Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Mr. Nikol Pashinyan on the impressive victory of the Civil Contract Party in the parliamentary elections in Armenia
08 JUN 2026 4:51PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated Mr. Nikol Pashinyan on the impressive victory of the Civil Contract Party in the parliamentary elections in Armenia. The Prime Minister stated that the renewed mandate reflects the enduring trust and confidence of the people of Armenia in his leadership and vision.
Shri Modi noted that he looks forward to working closely with him to further deepen the warm and historic ties of friendship and cooperation between India and Armenia.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congratulations to Mr. Nikol Pashinyan on the impressive victory of the Civil Contract Party in the parliamentary elections. The renewed mandate reflects the enduring trust and confidence of the people of Armenia in your leadership and vision. I look forward to working closely with you to further deepen the warm and historic ties of friendship and cooperation between India and Armenia.
@NikolPashinyan"

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
আৰ্মেনিয়াৰ সংসদীয় নিৰ্বাচনত চিভিল কনট্ৰেক্ট পাৰ্টিৰ চমকপ্ৰদ বিজয়ৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শ্ৰী নিকোল পাশিনিয়ানক অভিনন্দন
08 JUN 2026 4:51PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি আৰ্মেনিয়াৰ সংসদীয় নিৰ্বাচনত চিভিল কনট্ৰেক্ট পাৰ্টিৰ চমকপ্ৰদ বিজয়ৰ বাবে শ্ৰী নিকোল পাশিনিয়ানক অভিনন্দন জনাইছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে নৱীকৰণ কৰা জনাদেশে তেওঁৰ নেতৃত্ব আৰু দৃষ্টিভংগীৰ ওপৰত আৰ্মেনিয়াৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ স্থায়ী বিশ্বাস আৰু আস্থাক প্ৰতিফলিত কৰে।
শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে উল্লেখ কৰে যে তেওঁ ভাৰত আৰু আৰ্মেনিয়াৰ মাজত বন্ধুত্ব তথা সহযোগিতাৰ উষ্ম আৰু ঐতিহাসিক সম্পৰ্ক অধিক গভীৰ কৰিবলৈ তেওঁৰ সৈতে ঘনিষ্ঠভাৱে কাম কৰিবলৈ আগ্ৰহী।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্স-ত পোষ্ট কৰেঃ
‘সংসদীয় নিৰ্বাচনত চিভিল কনট্ৰেক্ট পাৰ্টিৰ আকৰ্ষণীয় বিজয়ৰ বাবে নিকোল পাশিনিয়ানক অভিনন্দন জনাইছো। নৱীকৰণ কৰা জনাদেশে আপোনাৰ নেতৃত্ব আৰু দৃষ্টিভংগীৰ ওপৰত আৰ্মেনিয়াৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ স্থায়ী বিশ্বাস আৰু আস্থাক প্ৰতিফলিত কৰে। ভাৰত আৰু আৰ্মেনিয়াৰ মাজত বন্ধুত্ব তথা সহযোগিতাৰ উষ্ম আৰু ঐতিহাসিক সম্পৰ্ক অধিক গভীৰ কৰিবলৈ মই আপোনাৰ সৈতে ঘনিষ্ঠভাৱে কাম কৰিবলৈ আগ্ৰহী।
@NikolPashinyan’