Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister greets Tripura on its Statehood Day
21 JAN 2020 10:53AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today greeted the people of the state of Tripura on the occasion of its statehood day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, “We are proud of Tripura’s exemplary traditions and contribution to national development. It’s people are known for their industrious nature. I pray for the continued prosperity and well-being of Tripura’s citizens.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ত্রিপুরার প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবসে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শুভেচ্ছা
21 JAN 2020 3:59PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২১ জানুয়ারি, ২০২০
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ ত্রিপুরার প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবসে রাজ্যবাসীকে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “ত্রিপুরার দৃষ্টান্তমূলক ঐতিহ্য এবং জাতীয় উন্নয়নে অবদানের জন্য আমরা গর্ববোধ করি। পরিশ্রমী স্বভাবের জন্য এখানকার মানুষ পরিচিত। আমি এই রাজ্যের মানুষদের নিরন্তর সমৃদ্ধি এবং সুস্থতা কামনা করছি।”