आयुष
केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री प्रतापराव जाधव ने आयुष ग्रिड पहल के तहत आयुष अनुदान पोर्टल लॉन्च किया
आयुष अनुदान पोर्टल अनुदान प्रबंधन में पारदर्शिता, दक्षता और जवाबदेही सुनिश्चित करेगा: श्री प्रतापराव जाधव
यह पोर्टल डिजिटल रूप से सशक्त और पारदर्शी आयुष इकोसिस्टम की दिशा में महत्वपूर्ण कदम है
19 MAY 2026 6:03PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय आयुष राज्य मंत्री (स्वतंत्र प्रभार) और स्वास्थ्य एवं परिवार कल्याण राज्य मंत्री श्री प्रतापराव जाधव ने आयुष क्षेत्र में डिजिटल शासन को सुदृढ़ करने और पारदर्शिता बढ़ाने की दिशा में एक महत्वपूर्ण कदम उठाते हुए आज नई दिल्ली के कर्तव्य भवन में आयुष अनुदान पोर्टल का शुभारंभ किया। यह पोर्टल आयुष ग्रिड पहल के तहत आयुष मंत्रालय द्वारा विकसित किया गया है, जो मंत्रालय की विभिन्न केंद्रीय क्षेत्र योजनाओं के अंतर्गत वित्तपोषण प्रस्तावों के प्रस्तुतीकरण, प्रसंस्करण, अनुमोदन और निगरानी को सुव्यवस्थित करने में एक महत्वपूर्ण उपलब्धि है।
श्री प्रतापराव जाधव ने पोर्टल लॉन्च करते हुए कहा कि आयुष ग्रिड भारत सरकार की एक दूरदर्शी डिजिटल पहल है, जिसका उद्देश्य आधुनिक प्रौद्योगिकी के उपयोग के माध्यम से आयुष क्षेत्र के लिए एकीकृत, पारदर्शी और नागरिक-केंद्रित डिजिटल इकोसिस्टम स्थापित करना है। इस पहल के पीछे की सोच को रेखांकित करते हुए उन्होंने कहा, प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी के 'व्यापार करने में सुगमता' और 'जीवन जीने में सरलता' के विज़न से प्रेरित होकर, आयुष अनुदान पोर्टल को एक व्यापक डिजिटल मंच के रूप में विकसित किया गया है।
श्री जाधव ने कहा कि यह पोर्टल आयुष क्षेत्र की अनुदान प्रबंधन प्रणाली में क्रांतिकारी बदलाव लाएगा। इस प्लेटफॉर्म के महत्व पर बल देते हुए उन्होंने कहा, इस पोर्टल का प्राथमिक उद्देश्य अनुदान प्रबंधन प्रक्रिया में शत-प्रतिशत पारदर्शिता, दक्षता, जवाबदेही और सुगम पहुंच सुनिश्चित करना है। उन्होंने यह भी बताया कि यह पोर्टल संगठनों और संस्थानों को पूरी तरह से ऑनलाइन प्रक्रिया के माध्यम से प्रस्ताव प्रस्तुत करने में सक्षम बनाकर सरकार के कागज रहित शासन के दृष्टिकोण को बढ़ावा देता है।
श्री जाधव ने कहा कि एनजीओ दर्पण पोर्टल के साथ एकीकरण से आवेदक संगठनों का प्रमाणीकरण और सत्यापन तेज, स्वचालित, विश्वसनीय और त्रुटिरहित हो जाएगा। उन्होंने यह भी रेखांकित किया कि शिक्षा, अनुसंधान, स्वास्थ्य सेवाएं, औषधीय पौधों की व्यवस्था, औषधि विनियमन, क्षमता निर्माण और वैश्विक पहुंच जैसे क्षेत्रों में एबीडीएम-अनुरूप आयुष ग्रिड पहल के तहत कई डिजिटल प्लेटफॉर्म पहले ही विकसित किए जा चुके हैं, जिससे पारदर्शी और नागरिक-हितैषी सेवा वितरण सुनिश्चित हो रहा है।
इस कार्यक्रम में आयुष मंत्रालय के सचिव वैद्य राजेश कोटेचा; संयुक्त सचिव डॉ. कविता जैन, श्रीमती अलार्मेलमंगई डी. और सुश्री मोनालिसा डैश; साथ ही आयुष मंत्रालय के वरिष्ठ अधिकारी भी उपस्थित थे।
आयुष अनुदान पोर्टल संगठनों और संस्थानों को सुव्यवस्थित और उपयोगकर्ता-अनुकूल इंटरफ़ेस के माध्यम से ऑनलाइन अनुदान प्रस्ताव प्रस्तुत करने में सक्षम बनाता है, जिससे मैन्युअल और कागज़-आधारित प्रणालियों पर निर्भरता समाप्त हो जाती है। एनजीओ दर्पण पोर्टल के साथ एकीकृत यह प्लेटफ़ॉर्म आवेदक संगठनों के प्रमाणीकरण और सत्यापन को सुगम बनाता है। इससे संस्थागत विश्वसनीयता बढ़ती है और सत्यापन प्रक्रियाएं सरल हो जाती हैं।
पोर्टल की प्रमुख विशेषताओं में से एक इसकी योजना-वार आवेदन प्रबंधन प्रणाली है, जो मंत्रालय की विभिन्न केंद्रीय क्षेत्र योजनाओं की विशिष्ट आवश्यकताओं के अनुसार प्रस्तावों को वर्गीकृत करने, संसाधित करने और निगरानी करने में सक्षम बनाती है। इस प्लेटफॉर्म में एक रीयल-टाइम आवेदन ट्रैकिंग तंत्र भी शामिल है, जो आवेदकों और अधिकारियों को प्रक्रिया के प्रत्येक चरण में प्रस्ताव की स्थिति की निगरानी करने की सुविधा देता है।
आयुष अनुदान पोर्टल के लॉन्च का उद्देश्य अनुदान प्रबंधन प्रक्रियाओं में पारदर्शिता, परिचालन दक्षता, जवाबदेही और सुगम पहुंच सुनिश्चित करना है। यह कदम डिजिटल परिवर्तन, पारदर्शी शासन और डिजिटल इंडिया की परिकल्पना के अनुरूप एक मजबूत, नवाचार-संचालित और डिजिटल रूप से सशक्त आयुष इकोसिस्टम के निर्माण के प्रति मंत्रालय की निरंतर प्रतिबद्धता को दर्शाता है।
इस पोर्टल को आयुष मंत्रालय के एमएआईएसपी (माई आयुष इंटीग्रेटेड सर्विसेज पोर्टल), जो मंत्रालय की सिंगल-विंडो डिजिटल पहल है, के माध्यम से या सीधे आयुष अनुदान पोर्टल लिंक के माध्यम से एक्सेस किया जा सकता है।
एमएआईएसपी पोर्टल: https://maisp.ayush.gov.in/dashboard
आयुष अनुदान पोर्टल: https://anudan.ayush.gov.in/index

AYUSH
Union Minister Shri Prataprao Jadhav Launches Ayush Anudan Portal under Ayush Grid Initiative
