മന്ത്രിസഭ
പുനരുപയോഗ ഊര്‍ജ്ജ രംഗത്ത് ഇന്ത്യാ-മൊറോക്കോ സഹകരണത്തിന് മന്ത്രിസഭായുടെ അനുമതി
23 MAY 2018 3:54PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
പുനരുപയോഗ ഊര്‍ജ്ജ രംഗത്ത് സഹകരിക്കുന്നതിന് ഇന്ത്യയും, മൊറോക്കോയും തമ്മില്‍ ഒപ്പു വച്ച ധാരണാപത്രത്തിന് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ. നരേന്ദ്ര മോദിയുടെ അദ്ധ്യക്ഷതയില്‍ ചേര്‍ന്ന കേന്ദ്ര മന്ത്രിസഭായോഗം മുന്‍കാല പ്രാബല്യത്തോടെ അംഗീകാരം നല്‍കി. 2018 ഏപ്രില്‍ 10 ന് ന്യൂ ഡല്‍ഹിയിലാണ് ധാരണാപത്രം ഒപ്പുവച്ചത്.
പരസ്പരം ഗുണകരമാകുന്ന തരത്തില്‍ നവ, പുനരുപയോഗ ഊര്‍ജ്ജ വിഷയങ്ങളില്‍ ഉഭയകക്ഷി സഹകരണത്തിന് വ്യവസ്ഥാപിതമായ ബന്ധം സ്ഥാപിക്കാന്‍ ലക്ഷ്യമിടുന്നതാണ് ധാരണാപത്രം. സഹകരണവുമായി ബന്ധപ്പെട്ട മേഖലകളിലെ വിഷയങ്ങള്‍ അവലോകനം ചെയ്യാനും നിരീക്ഷിക്കാനും ഒരു സംയുക്ത പ്രവര്‍ത്തക സമിതിക്ക് രൂപം നല്‍കാനും ധാരണാപത്രത്തില്‍ വ്യവസ്ഥയുണ്ട്.
പരിചയ സമ്പന്നരായ വിദ്ഗ്ദ്ധരെ കൈമാറുന്നതിനും, വിവര ശൃംഖല സ്ഥാപിക്കുന്നതിനും ധാരണാപത്രം ലക്ഷ്യമിടുന്നു.
ഇരു രാജ്യങ്ങളും തമ്മിലുള്ള ഉഭയകക്ഷി സഹകരണം ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്താനും ധാരണാപത്രം സഹായിക്കും.
ND MRD –415

Cabinet
Cabinet approves MoU between India and Morocco on India-Morocco cooperation in Renewable Energy
23 MAY 2018 3:54PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet chaired by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has given its ex-post facto approval for the Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) between India and Morocco on India-Morocco Cooperation in Renewable Energy. The MoU was signed on 10th April, 2018 in New Delhi.
Both sides aim to establish the basis for a cooperative institutional relationship to encourage and promote technical bilateral cooperation on new and renewable energy issues on the basis of mutual benefit, equality and reciprocity. The MoU envisages establishing a Joint Working Committee to review, monitor and discuss matters relation to areas of cooperation. The MoU aims for exchange of expertise and networking of information.
The MoU will help in strengthening bilateral cooperation between the two countries. .