Cabinet
Cabinet approves MoU between India and Morocco on India-Morocco cooperation in Renewable Energy
23 MAY 2018 3:54PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet chaired by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has given its ex-post facto approval for the Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) between India and Morocco on India-Morocco Cooperation in Renewable Energy. The MoU was signed on 10th April, 2018 in New Delhi.
Both sides aim to establish the basis for a cooperative institutional relationship to encourage and promote technical bilateral cooperation on new and renewable energy issues on the basis of mutual benefit, equality and reciprocity. The MoU envisages establishing a Joint Working Committee to review, monitor and discuss matters relation to areas of cooperation. The MoU aims for exchange of expertise and networking of information.
The MoU will help in strengthening bilateral cooperation between the two countries. .

কেবিনেট
নৱীকৰণযোগ্য শক্তিত ভাৰত-মৰক্কোৰ সহযোগিতাৰ চুক্তিত কেবিনেটৰ অনুমোদন
23 MAY 2018 3:54PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ অধ্যক্ষতাত অনুষ্ঠিত কেন্দ্ৰীয় কেবিনেটে ভাৰত আৰু মৰক্কোৰ মাজত নৱীকৰণযোগ্য শক্তিক্ষেত্ৰৰ সহযোগিতাত পূৰ্ব-স্বাক্ষৰিত বুজাবুজিৰ চুক্তিত অনুমোদন জনাইছে৷ ২০১৮ৰ ১০ এপ্ৰিলত নতুন দিল্লীত বুজাবুজিৰ চুক্তিখন স্বাক্ষৰ কৰা হৈছিল৷
দুয়ো পক্ষই এক সহযোগিতামূলক প্ৰতিষ্ঠানগত সম্পৰ্ক স্থাপনৰ লক্ষ্য লৈছে, যাতে পাৰস্পৰিক লাভালাভৰ ভিত্তিত নতুন আৰু নৱীকৰণযোগ্য শক্তি বিষয়ত কাৰিকৰী দ্বিপাক্ষিক সহযোগিতাক উৎসাহিত আৰু প্ৰসাৰিত কৰিব পৰা যায়৷ সহযোগিতাৰ দিশসমূহ পৰ্যালোচনা, নিৰীক্ষণ আৰু আলোচনা কৰিবলৈ এখন যুটীয়া কাৰ্যনিৰ্বাহক কমিটি গঠনৰ কথা বুজাবুজিৰ চুক্তিখনত সন্নিবিষ্ট কৰা হৈছে৷
বুজাবুজিৰ চুক্তিখন দুয়োখন দেশৰ মাজত দ্বিপাক্ষিক সহযোগিতা শক্তিশালী কৰাত সহায়ক হ’ব৷ .