কেবিনেট
ইণ্ডোৰত মেট্ৰ’ ৰে’ল যোগাযোগ ব্যৱস্থাত উদ্গনি ৰিং লাইনসহ ইণ্ডোৰ মেট্ৰ’ ৰে’ল প্ৰকল্পলৈ(বেংগলী স্কোৱেৰ-বিজয় নগৰ-ভাৱৰছালা-বিমানবন্দৰ-পাটাছিয়া-বেংগলী স্কোৱেৰ) কেবিনেটৰ অনুমোদন
03 OCT 2018 6:57PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ অধ্যক্ষতাত অনুষ্ঠিত কেবিনেট বৈঠকত ব্যাপক হাৰত জন সমাগম হোৱা ইণ্ডোৰ চহৰৰ বেংগলী স্কোৱেৰ-বিজয় নগৰ-ভাৱৰছালা-বিমানবন্দৰ-পাটাছিয়া-বেংগলী স্কোৱেৰ সংযোগী ৩১.৫৫ কিলোমিটাৰ দৈৰ্ঘ্যৰ ৰিং লাইনসহ ইণ্ডোৰ মেট্ৰ’ ৰে’ল প্ৰকল্পত অনুমোদন জনায়।
এই ৰিং লাইনটোত ৩০টা ষ্টেচন থাকিব। ব্যাপক জনসমাগম হোৱা চহৰাঞ্চলত এই প্ৰকল্পই সহজলভ্য, নিৰ্ভৰযোগ্য, নিৰাপদ, সুৰক্ষিত আৰু মসৃণ পৰিবহণ ব্যৱস্থাৰ সুবিধা প্ৰদান কৰাৰ উপৰি দুৰ্ঘটনা, প্ৰদূষণ, ভ্ৰমণৰ সময়, ইন্ধন উপভোগ, অসামাজিক কাৰ্যকলাপ হ্ৰাস কৰাৰ লগতে নগৰৰ সম্প্ৰসাৰণত নিয়ন্ত্ৰণ আৰু বহনযোগ্য উন্নয়নৰ বাবে ভূমি ব্যৱহাৰত সহায় কৰিব। চাৰি বছৰত নিৰ্মাণ সম্পূৰ্ণ কৰাৰ লক্ষ্য নিৰ্ধাৰণ কৰা প্ৰকল্পটোত আনুমানিক ৭,৫০০.৮০ কোটি ব্যয় হ’ব।
এই মেট্ৰ’ ৰে’ল প্ৰকল্পৰ জৰিয়তে পৰোক্ষ আৰু প্ৰত্যক্ষভাৱে ইণ্ডোৰৰ প্ৰায় ৩০ লাখ লোক উপকৃত হ’ব। এই কৰিড’ৰটো ৰে’ল ষ্টেচন আৰু বিআৰটিএছ ষ্টেচন আৰু ফিডাৰ নেটৱৰ্ক বাছ, অন্তৰ্ৱ্তী ৰাজহুৱা পৰিবহণ(আইপিটি) আৰু মটৰবিহীন পৰিবহণ(এনএমটি)কে ধৰি বিভিন্ন পৰ্যায়ৰ পৰিবহণেৰে সংযোগ কৰা হ’ব। এই প্ৰকল্পত সামগ্ৰী পৰিবহণভিত্তিক আৰু উন্নয়ন অধিকাৰৰ হস্তান্তৰ জৰিয়তে যাত্ৰীৰ ভাড়াৰ উপৰি বিজ্ঞাপনৰ সমান্তৰালভাৱে ভেল্যু কেপচাৰ ফাইনান্সিঙৰ পৰা অনা-ভাড়া ৰাজহ আহৰণ কৰিব পাৰিব।
এই ৰে’ল লাইনে অঞ্চলটোৰ আবাসিক এলেকাৰ লোকসকলক নিজৰ আত্মীয়ৰ লগতে চহৰৰ কাম কৰাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ব্যাপকভাৱে উপকৃত কৰিব। ৰিং লাইনে ঘন বসতিপূৰ্ণ এলেকা যেনে-ৰে’ল ষ্টেচন, বিমানবন্দৰ আৰু স্মাৰ্ট চিটী এলেকাৰ লোকসকলক সংযোগ কৰিব। এই মেট্ৰ’ ৰে’লে আবাসী, যাত্ৰী, বিভিন্ন কৰ্মচাৰী, ছাত্ৰ-ছাত্ৰী, দৰ্শনাৰ্থী আৰু পৰ্যটকসকলক পৰিৱেশ অনুকূল আৰু বহনক্ষম ৰাজহুৱা পৰিবহণৰ সুবিধা আগবঢ়াব।
এই প্ৰকল্পৰ ৰূপায়ণৰ বাবে মধ্যপ্ৰদেশ মেট্ৰ’ ৰে’ল কোম্পানী লিমিটেড(এমপিএমআৰচিএল) শীৰ্ষক এক এছপিভি গঠন কৰা হয়। এই প্ৰকল্পৰ বাবে কেন্দ্ৰীয় আৰু ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰে সমান হাৰত ধন বিনিয়োগ কৰাৰ লগতে আংশিক ধন এছিয়ান ডেভেলপমেণ্ট বেংক(এডিবি) আৰু নিউ ডেভেলপমেণ্ট বেংক(এনডিবি)ৰ পৰা ঋণ হিচাপে লোৱা হৈছে। ইণ্ডোৰ মেট্ৰ’ ৰে’ল প্ৰকল্পৰ পৰামৰ্শদাতা হিচাপে মেচাৰ্চ লুই বাৰ্জাৰ এছএএছ আৰু মেচাৰ্চ জিওডাটা ইঞ্জিনিয়াৰিঙৰ সৈতে মেচাৰ্চ ডিবি ইঞ্জিনিয়াৰিং এণ্ড কনছালটিং জিএমবিএইচক দায়িত্ব দিয়া হৈছে। ইতিমধ্যে কামৰ নিবিদা আহ্বান কৰা হৈছে আৰু শীঘ্ৰে কাম আৰম্ভ হ’ব।

Cabinet
Boost to Metro Rail connectivity in Indore
Cabinet approves Indore Metro Rail Project comprising Ring Line (Bengali Square - Vijay Nagar - Bhawarsala - Airport - Patasia - Bengali Square)
