প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ সৈতে সফলতাৰ কাহিনী ভাগ-বতৰা কৰিলে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মুদ্ৰা যোজনাৰ উপভোক্তাই
11 APR 2018 7:40PM by PIB Guwahati
দেশৰ ভিন্ন প্ৰান্তৰ পৰা অহা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মুদ্ৰা যোজনাৰ ১০০০ৰো অধিক উপভোক্তাই আজি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীক তেঁওৰ বাসগৃহত সাক্ষাৎ কৰে৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ সৈতে অনানুষ্ঠানিক বাৰ্তালাপত বহুসংখ্যক উপভোক্তাই বৰ্ণনা কৰে কিদৰে মুদ্ৰা ঋণে তেওঁলোকৰ জীৱনশৈলী উন্নত কৰিছে৷
২লাখ টকাৰ ঋণ লাভ কৰা ঝাৰখণ্ডৰ বোকাৰোৰ শ্ৰীমতী কিৰণ কুমাৰীয়ে উল্লেখ কৰে কিদৰে তেওঁ নিজাববীয়াকৈ পুতলা আৰু উপহাৰ সামগ্ৰীৰ দোকান আৰম্ভ কৰে৷ পূৰ্বে স্বামীৰ সৈতে তেওঁ হকাৰ হিচাপে পুতলা বিক্ৰী কৰি জীৱন-নিৰ্বাহ কৰিছিল৷ কিন্তু ঋণ লাভ কৰাৰ পাছত তেওঁ এগৰাকী সফল ব্যৱসায়ী হিচাপে প্ৰতিষ্ঠা লাভ কৰিবলৈ সক্ষম হ’ল৷
.৭৭ লাখৰ ঋণ লাভ কৰা ছুৰাটৰ শ্ৰীমতী মুনিৰাবানু চব্বিৰ হুছেইন মালেকে ব্যাখ্যা কৰে কিদৰে তেওঁ এলএমভি ড্ৰাইভিং প্ৰশিক্ষণ লাভ কৰে আৰু এতিয়া এখন অ’টো ৰিক্সা চলাই মাহিলি ২৫,০০০টকা উপাৰ্জন কৰি আছে৷
কেৰালাৰ কান্নুৰৰ শ্ৰীমান চিজেশ পি. নামৰ ব্যক্তিগৰাকী ৮বছৰ ধৰি বিদেশত কাম কৰি আছিল৷ স্বদেশলৈ ঘূৰি আহি তেওঁ এটি মেডিকেল ইউনিটত ছেলছ মেনেজাৰ হিচাপে কাম আৰম্ভ কৰে৷ তেওঁ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীক বৰ আগ্ৰহেৰে কয় কিদৰে মুদ্ৰা ঋণ হিচাপে লাভ কৰা ৮.৫৫ লাখ টকাৰে তেওঁ এটি হাৰ্বেল টুথ পাউডাৰ কোম্পানী স্থাপন কৰিবলৈ সক্ষম হয়৷
টেলেংগনাৰ পৰা অহা শ্ৰীমান ছালেহান্দাম ৰাৱে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ সৈতে নিজৰ ব্যৱসায়ৰ কথা ভাগ-বতৰা কৰে৷ তেওঁ ৯.১০ লাখ টকাৰ ঋণ লাভ কৰিছিল, যাৰ জৰিয়তে তেওঁ ডাই কাষ্টিং আৰু ঘৰুৱা সা-সামগ্ৰীৰ ব্যৱসায় বিস্তাৰ কৰিবলৈ সক্ষম হয়৷
জম্মু আৰু কাশ্মীৰৰ কাঠুৱা জিলাৰ শ্ৰীমতী বীনা দেৱী তাতশিল্পৰ সৈতে জড়িত৷ তেওঁ ১ লাখ টকাৰ মুদ্ৰা ঋণ লাভ কৰে আৰু এতিয়া তেওঁ অঞ্চলটোৰ এগৰাকী আগশাৰীৰ পশ্মিনা শ্ব’ল প্ৰস্তুতকাৰী হৈ পৰিছে৷ আজি তেওঁ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীক এখন পশ্মিনা শ্ব’ল উপহাৰ দিয়ে৷
ডেৰাডুনৰ শ্ৰীমান ৰাজেন্দ্ৰ সিং এগৰাকী প্ৰাক্তন সৈনিক৷ তেওঁ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীক কয় কিদৰে মুদ্ৰা যোজনাৰ পৰা লাভ কৰা ৫লাখ টকাৰ ঋণৰ জৰিয়তে ঝাড়ু প্ৰস্তুতৰ ব্যৱসায় সম্প্ৰসাৰণ কৰি প্ৰতিষ্ঠিত হৈছে৷ তেওঁ কেৱল নিজৰ ব্যৱসায় সফলতাৰে প্ৰতিষ্ঠা কৰাই নহয়, আন কেইবাজনো লোকক সংস্থাপনৰ বাট দেখুৱাইছে৷
চেন্নাইৰ শ্ৰীমান টি.আৰ. সজীৱনে ১০ লাখ টকাৰ মুদ্ৰা ঋণ লাভ কৰিছিল৷ এই ঋণেৰে কিদৰে তেওঁ লোহা ঢালাই কাৰ্যত মনোনিবেশ কৰিব পাৰিছে, সেয়া প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীক অৱগত কৰায়৷
জম্মুৰ শ্ৰীমান সতীশ কুমাৰে ৫ লাখ টকাৰ ঋণ লৈছিল৷ তেওঁ আগতে নিৱনুৱা আছিল৷ কিন্তু এতিয়া তেওঁ তীখাৰ সামগ্ৰী নিৰ্মাণ আৰু কিনা-বেচাৰ এক ব্যৱসায় গঢ়ি তুলিছে৷ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীৰ সন্মুখত তেওঁ এই অভিজ্ঞতাৰ কথা প্ৰকাশ কৰে৷
উত্তৰাখণ্ডৰ উধাম সিং নগৰৰ পৰা অহা শ্ৰীমান বিপ্লৱ সিঙে এটি ফাৰ্মা ফাৰ্মৰ সৈতে কাম কৰিছিল৷ কিন্তু তেওঁ নিজাকৈ ব্যৱসায় আৰম্ভ কৰিব বিচাৰিছিল৷ মুদ্ৰা ঋণৰ জৰিয়তে পোৱা ৫ লাখ টকাৰ সহায়ত তেওঁ কীটনাশক আৰু সাৰ ব্যৱসায় আৰম্ভ কৰিবলৈ সক্ষম হয় আৰু আন কেইবাজনো ব্যক্তিক সংস্থাপনৰ সুযোগ দিছে৷ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ সৈতে তেওঁ আজি ভাৱ বিনিময় কৰে৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মুদ্ৰা ঋণৰ সদব্যৱহাৰ কৰা উদ্যোগীসকলৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ শলাগ লয়৷ তেওঁ কয় যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মুদ্ৰা যোজনাৰ পৰা ১১ কোটি লোক উপকৃত হৈছে৷ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে পুনৰ কয় যে এই আঁচনিৰ এটি অন্যতম লক্ষ্য আছিল মানুহৰ মাজত আত্মবিশ্বাস বৃদ্ধি কৰা৷ এই আঁচনিয়ে জীৱন-নিৰ্বাহ আৰু আত্মসংস্থাপনৰ ৰূপত ‘ব্যক্তিগত খণ্ড’ৰ বিকাশ সাধনত সহায় কৰিছে৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী আৰু উপভোক্তাসকলৰ মাজত চলা অনানুষ্ঠানিক বাৰ্তালাপ প্ৰায় এঘণ্টা ধৰি চলে৷ কেন্দ্ৰীয় ৰাজ্যিক বিত্তমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী পন ৰাধাকৃষ্ণন আৰু শ্ৰী শিৱ প্ৰতাপ শুক্লাও আলোচনাকালত উপস্থিত আছিল৷

