کابینہ
کابینہ نے ایک تجویز کو پچھلی تاریخوں سے منظوری دی ہےجسے حکومت ہند کے 1961 کے ضابطوں کے تحت رول نمبر 12 (تجارت کے لین دین) کے تحت ، جموں وکشمیر کی تنظیم نو کے قانون 2019 کی ، 74ویں شق کے تحت جاری کیے گئے حکم کے ساتھ ساتھ 73ویں شق کے تحت حکم جاری کرنے کی منظوری دی گئی تھی
20 NOV 2019 10:40PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی ،20 نومبر :وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی صدارت میں مرکزی کابینہ نے آج جموں وکشمیر تنظیم نو قانون 2019 کی 74ویں شق کے تحت جاری کیے گئے حکم کے ساتھ ساتھ 73ویں شق کے تحت صدر جمہوریہ ہند کی طرف سے جاری کردہ احکامات کو پچھلی تاریخوں سے منظوری دے دی۔
پارلیمنٹ کی سفارش پر صدر جمہوریہ نے آئین ہند کی دفعہ 370 کے تحت ایک اعلانیہ جاری کیا اور جموں وکشمیر کی تنظیم نو سے متعلق قانون 2019 کو منظوری دی ۔ اس کے مطابق 31 اکتوبر 2019 کو جموںو کشمیر کی سابقہ ریاست کی، جموں وکشمیر کے مرکز کے زیرانتظام نئے علاقے اور لداخ کی ،مرکز کے زیرانتظام نئے علاقے کے طور پر تنظیم نو کی گئی ہے۔
جموں وکشمیر تنظیم نو قانون 2019 کے ، 31 اکتوبر 2019 کو لاگو ہونے کے بعد جموںو کشمیر کی سابقہ ریاست کی، اس کی قانون سازیہ کے ساتھ ، جموں وکشمیر کے مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے کی اور لداخ کو اس کی قانون سازیہ کے بغیر مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقے میں بدلنے کی تنظیم نو کی گئی ہے۔ 19دسمبر 2018 کو آئین ہند کی دفعہ 356 کے تحت جموں وکشمیر کی سابقہ ریاست میں صدر راج نافذ کیا گیا۔ دستور ہند کی دفعہ 356 مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں کو نافذ نہیں ہوتی لہٰذا 31 اکتوبر 2019 کو صدر راج ہٹادیا گیا۔
چوں کہ جموں وکشمیر کے مرکز کے زیرانتظام نئے علاقے میں قانون ساز اسمبلی نہیں ہے لہٰذا کسی آئینی خلا سے بچنے کیلئے جموں و کشمیر کی سابقہ ریاست کے گورنر کی رپورٹ کی بنیاد پر ایک صدارتی حکم نامہ جموں وکشمیر کی تنظیم نو کے قانون 2019 کی دفعہ 73 کے تحت جاری کیا گیا۔ جس کی رو سے جموںو کشمیر کے مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے میں صد ر راج نافذ ہوگیا۔
صدر جمہوریہ نے جموںو کشمیر کی تنظیم نو کے قانون 2019 کی دفعہ 74 کے تحت 31 اکتوبر 2019 کو ، جموںو کشمیر کے مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقے کے یکجا فنڈ میں سے اخراجات کا اختیار دینے کیلئے ایک حکم نامہ بھی جاری کیا۔

Cabinet
Cabinet approves Ex post facto on the proposal that has been approved under Rule 12 of the Government of India (Transaction of Business) Rules, 1961 for the issuance of order under section 73 of Jammu and Kashmir Reorganisation Act 2019 along with order under section 74 of the Act
20 NOV 2019 10:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet chaired by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today approved ex post facto the orders issued by the President of India under Section 73 of the Jammu and Kashmir Reorganisation Act, 2019 along with order under Section 74 of the said Act.
On the recommendation of Parliament, the President issued a Declaration under Article 370 of the Indian Constitution and gave assent to the Jammu and Kashmir Reorganization Act, 2019. Accordingly, the former state of Jammu & Kashmir has been reorganized as the new Union Territory of Jammu and Kashmir and the new Union Territory of Ladakh on 31st October, 2019.
After coming into force of the Jammu and Kashmir Reorganisation Act, 2019 with effect from 31st October, 2019, the erstwhile State of Jammu and Kashmir was reorganized into the Union territory of Jammu and Kashmir with Legislature and Union territory of Ladakh without Legislature. On 19th December, 2018 President’s Rule was imposed in the erstwhile State of Jammu and Kashmir under Article 356 of the Constitution of India. As Article 356 of the Constitution of India is not applicable to the Union territories the President’s Rule was revoked on 31st October, 2019.
Since the Legislative Assembly in the new UT of Jammu and Kashmir is not in existence, in order to avoid any constitutional vacuum, based on the report of the Governor of erstwhile State of Jammu and Kashmir, a Presidential Order was issued on 31st October, 2019 under Section 73 of the Jammu and Kashmir Reorganisation Act, 2019 imposing President’s Rule in the Union territory of Jammu and Kashmir.
An order was also issued by the President in order to authorize expenditure out of the Consolidated fund of Union territory of Jammu and Kashmir under section 74 of the Jammu and Kashmir Reorganisation Act, 2019 on 31st October, 2019.