Prime Minister's Office
PM visits Hubli in Karnataka
Dedicates 1.5MMT Mangalore SPR and 2.5 MMT Padur SPR, to the nation
Lays Foundation Stone of IIT Dharwad and IIIT Dharwad
Witnesses e-Griha Pravesh of 2350 beneficiaries under PMAY(U)
PM unveils several development Projects
10 FEB 2019 8:27PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi visited Hubli, Karnataka today in the final leg of his one day long tour to Andhra Pradesh, Tamil Nadu and Karnataka. At Gabbur, Hubli he unveiled several development projects.
PM unveiled a plaque to mark the laying of foundation stone of Indian Institute of Technology –Dharwad and Indian Institute of Information Technology –Dharwad.
NAV_0070-2784x1856
City Gas Distribution Project at Dharwad was dedicated to the nation on this occasion. Government has strongly emphasized on expansion of City Gas Distribution (CGD) network coverage across the country to increase the availability of cleaner fuel to citizens.
IMG_20190210_195659-2784x1843
To ensure Energy Security, 1.5 MMT Mangalore Strategic Petroleum Reserve (SPR) facility and 2.5 MMT Padur SPR facility of ISPRL were also dedicated to the nation.
Prime Minister Modi also dedicated Doubling of 18 km long Chikjajur-Mayakonda Section, to the nation. Chikjajur-Mayakonda Section is a part of 190 km long Hubli – Chikjajur Doubling project and is located on Bengaluru – Hubballi route of South Western Railway. Doubling will increase the line capacity of this important route connecting Bengaluru to Hubballi, Belagavi, Goa, Pune and Mumbai, resulting in faster movement of trains.
In keeping with his commitment of Housing for All, Prime Minister witnessed the e-Griha Pravesh of 2350 houses constructed under PMAY(U) at Dharwad.
NAV_0094-2784x1856

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
কৰ্ণাটকৰ হুবলী ভ্ৰমণ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ ১.৫ এমএমটি মাংগালোৰ এছপিআৰ আৰু ২.৫ এমএমটি পাডুৰ এছপিআৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ নামত উৎসৰ্গা আইআইটি ধাৰৱাড আৰু আইআইআইটি ধাৰৱাডৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী আৱাস যোজনাৰ অধীনত ২৩৫০ উপভোক্তাৰ ই-গৃহ প্ৰৱেশ প্ৰত্যক্ষ বিভিন্ন উন্নয়নমূলক প্ৰকল্প মুকলি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
10 FEB 2019 8:27PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশ, তামিলনাডু আৰু কৰ্ণাটক ভ্ৰমণৰ অন্তিম কাৰ্যসূচী হিচাপে কৰ্ণাটকৰ হুবলী ভ্ৰমণ কৰে৷ হুবলীৰ গাব্বাৰত তেওঁ কেইবাটাও উন্নয়নমূলক প্ৰকল্প মুকলি কৰে৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এখন ফলক উন্মোচন কৰি ধাৰৱাডত সৰ্বভাৰতীয় কাৰিকৰী প্ৰতিষ্ঠান আৰু সৰ্বভাৰতীয় তথ্য-প্ৰযুক্তি প্ৰতিষ্ঠানৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰে৷
এই অনুষ্ঠানতে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ধাৰবাডৰ চিটী গেছ বিতৰণ প্ৰকল্প ৰাইজৰ বাবে মুকলি কৰে৷ নাগৰিকলৈ স্বচ্ছ ইন্ধনৰ সুবিধা বৃদ্ধি কৰিবলৈ চৰকাৰে চিটী গেছ বিতৰণ নেটৱৰ্কৰ সম্প্ৰসাৰণত অত্যন্ত গুৰুত্ব প্ৰদান কৰিছে৷
শক্তিখণ্ডৰ সুৰক্ষা নিশ্চিত কৰিবলৈ ১.৫এমএমটি মাংগালোৰ ষ্ট্ৰেটেজিক পেট্ৰ’লিয়াম ৰিজাৰ্ভ(এছপিআৰ) আৰু ২.৫এমএমটি পাডুৰ এছপিআৰ সুবিধা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ নামত উৎসৰ্গা কৰে৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে লগতে ১৮ কিলোমিটাৰজোৰা চিকঝাজুৰ-মায়াকোণ্ডা খণ্ডৰ দ্বৈতকৰণ প্ৰক্ৰিয়া উদ্বোধন কৰে৷ চিকঝাজুৰ-মায়াকোণ্ডা খণ্ড হ’ল ১৯০ কিলোমিটাৰ দৈৰ্ঘজোৰা হুবলী-চিকঝাজুৰ দ্বৈত প্ৰকল্পৰ অংশ আৰু ই দক্ষিণ পশ্চিম ৰেলৱে’ৰ বাংগালুৰু-হুবাল্লী পথত অৱস্থিত৷ দ্বৈতকৰণে বাংগালুৰুৰ পৰা হুবাল্লী, বেলাগাভী, পুনে, গোৱা আৰু মুম্বাইলৈ ৰেল যোগাযোগ অধিক গতিশীল কৰিব৷
সকলোৰে বাবে আৱাসগৃহৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি ৰক্ষা কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আৱাস যোজনাৰ অধীনত নিৰ্মিত ২৩৫০ গৃহৰ ই-গৃহ প্ৰৱেশ প্ৰত্যক্ষ কৰে৷