Ayush Anudan Portal to Ensure Transparency, Efficiency and Accountability in Grant Management: Shri Prataprao Jadhav
Portal Marks Major Step Towards Digitally Empowered and Transparent Ayush Ecosystem
19 MAY 2026 6:03PM by PIB Delhi
In a significant step towards strengthening digital governance and enhancing transparency in the Ayush sector, Shri Prataprao Jadhav, Union Minister of State (IC) for Ayush and Minister of State for Health and Family Welfare, today launched the Ayush Anudan Portal at Kartavya Bhawan, New Delhi. The portal is developed by the Ministry of Ayush under the Ayush Grid initiative marking a major milestone in streamlining the submission, processing, approval, and monitoring of funding proposals under various Central Sector Schemes of the Ministry.
Launching the portal, Shri Prataprao Jadhav said that Ayush Grid is a visionary digital initiative of the Government of India aimed at establishing an integrated, transparent, and citizen-centric digital ecosystem for the Ayush sector through the use of modern technology. Highlighting the vision behind the initiative, the Minister said, “Inspired by the vision of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on ‘Ease of Doing Business’ and ‘Ease of Living’, the Ayush Anudan Portal has been developed as a comprehensive digital platform.”
Shri Jadhav further stated that the portal would bring transformative changes in the grant management system of the Ayush sector. Emphasising the significance of the platform, he said, “The primary objective of this portal is to ensure 100% transparency, efficiency, accountability and easy accessibility in the grant management process.” He also highlighted that the portal promotes the Government’s vision of paperless governance by enabling organisations and institutions to submit proposals entirely through an online process.
The Minister further added that integration with the NGO Darpan Portal would make authentication and verification of applicant organisations faster, automated, credible, and error-free. He also underlined that several digital platforms have already been developed under the ABDM-compliant Ayush Grid initiative across areas such as education, research, healthcare services, medicinal plant administration, drug regulation, capacity building, and global outreach, thereby ensuring transparent and citizen-friendly service delivery.
The event was also graced by Secretary, Ministry of Ayush, Vaidya Rajesh Kotecha; Joint Secretaries Dr. Kavita Jain, Smt. Alarmelmangai D., and Ms. Monalisa Dash; along with senior officials of the Ministry of Ayush.
The Ayush Anudan Portal enables organisations and institutions to submit funding proposals online through a structured and user-friendly interface, thereby eliminating dependency on manual and paper-based systems. Integrated with the NGO Darpan Portal, the platform facilitates seamless authentication and verification of applicant organisations, ensuring enhanced institutional credibility and streamlined validation procedures.
One of the key features of the portal is its scheme-wise application management system, enabling proposals to be categorised, processed, and monitored according to the specific requirements of different Central Sector Schemes of the Ministry. The platform also incorporates a real-time application tracking mechanism, allowing applicants and officials to monitor proposal status at every stage of processing.
The launch of the Ayush Anudan Portal aims to ensure transparency, operational efficiency, accountability, and ease of access in grant management processes. This step reflects the Ministry’s continued commitment towards digital transformation, transparent governance, and the creation of a robust, innovation-driven, and digitally empowered Ayush ecosystem in line with the vision of Digital India.
The portal can be accessed through the Ministry of Ayush’s MAISP (My Ayush Integrated Services Portal), the Ministry’s single-window digital initiative, or directly through the Ayush Anudan Portal link.
MAISP Portal: https://maisp.ayush.gov.in/dashboard
Ayush Anudan Portal: https://anudan.ayush.gov.in/index