Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Mr. Janez Janša on his election as Prime Minister of Slovenia
28 MAY 2026 4:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today congratulated Mr. Janez Janša on his election as the Prime Minister of Slovenia.
In a post on X, the Prime Minister said;
“Heartiest congratulations to Mr. Janez Janša on his election as the Prime Minister of Slovenia. I look forward to working closely with him to further strengthen our bilateral ties for the shared prosperity and mutual benefit of our people.
@JJansaSDS”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
স্লোভেনিয়ার প্রধানমন্ত্রী নির্বাচিত হওয়ায় শ্রী ইয়ানেজ ইয়ানসা-কে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
28 MAY 2026 4:24PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৮ মে ২০২৬
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী ইয়ানেজ ইয়ানসা-কে স্লোভেনিয়ার প্রধানমন্ত্রী নির্বাচিত হওয়ার জন্য।
এক্স-এ এক পোস্টে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন ;
“আন্তরিক অভিনন্দন শ্রী ইয়ানেজ ইয়ানসা-কে স্লোভেনিয়ার প্রধানমন্ত্রী হিসেবে নির্বাচিত হওয়ার জন্য। আমাদের পারস্পরিক সমৃদ্ধি এবং মানুষের কল্যাণের জন্য আমাদের দ্বিপাক্ষিক মৈত্রীকে আরও শক্তিশালী করতে আমি তাঁর সঙ্গে নিবিড়ভাবে কাজ করার জন্য আগ্রহী।
@JJansaSDS”