Cabinet
Cabinet approves creation of one post of Secretary and one post of Joint Secretary in the newly created Department of Fisheries
19 FEB 2019 9:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet, chaired by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, has approved one post of Secretary in the level 17 (Rs.2,25,000/- fixed) and one post of Joint Secretary in the level 14 of the Pay Matrix (Rs.144200-218200) in the Department of Fisheries on permanent basis to ensure smooth functioning and fulfil the mandate of the newly created Department.
Newly created posts would enable the Department of Fisheries to undertake/monitor number of projects/schemes for the development of the sector, the welfare and protection of the interest of the large number of Fishermen.

मंत्रिमंडळ
नव्याने स्थापित मत्स्यव्यवसाय विभागासाठी प्रत्येकी एक सचिव आणि संयुक्त सचिव पदाच्या निर्मितीला केंद्रीय मंत्रिमंडळाची मान्यता
19 FEB 2019 10:25PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 19 फेब्रुवारी 2019
नव्याने स्थापित मत्स्यव्यवसाय विभागासाठी प्रत्येकी एक सचिव आणि संयुक्त सचिव पदाच्या निर्मितीला केंद्रीय मंत्रिमंडळाने मंजुरी दिली आहे
लाभ:
पंतप्रधान . नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्या अध्यक्षतेखाली केंद्रीय मंत्रिमंडळाने वेतनमान श्रेणी -17 (2,25,000 /- निश्चित) सचिव पदासाठी आणि संयुक्त सचिव, वेतनमान श्रेणी – 14 (144200-218200) च्या मत्स्य विभागातील निर्मितीला केंद्रीय मंत्री मंडळाने मंजुरी दिली आहे.
मत्स्यव्यवसाय विभाग आणि नव्याने स्थापन झालेल्या विभागाचे काम कायमस्वरुपी चालू ठेवण्यासाठी हि मंजुरी देण्यात आली.