وزیراعظم کا دفتر
آسٹریلیا کے وزیراعظم نے بھارت کے وزیراعظم کو ٹیلی فون پر مبارک باد دی
24 MAY 2019 12:10PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،24؍مئی،آسٹریلیا کے وزیراعظم جناب اسکاٹ موریسن نے 23 مئی 2019 کو وزیراعظم نریندر مودی کو ٹیلی فون کیا اور 17 ویں لوک سبھا کے عام انتخابات میں شاندار جیت پر انہیں مبارک باد دی۔
وزیراعظم نے ان سے کہا کہ بھارت آسٹریلیا کے ساتھ اپنے تعلقات مزید مستحکم کرنے کو بہت اہمیت دیتا ہے۔ انہوں نے اس بات کو اجاگر کیا کہ بھارت اور آسٹریلیا دونوں ہی بہت مضبوط اور تابناک جمہوریتیں ہیں اور ہمارے اقتصادی تعلقات میں اضافہ ، اعلیٰ سطحی تبادلہ خیال اور عوام سے عوام کے تعلقات میں مضبوطی سے ہمارے تعلقات میں تیزی آئے گی اور مسلسل اضافہ ہوگا۔
وزیراعظم نے آسٹریلیا میں حال ہی میں مکمل ہوئے انتخابات میں اپنی لیبر-نیشنل اتحادی پارٹی کو جیت سے ہمکنار کرنے پر وزیراعظم موریسن کو مبارک باد دی۔ انہوں نے وزیراعظم موریسن کو بھارت کا دورہ کرنے کی پھر سے دعوت دی۔

Prime Minister's Office
Telephone Call by Australian Prime Minister to Prime Minister of India
24 MAY 2019 12:10PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister of Australia, The Hon. Scott Morrison called Prime Minister Narendra Modi on 23 May 2019 over telephone and congratulated him on his victory in 17th Lok Sabha General Elections.
The Prime Minister mentioned that India attaches great significance to further strengthening her relations with Australia. He highlighted that India and Australia are both strong and vibrant democracies, and with our expanding economic engagement, increasing high level interactions and strong people-to-people ties, the momentum generated in our relations would continue further.
The Prime Minister also congratulated Prime Minister Morrison for guiding his Liberal-National Coalition Party to victory in recently concluded elections in Australia. He reiterated his invitation to PM Morrison to visit India.