गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने डॉ. राममनोहर लोहिया जी को उनकी जयंती पर सादर नमन किया
डॉ. राममनोहर लोहिया जी आजादी के आंदोलन से लेकर समाज सुधार तथा गरीबों, वंचितों के लिए आजीवन समर्पित रहे
समानता, शिक्षा और स्वभाषा के लिए कटिबद्ध डॉ. राममनोहर लोहिया जी सामाजिक जीवन में शुचिता के आदर्श बने
23 MAR 2026 11:59AM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने डॉ. राममनोहर लोहिया जी को उनकी जयंती पर सादर नमन किया।
X प्लेटफॉर्म पर एक पोस्ट में केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने कहा “डॉ. राममनोहर लोहिया जी आजादी के आंदोलन से लेकर समाज सुधार तथा गरीबों, वंचितों के लिए आजीवन समर्पित रहे। समानता, शिक्षा और स्वभाषा के लिए कटिबद्ध डॉ. राममनोहर लोहिया जी सामाजिक जीवन में शुचिता के आदर्श बने। डॉ. राममनोहर लोहिया जी को उनकी जयंती पर सादर नमन करता हूँ।”

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah pays tribute to Dr. Rammanohar Lohia on his birth anniversary
Dr. Rammanohar Lohia remained dedicated throughout his life to the cause of the poor and the underprivileged
Lohia became an epitome of integrity in public life
23 MAR 2026 11:59AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah paid tribute to Dr. Rammanohar Lohia on his birth anniversary.
In a post on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that Dr. Rammanohar Lohia remained dedicated throughout his life—from the freedom struggle to social reform—to the cause of the poor and the underprivileged. He said that committed to equality, education, and one's own language, Dr. Rammanohar Lohia became an epitome of integrity in public life.