Prime Minister's Office
The visit to Brazil will give me an opportunity to deepen the India-Brazil strategic partnership: PM
12 NOV 2019 4:00PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi would be taking part in this year’s BRICS Summit in Brazil on 13th and 14th November. The Summit’s theme is ‘Economic growth for an innovative future.’
“I look forward to holding discussions with BRICS leaders on greater cooperation in a wide range of areas. On the sidelines of this Summit, I would be addressing the BRICS Business Forum and interacting with BRICS Business Council as well as the New Development Bank. Improving economic linkages augur well for the BRICS nations. The visit to Brazil will give me an opportunity to hold talks with the President of Brazil on ways to deepen the India-Brazil strategic partnership. There is great potential in sectors like trade, defence, agriculture and energy.”, the PM said.
I would be taking part in this year’s BRICS Summit being held in Brazil on 13th and 14th November. The Summit’s theme is ‘Economic growth for an innovative future.’ I look forward to holding discussions with BRICS leaders on greater cooperation in a wide range of areas.
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) November 12, 2019
On the sidelines of the BRICS Summit, I would be addressing the BRICS Business Forum and interacting with BRICS Business Council as well as the New Development Bank. Improving economic linkages augur well for the BRICS nations.
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) November 12, 2019
The visit to Brazil will give me an opportunity to hold talks with President @jairbolsonaro on ways to deepen the India-Brazil strategic partnership. There is great potential in sectors like trade, defence, agriculture and energy. https://t.co/48pMuQVYuc
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) November 12, 2019

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
برازیل کا دورہ مجھے بھارت ۔ برازیل اسٹریٹجک شراکت داری کو مضبوط کر نے کا موقع فراہم کرے گا : وزیر اعظم
12 NOV 2019 4:00PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ، 12 نومبر وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی رواں سال 13 اور 14 نومبر کو برازیل میں منعقد ہونے والی برکس چوٹی کانفرنس میں حصہ لینے کے لئے جا رہے ہیں ۔ اس چوٹی کانفرنس کا موضوع ہے ” اقتصادی ترقی برائے اختراعاتی مستقبل ۔
وزیر اعظم نے کہا ہے کہ ” میں برکس رھنماوں کے ساتھ وسیع پیمانے پر تعاون کے سلسلے میں تبادلہ خیالات کا منتظر ہوں ۔ اس چوٹی کانفرنس کے حاشیے پر ، میں برکس بزنس فورم سے خطاب کروں گا اور برکس بزنس کونسل کے ساتھ ملاقات کروں گا ساتھ ہی نیو ڈیولپمنٹ بینک کے ساتھ بھی ملاقات اور بات چیت کروں گا ۔ اقتصادی تعلقات میں بہتری برکس اقوام کے مفاد میں ہے ۔ برازیل کا دورہ مجھے برازیل کے صدر کے ساتھ بھارت ۔ برازیل اسٹریٹجک شراکت داری کو مضبوط کرنے کے سلسلے میں تبادلہ خیالات کرنے کا موقع فراہم کرے گا ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ تجارت ، دفاع ، زراعت اور توانائی کے شعبوں میں شراکت داری کی زبردست صلاحیت موجود ہے ۔
میں رواں سال 13 اور 14 نومبر کو برازیل میں منعقد ہونے والی برکس چوٹی کانفرنس میں حصہ لینے کے لئے جا رہا ہوں ۔ اس چوٹی کانفرنس کا موضوع ہے ” اقتصادی ترقی برائے اختراعاتی مستقبل ۔ “ میں برکس رہنماؤں کے ساتھ مختلف شعبوں میں وسیع تر تعاون کے سلسلے میں تبادلہ خیالات کا منتظر ہوں ۔
Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) November 12, 2019
اس چوٹی کانفرنس کے حاشیے پر ، میں برکس بزنس فورم سے خطاب کروں گا اور برکس بزنس کونسل کے ساتھ ملاقات کروں گا ساتھ ہی نیو ڈیولپمنٹ بینک کے ساتھ بھی ملاقات اور بات چیت کروں گا ۔ اقتصادی تعلقات میں بہتری برکس اقوام کے مفاد میں ہے ۔
Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) November 12, 2019
برازیل کا دورہ مجھے برازیل کے صدر @jairbolsonaro کے ساتھ بھارت ۔ برازیل اسٹریٹجک شراکت داری کو مضبوط کرنے کے سلسلے میں تبادلہ خیالات کرنے کا موقع فراہم کرے گا ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ تجارت ، دفاع ، زراعت اور توانائی کے شعبوں میں زبردست صلاحیت موجود ہے ۔
http://t.co/48pMuQVYuc
Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) November 12, 2019