কেবিনেট
নৱগঠিত মীন বিভাগত সচিবৰ এটা পদ আৰু যুটীয়া সচিবৰ এটা পদ সৃষ্টিৰ বাবে কেবিনেটৰ অনুমোদন
19 FEB 2019 9:07PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ পৌৰহিত্যত কেন্দ্ৰীয় কেবিনেটে মীন বিভাগত পৰ্যায় ১৭ত এটা সচিবৰ পদ (দৰমহা ২,২৫,০০০/- স্থিৰ) আৰু পৰ্যায় ১৪ত এটা যুটীয়া সচিবৰ পদ (১,৪৪,২০০ টকা-২,১৮,২০০ টকা)সৃষ্টিৰ বাবে অনুমোদন প্ৰদান কৰিছে৷
নতুনকৈ সৃষ্টি কৰা পদৰ দ্বাৰা মীন বিভাগৰ প্ৰকল্প/আঁচনিসমূহৰ নিৰীক্ষণত সহায় হ’ব আৰু ইয়াৰ দ্বাৰা মৎস্যজীৱিসকলৰ কল্যাণ তথা এই ক্ষেত্ৰৰ উন্নয়নতো সহায়ক হ’ব৷

Cabinet
Cabinet approves creation of one post of Secretary and one post of Joint Secretary in the newly created Department of Fisheries
19 FEB 2019 9:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet, chaired by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, has approved one post of Secretary in the level 17 (Rs.2,25,000/- fixed) and one post of Joint Secretary in the level 14 of the Pay Matrix (Rs.144200-218200) in the Department of Fisheries on permanent basis to ensure smooth functioning and fulfil the mandate of the newly created Department.
Newly created posts would enable the Department of Fisheries to undertake/monitor number of projects/schemes for the development of the sector, the welfare and protection of the interest of the large number of Fishermen.