प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आर्मेनिया के संसदीय चुनावों में सिविल कॉन्ट्रैक्ट पार्टी की जीत पर श्री निकोल पाशिन्यान को बधाई दी
08 JUN 2026 4:51PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज आर्मेनिया के संसदीय चुनावों में सिविल कॉन्ट्रैक्ट पार्टी की शानदार जीत पर श्री निकोल पाशिन्यान को बधाई दी। श्री मोदी ने कहा कि नया जनादेश श्री पाशिन्यान के नेतृत्व और भविष्य दृष्टि के प्रति आर्मेनिया के लोगों के अटूट विश्वास और भरोसे को दर्शाता है।
श्री मोदी ने कहा कि वे भारत और आर्मेनिया के बीच सौहार्दपूर्ण और ऐतिहासिक संबंधों तथा सहयोग को और अधिक प्रगाढ़ बनाने के लिए श्री पाशिन्यान के साथ मिलकर काम करने को उत्सुक हैं।
प्रधानमंत्री ने सोशल मीडिया X पर पोस्ट किया:
"संसदीय चुनावों में सिविल कॉन्ट्रैक्ट पार्टी की शानदार जीत पर श्री निकोल पाशिन्यान को बधाई। नया जनादेश आपके नेतृत्व और भविष्य दृष्टि में आर्मेनिया की जनता के अटूट विश्वास और भरोसे को दर्शाता है। मैं भारत और आर्मेनिया के बीच सौहार्दपूर्ण और ऐतिहासिक मैत्री तथा सहयोग संबंधों को और अधिक प्रगाढ़ बनाने के लिए आपके साथ मिलकर काम करने को उत्सुक हूं।
@NikolPashinyan"

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Mr. Nikol Pashinyan on the impressive victory of the Civil Contract Party in the parliamentary elections in Armenia
08 JUN 2026 4:51PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated Mr. Nikol Pashinyan on the impressive victory of the Civil Contract Party in the parliamentary elections in Armenia. The Prime Minister stated that the renewed mandate reflects the enduring trust and confidence of the people of Armenia in his leadership and vision.
Shri Modi noted that he looks forward to working closely with him to further deepen the warm and historic ties of friendship and cooperation between India and Armenia.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congratulations to Mr. Nikol Pashinyan on the impressive victory of the Civil Contract Party in the parliamentary elections. The renewed mandate reflects the enduring trust and confidence of the people of Armenia in your leadership and vision. I look forward to working closely with you to further deepen the warm and historic ties of friendship and cooperation between India and Armenia.
@NikolPashinyan"