Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Mr. Janez Janša on his election as Prime Minister of Slovenia
28 MAY 2026 4:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today congratulated Mr. Janez Janša on his election as the Prime Minister of Slovenia.
In a post on X, the Prime Minister said;
“Heartiest congratulations to Mr. Janez Janša on his election as the Prime Minister of Slovenia. I look forward to working closely with him to further strengthen our bilateral ties for the shared prosperity and mutual benefit of our people.
@JJansaSDS”

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
ஸ்லோவேனியாவின் பிரதமராகத் தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்பட்ட திரு. ஜானெஸ் ஜான்ஷாவிற்குப் பிரதமர் வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார்
28 MAY 2026 4:24PM by PIB Chennai
ஸ்லோவேனியாவின் பிரதமராகத் தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்பட்டுள்ள திரு. ஜானெஸ் ஜான்ஷாவிற்கு, பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி இன்று வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்தார்.
சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் தளத்தில்பிரதமர் வெளியிட்டுள்ள பதிவில் கூறியிருப்பதாவது:
“ஸ்லோவேனியாவின் பிரதமராகத் தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்பட்டுள்ள திரு. ஜானெஸ் ஜான்ஷாவிற்கு எனது மனமார்ந்த வாழ்த்துகள். நாட்டு மக்களின் கூட்டு வளம் மற்றும் பரஸ்பர நலனுக்காக, இருதரப்பு உறவுகளை மேலும் வலுப்படுத்தும் வகையில் அவருடன் இணைந்து நெருக்கமாகப் பணியாற்ற நான் ஆவலுடன் காத்திருக்கிறேன்.”