on its Statehood Day
21 JAN 2020 10:53AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today greeted the people of the state of Tripura on the occasion of its statehood day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, “We are proud of Tripura’s exemplary traditions and contribution to national development. It’s people are known for their industrious nature. I pray for the continued prosperity and well-being of Tripura’s citizens.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے تریپورہ کو اس کے یوم تاسیس پر مبارکباد دی
21 JAN 2020 10:53AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی۔21؍جنوری۔ وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نےآج تریپورہ ریاست کے عوام کو اس کے یوم تاسیس کے موقع پر مبارکباد دی ہے۔
ایک ٹوئیٹ پیغام میں وزیراعظم نے کہا ’’ہمیں تریپورہ کی مثالی روایات اور قومی ترقی میں اس کے تعاون پر فخر ہے۔ اس کے عوام اپنی محنتانہ طبیعت کی وجہ سے جانے جاتے ہیں۔ میں تریپورہ کے شہریوں کی لگاتار خوشحالی اور تندرستی کے لئے دعاگو ہوں‘‘۔