Prime Minister's Office
Beneficiaries of Pradhan Mantri Mudra Yojana share their success stories during interaction with PM
11 APR 2018 7:40PM by PIB Delhi
Over 100 beneficiaries of the Pradhan Mantri Mudra Yojana, from across the country, today interacted with Prime Minister Narendra Modi, at his residence.
During the informal interaction with Shri Narendra Modi, many of the beneficiaries explained how their lives had improved through the use of the Mudra loans sanctioned to them.
Ms. Kiran Kumari, a beneficiary from Bokaro, Jharkhand, who received a loan of Rs. 2 lakh, explained how she started her own toy and gift shop. Earlier, she and her husband earned their livelihood selling toys as hawkers. After receiving the loan, she has been able to establish herself as a successful entrepreneur.
Ms. Munirabanu Shabbir Hussain Malek from Surat, received a Mudra Loan of Rs. 1.77 lakh. She explained how she took LMV driving training and is now earning Rs. 25,000 per month, by driving an auto rickshaw.
Mr. Sijesh P. from Kannur, Kerala, worked abroad for 8 years. On return to India, he worked as a sales manager in a medical unit. He enthusiastically explained to the Prime Minister how he was able to set up a unit to produce herbal tooth powder, thanks to a Mudra Loan of Rs. 8.55 lakh. He even presented some samples to the Prime Minister.
Mr. Salehundum Giridhar Rao from Telangana, shared his entrepreneurship story with the Prime Minister. He received a loan of Rs. 9.10 lakh, which he used to further his dye casting and moulds enterprise.
Ms. Veena Devi, from Kathua District of Jammu and Kashmir works as a weaver. She received a Mudra loan of Rs. 1 lakh. She is now one of the leading manufacturers of Pashmina shawls in her area. Today, she presented one Pashmina shawl to the Prime Minister, during the interaction.
Mr. Rajendra Singh from Dehradun is an ex-Armyman. He told the Prime Minister about his business of manufacturing and supplying brooms to retailers, which he was able to establish through the Mudra Loan of Rs. 5 lakh. He has not only been able to successfully set up his business, but has also generated employment for a few other persons.
Mr. T.R. Sajeevan from Chennai received a Mudra loan of Rs. 10 lakh. He explained how he now does job work for foundries.
Mr. Satish Kumar from Jammu, received a loan of Rs. 5 lakh. He was earlier unemployed. Now, he has a business of manufacturing and trading of steel products. He shared his experiences with the Prime Minister today.
Mr. Viplav Singh, from Udham Singh Nagar in Uttarkhand, worked with a pharma firm, but wished to set up his own business. With the help of a Mudra Loan worth Rs. 5 lakh, he was able to start his own business of trading pesticides and fertilizers, and has now been able to generate employment for several other persons. He shared his experiences with the Prime Minister today.
Several other beneficiaries also shared their experiences.
The Prime Minister appreciated the efforts of the entrepreneurs who have made good use of the Mudra Loans. He said that 11 crore people have so far benefited from the Pradhan Mantri Mudra Yojana. He said that one of the aims of this scheme is also to increase self-confidence among the people. He said that so far, the conventional thinking has been that employment is generated either in the public sector or in the private sector. This scheme, he said, has helped in the development of the “personal sector,” as a means of livelihood and self-employment.
The informal interaction between the Prime Minister and the beneficiaries, lasted for over an hour. Ministers of State for Finance, Shri Pon. Radhakrishnan and Shri Shiv Pratap Shukla were present on the occasion.