प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
ब्राजील की मेरी यात्रा भारत और ब्राजील के बीच रणनीतिक संबंधों को और मजबूत बनाने का अवसर देगी : प्रधानमंत्री
12 NOV 2019 4:00PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी 13 और 14 नवंबर 2019 को ब्राजील में आयोजित होने वाले ब्रिक्‍स शिखर सम्‍मेलन में हिस्‍सा लेंगे। सम्‍मेलन का विषय नवोन्‍मेषी भविष्‍य के लिए आर्थिक विकास है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि मैं ब्रिक्स नेताओं के साथ कई क्षेत्रों में व्यापक सहयोग पर चर्चा करने के लिए उत्सुक हूं। इस शिखर सम्मेलन के मौके पर, मैं ब्रिक्स व्‍यापार मंच को संबोधित करूंगा और ब्रिक्स व्‍यापार परिषद् के साथ-साथ नव विकास बैंक के साथ भी बातचीत करूंगा। आर्थिक संबंधों में सुधार ब्रिक्स देशों के लिए लाभदायक रहा है। ब्राजील की यात्रा से मुझे भारत-ब्राजील रणनीतिक साझेदारी को और मजबूत बनाने के तरीकों पर ब्राजील के राष्ट्रपति के साथ बातचीत करने का अवसर मिलेगा। दोनों देशों के बीच व्यापार, रक्षा, कृषि और ऊर्जा जैसे क्षेत्रों में काफी संभावनाएं हैं।
I would be taking part in this year’s BRICS Summit being held in Brazil on 13th and 14th November. The Summit’s theme is ‘Economic growth for an innovative future.’ I look forward to holding discussions with BRICS leaders on greater cooperation in a wide range of areas.
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) November 12, 2019
On the sidelines of the BRICS Summit, I would be addressing the BRICS Business Forum and interacting with BRICS Business Council as well as the New Development Bank. Improving economic linkages augur well for the BRICS nations.
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) November 12, 2019
The visit to Brazil will give me an opportunity to hold talks with President @jairbolsonaro on ways to deepen the India-Brazil strategic partnership. There is great potential in sectors like trade, defence, agriculture and energy. https://t.co/48pMuQVYuc
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) November 12, 2019

Prime Minister's Office
The visit to Brazil will give me an opportunity to deepen the India-Brazil strategic partnership: PM
12 NOV 2019 4:00PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi would be taking part in this year’s BRICS Summit in Brazil on 13th and 14th November. The Summit’s theme is ‘Economic growth for an innovative future.’
“I look forward to holding discussions with BRICS leaders on greater cooperation in a wide range of areas. On the sidelines of this Summit, I would be addressing the BRICS Business Forum and interacting with BRICS Business Council as well as the New Development Bank. Improving economic linkages augur well for the BRICS nations. The visit to Brazil will give me an opportunity to hold talks with the President of Brazil on ways to deepen the India-Brazil strategic partnership. There is great potential in sectors like trade, defence, agriculture and energy.”, the PM said.
I would be taking part in this year’s BRICS Summit being held in Brazil on 13th and 14th November. The Summit’s theme is ‘Economic growth for an innovative future.’ I look forward to holding discussions with BRICS leaders on greater cooperation in a wide range of areas.
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) November 12, 2019
On the sidelines of the BRICS Summit, I would be addressing the BRICS Business Forum and interacting with BRICS Business Council as well as the New Development Bank. Improving economic linkages augur well for the BRICS nations.
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) November 12, 2019
The visit to Brazil will give me an opportunity to hold talks with President @jairbolsonaro on ways to deepen the India-Brazil strategic partnership. There is great potential in sectors like trade, defence, agriculture and energy. https://t.co/48pMuQVYuc
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) November 12, 2019