Cabinet
Cabinet approves creation of one post of Secretary and one post of Joint Secretary in the newly created Department of Fisheries
19 FEB 2019 9:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet, chaired by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, has approved one post of Secretary in the level 17 (Rs.2,25,000/- fixed) and one post of Joint Secretary in the level 14 of the Pay Matrix (Rs.144200-218200) in the Department of Fisheries on permanent basis to ensure smooth functioning and fulfil the mandate of the newly created Department.
Newly created posts would enable the Department of Fisheries to undertake/monitor number of projects/schemes for the development of the sector, the welfare and protection of the interest of the large number of Fishermen.

کابینہ
کابینہ نے ماہی گیری کے نوتشکیل شدہ محکمے میں سکریٹری اور جوائنٹ سکریٹری کے ایک ایک عہدے کے قیام کی منظوری دی
19 FEB 2019 9:07PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،20 ؍فروری،وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی صدارت میں مرکزی کابینہ نے نو تشکیل شدہ ماہی گیری کے محکمے میں کام کاج کو خوش اسلوبی سے انجام دینے کو یقینی بنانے کی خاطر ماہی گیری کے محکمے میں مستقل بنیاد پر ایک سکریٹری کے عہدے کو لیول-17 (225000 روپے فکسڈ) اور ایک جوائنٹ سکریٹری کے عہدے کو لیول – 14 (144200-218200 روپے فکسڈ) کی تنخواہ کے اسکیل پر قائم کرنے کو منظوری دے دی ہے۔
نو تشکیل شدہ عہدے ماہی گیری کے محکمے کو اس سیکٹر کی ترقی ، بڑی تعد اد میں ماہری گیروں کے مفادات کے تحفظ اور ان کی فلاح وبہبود کے پروجیکٹوں ؍ اسکیموں کے نفاذ ؍ نگرانی کرنے میں مددگار ہوں گے ۔