Cabinet
Cabinet approves MoU between India and Morocco in the field of Mining and Geology
16 MAY 2018 3:42PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet chaired by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi hasgiven its ex post facto approval to the signing of MoU between India and Morocco in the field of mining and geology. The agreement was signed on 11.4.2018 in New Delhi between the Moroccan Ministry of Energy, Mines and Sustainable development and the Ministry of Mines, Govt. of India.
The MoU will provide an institutional mechanism between India and Morocco for cooperation in the field of geology and mining. This cooperation will be mutually beneficial on economic, social and environmental fields in both countries.
The MoU aims to strengthen cooperation between India and Morocco in the field of mining and geology. The activities involved in the cooperation viz. development of geological infrastructure, promotion of mining and geology, training programs and establishment of geological data bank would serve the objective of innovation.

কেবিনেট
খনি আৰু ভূতত্ত্ব ক্ষেত্ৰত ভাৰত আৰু মৰক্কোৰ মাজত বুজাবুজিৰ চুক্তিত কেবিনেটৰ অনুমোদন
16 MAY 2018 3:42PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ অধ্যক্ষতাত অনুষ্ঠিত কেন্দ্ৰীয় কেবিনেটে খনি আৰু ভূতত্ত্ব ক্ষেত্ৰত ভাৰত আৰু মৰক্কোৰ মাজত পূৰ্বে স্বাক্ষৰিত বুজাবুজিৰ চুক্তিত অনুমোদন জনাইছে৷ মৰক্কোৰ শক্তি,খনি আৰু বহনক্ষম উন্নয়ন মন্ত্ৰালয় আৰু ভাৰত চৰকাৰৰ খনি মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ মাজত যোৱা ১১ এপ্ৰিলত নতুন দিল্লীত এই চুক্তিখন স্বাক্ষৰিত হৈছিল৷
বুজাবুজিৰ চুক্তিখনে ভাৰত আৰু মৰক্কোক খনি আৰু ভূতত্ত্ব ক্ষেত্ৰত সহযোগিতাৰ বাবে এক প্ৰতিষ্ঠানগত ব্যৱস্থা প্ৰদান কৰিব৷ দুয়োখন দেশৰ অৰ্থনৈতিক, সামাজিক আৰু পৰিৱেশগত ক্ষেত্ৰক এই সহযোগিতাই উপকৃত কৰিব৷
বুজাবুজিৰ চুক্তিখনৰ লক্ষ্য হ’ল খনি আৰু ভূতত্ত্ব ক্ষেত্ৰত ভাৰত আৰু মৰক্কোৰ সহযোগিতা বৃদ্ধি৷ সহযোগিতাৰ সৈতে জড়িত দিশসমূহ হ’ল—ভূতাত্ত্বিক আন্তঃগাথনিৰ বিকাশ, খনি আৰু ভূতত্ত্বৰ প্ৰসাৰ, প্ৰশিক্ষণ কাৰ্যসূচী আৰু ভূতাত্ত্বিক ডাটা বেংক স্থাপন আদি৷