Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Mr. Nikol Pashinyan on the impressive victory of the Civil Contract Party in the parliamentary elections in Armenia
08 JUN 2026 4:51PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated Mr. Nikol Pashinyan on the impressive victory of the Civil Contract Party in the parliamentary elections in Armenia. The Prime Minister stated that the renewed mandate reflects the enduring trust and confidence of the people of Armenia in his leadership and vision.
Shri Modi noted that he looks forward to working closely with him to further deepen the warm and historic ties of friendship and cooperation between India and Armenia.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congratulations to Mr. Nikol Pashinyan on the impressive victory of the Civil Contract Party in the parliamentary elections. The renewed mandate reflects the enduring trust and confidence of the people of Armenia in your leadership and vision. I look forward to working closely with you to further deepen the warm and historic ties of friendship and cooperation between India and Armenia.
@NikolPashinyan"

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
అర్మేనియా పార్లమెంట్ ఎన్నికల్లో సివిల్ కాంట్రాక్ట్ పార్టీ ఘన విజయం సాధించడంతో నికోల్ పాశిన్యాన్‌కు అభినందనలు తెలిపిన ప్రధాని
08 JUN 2026 4:51PM by PIB Hyderabad
అర్మేనియా పార్లమెంట్ ఎన్నికల్లో సివిల్ కాంట్రాక్ట్ పార్టీ ఘన విజయం సాధించిన నేపథ్యంలో నికోల్ పాశిన్యాన్‌కు ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ ఈరోజు అభినందనలు తెలియజేశారు. మరోసారి దక్కిన ప్రజామోదం ఆయన నాయకత్వంపై, దార్శనికతపై అర్మేనియా ప్రజలకు ఉన్న శాశ్వతమైన నమ్మకాన్నీ, విశ్వాసాన్నీ ప్రతిబింబిస్తుందని ప్రధానమంత్రి పేర్కొన్నారు
భారత్, అర్మేనియా మధ్య ఉన్న ఆత్మీయమైన, చారిత్రక స్నేహ సంబంధాలనూ, సహకారాన్నీ మరింత బలోపేతం చేసేలా ఆయనతో కలసి పనిచేయడానికి ఎదురుచూస్తున్నట్లు శ్రీ మోదీ తెలిపారు.
సామాజిక మాధ్యమం ఎక్స్‌లో ప్రధానమంత్రి పోస్టు:
‘‘పార్లమెంటరీ ఎన్నికల్లో సివిల్ కాంట్రాక్టు పార్టీ అద్భుత విజయం సాధించినందుకు నికోల్ పాశిన్యాన్‌కు అభినందనలు. మరోసారి దక్కిన ప్రజామోదం.. మీ నాయకత్వంపై, దార్శనికతపై ఆర్మేనియా ప్రజలకున్న నమ్మకాన్నీ, విశ్వాసాన్నీ ప్రతిబింబిస్తుంది. భారత్, అర్మేనియా మధ్య ఉన్న ఆత్మీయమైన, చారిత్రకమైన స్నేహ సంబంధాలనూ, సహకారాన్నీ మరింత బలోపేతం చేసేలా మీతో కలసి పనిచేసేందుకు ఎదురుచూస్తున్నాను.’’