03 OCT 2018 6:57PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet, chaired by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has approved the implementation of Indore Metro Rail Project comprising Ring Line of length 31.55 Km from Bengali Square - Vijay Nagar - Bhawarsala - Airport - Patasia - Bengali Square which will connect major public nodes and city cluster areas of Indore.
Details:
1. The length of the Ring Line is 31.55 km.
2. The Ring Line will be from Bengali Square - Vijay Nagar -Bhawarsala - Airport - Palasia - Bengali Square.
3. Numbers of Stations on the Ring Line are 30.
4. The project will provide continuous availability of affordable, reliable, safe, secure and seamless transport system in the urban agglomeration of the city, which will reduce the accidents, pollution, travel time, energy consumption, anti-social incidents as well as regulate urban expansion and land use for sustainable development.
5. The estimated cost of the project is Rs. Rs.7500.80 crore and the project will be completed in four years.
Benefits:
The population of 30 lakh of Indore will be benefited by the Metro Rail Project directly or indirectly. The corridors will have Multimodal Integration with Railway Station & BRTS Stations and feeder network of Bus, Intermediate Public Transport (IPT) and Non Motorised Transport (NMT). The Project will have non-fare box revenue form rental& advertisement as well as Value Capture Financing (VCF) through mechanism of Transit Oriented Development (TOD) and Transfer of Development Rights (TDR).
The residential areas along this Metro Rail corridor shall be immensely benefited by this project, as the people of these areas will be able to travel on trains from their own neighborhoods to reach different areas of the city conveniently.
The Ring line will connect densely populated areas of the city with the new developing areas along with Railway Station, Airport and ABD under Smart City project. The Metro will provide ecofriendly and sustainable Public Transport to residents, commuters, office workers, students, visitors and travelers.
Progress:
• A SPV namely Madhya Pradesh Metro Rail Co Ltd. (MPMRCL) has been constituted for implementation of the Project.
• The financing of Indore Metro Rail Project will be partly from Central Government and State Government of Madhya Pradesh on equal equity basis and partly as loan from Asian Development Bank (ADB) and New Development Bank (NDB).
• M/s DB Engineering & Consulting GmbH in consortium with M/s Louis Berger SAS and M/s Geodata Engineering S.p.A has been appointed as General Consultant (GC) for Indore Metro Rail Project.
• The tenders for first civil work package have been invited and work will start soon.