प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने श्री जेनेज़ जान्शा को स्लोवेनिया के प्रधानमंत्री चुने जाने पर बधाई दी
28 MAY 2026 4:24PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने आज श्री जेनेज़ जान्शा को स्लोवेनिया के प्रधानमंत्री चुने जाने पर हार्दिक बधाई दी।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्‍स पर एक पोस्ट में कहा,
“श्री जेनेज़ जान्शा को स्लोवेनिया के प्रधानमंत्री चुने जाने पर हार्दिक बधाई। मैं अपने लोगों की साझा समृद्धि और पारस्परिक लाभ के लिए अपने द्विपक्षीय संबंधों को और सुदृढ़ करने के लिए उनके साथ मिलकर काम करने को उत्सुक हूं।
@JJansaSDS”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Mr. Janez Janša on his election as Prime Minister of Slovenia
28 MAY 2026 4:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today congratulated Mr. Janez Janša on his election as the Prime Minister of Slovenia.
In a post on X, the Prime Minister said;
“Heartiest congratulations to Mr. Janez Janša on his election as the Prime Minister of Slovenia. I look forward to working closely with him to further strengthen our bilateral ties for the shared prosperity and mutual benefit of our people.
@JJansaSDS”