Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Mr. Janez Janša on his election as Prime Minister of Slovenia
28 MAY 2026 4:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today congratulated Mr. Janez Janša on his election as the Prime Minister of Slovenia.
In a post on X, the Prime Minister said;
“Heartiest congratulations to Mr. Janez Janša on his election as the Prime Minister of Slovenia. I look forward to working closely with him to further strengthen our bilateral ties for the shared prosperity and mutual benefit of our people.
@JJansaSDS”

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
స్లోవేనియా ప్రధానమంత్రిగా ఎన్నికైన శ్రీ యానెజ్ యాన్షాకు ప్రధానమంత్రి అభినందనలు
28 MAY 2026 4:24PM by PIB Hyderabad
స్లోవేనియా ప్రధానమంత్రిగా ఎన్నికైన శ్రీ యానెజ్ యాన్షాకు ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ నేడు అభినందనలు తెలిపారు.
సామాజిక మాధ్యమం ఎక్స్‌లో ప్రధానమంత్రి ఈ విధంగా స్పందించారు.
‘‘స్లోవేనియా ప్రధానమంత్రిగా ఎన్నికైన యానెజ్ యాన్షా గారికి హృదయపూర్వక అభినందనలు. ఇరు దేశాల ప్రజల శ్రేయస్సు, పరస్పర ప్రయోజనాల కోసం మన ద్వైపాక్షిక సంబంధాలను మరింత బలోపేతం చేసే దిశగా ఆయనతో కలిసి సన్నిహితంగా పనిచేయడానికి నేను ఆసక్తిగా ఎదురుచూస్తున్నాను’’